Towson Invitational  #TUInvite

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • April 2 to April 3, 2016
  • 2 Rounds
  • Hosted by Towson University @ Grasonville, MD

Tee Times for Round 2

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
1. 9:30 am (1) Alex Manner / Sacred Heart Daniel Franco Saad / Robert Morris
2. 9:39 am (1) Curtis Quinn / Sacred Heart Brett Pompeani / Robert Morris
3. 9:48 am (1) Hector Gutierrez / Sacred Heart David Szymanski / Robert Morris
4. 9:57 am (1) Tom Dandrea / Sacred Heart Garrett Browning / Robert Morris
5. 10:06 am (1) Matt Shubley / Sacred Heart Grant Schumaker / Robert Morris
6. 10:15 am (1) Scott Lemon / Bethune-Cookman Sean Byrne / St. John's
7. 10:24 am (1) Bradley Peil / Bethune-Cookman Andrew Baek / St. John's Jake Ratti  IND  / Bryant
8. 10:33 am (1) Jackson Kneeshaw / Bethune-Cookman Kevin King / St. John's Edward Maruca  IND  / St. Francis-PA
9. 10:42 am (1) Liam Chambers / Bethune-Cookman Troy Evans / St. John's Jay Llewelyn  IND  / Robert Morris
10. 10:51 am (1) Connor O'Brien / Bethune-Cookman Michael Conforti / St. John's Jack Bellardini  IND  / Siena
11. 11:00 am (1) Aaron Fricke / Drexel Austin Rendell / Georgetown Spencer Sautin / Siena
12. 11:09 am (1) Michael Cook / Drexel Sam Madsen / Georgetown Tanner Donovan / Siena
13. 11:18 am (1) Brian Fischer / Drexel Cole Berman / Georgetown Scott Kim / Siena
14. 11:27 am (1) Yoseph Dance / Drexel Kevin Jackson / Georgetown Michael Christifulli / Siena
15. 11:36 am (1) Christopher Crawford / Drexel Harrison Rhoads / Georgetown Michael Shine / Siena
16. 9:30 am (10) Rodrigo Munoz / Long Island-Brooklyn Jack Dowding / St. Anselm Alex Church / Towson - B Team
17. 9:39 am (10) Kyle Maihi / Long Island-Brooklyn Nick Carter / St. Anselm Tyler Silberberg / Towson - B Team
18. 9:48 am (10) Jake Spearpoint / Long Island-Brooklyn Tad Link / St. Anselm Nicholas Smearman / Towson - B Team
19. 9:57 am (10) Stewart Gray / Long Island-Brooklyn Joe Brunelle / St. Anselm Cas Dickerson / Towson - B Team
20. 10:06 am (10) Daniel Reale / Long Island-Brooklyn Stephen Hunt / St. Anselm
21. 10:15 am (10) Alex Ferrante / Fairfield Jordan Jones / Fairleigh Dickinson Joe Hughes / Rider
22. 10:24 am (10) Kellen Jordan / Fairfield Santiago Llatas / Fairleigh Dickinson Tom Yarson / Rider
23. 10:33 am (10) Tom Urciuoli / Fairfield Nicolas Osorio / Fairleigh Dickinson Brian Dempster / Rider
24. 10:42 am (10) Kevin Duncan / Fairfield Chris McCormack / Fairleigh Dickinson Parker Mann / Rider
25. 10:51 am (10) Eric Austin / Fairfield U Minn Woon / Fairleigh Dickinson Aaron Simone / Rider
26. 11:00 am (10) Ryan Brown / Bryant Kurtis Straw / St. Francis-PA Ryan Siegler / Towson
27. 11:09 am (10) Kyle Buschmann / Bryant Brandon Mihalo / St. Francis-PA John Hulede / Towson
28. 11:18 am (10) Joe Walp / Bryant Shane Crampton / St. Francis-PA Juan Veloza / Towson
29. 11:27 am (10) McKinley Slade / Bryant AUSTIN RENZ / St. Francis-PA Jimmy Grem / Towson
30. 11:36 am (10) Ryan Tombs / Bryant Christopher Stricek / St. Francis-PA Dylan Stein / Towson