Cateechee Fall Invitational

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Oct. 2 to Oct. 3, 2023
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Lander University @ Hartwell, GA

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
27. 8:30 pm (18a) Aaron Lin  IND  / Lander Fynn Loewe  IND  / Wingate Hunter Smith  IND  / North Georgia Eric Galimany  IND  / Emmanuel College GA
26. 8:30 pm (18b) Corey Edgar  IND  / Lander Jantai Malataev  IND  / LMU Colby Bennett  IND  / North Georgia Brock Barber  IND  / Emmanuel College GA
25. 8:30 pm (17) Oliwer Persson Toiminen / West Georgia Christofer Hammar / USC Beaufort Pelayo Sol / Emmanuel College GA Santino Ercole / Georgia College
24. 8:30 pm (16) Brooks Gineris / West Georgia Ellis Bright / USC Beaufort Robert Spencer / Emmanuel College GA Jacob Speece / Georgia College
23. 8:30 pm (15) Ethan Kolisz / West Georgia Aaron Williams / USC Beaufort Jack Garcia / Emmanuel College GA Ty Darsey / Georgia College
22. 8:30 pm (14a) Pablo Illescas / West Georgia Nikolai Holme / USC Beaufort Markel Olasagasti / Emmanuel College GA Chase Blanton / Georgia College
21. 8:30 pm (14b) Landry Short / West Georgia Jan Ciric / USC Beaufort Daniel Alonso Drljevic / Emmanuel College GA Matthew Rogers / Georgia College
20. 8:30 pm (13) Zack Lim / Erskine College Jack Earle / Newberry Connor Rose / Belmont Abbey Lane Whitsell / Limestone
19. 8:30 pm (12a) Anthony Clark / Erskine College Carlos Camaros / Newberry Nick Norman / Belmont Abbey Davis Hill / Limestone
18. 8:30 pm (12b) Johannes Lindstrom / Erskine College Benny Fischer / Newberry Will Locey / Belmont Abbey Philip Stjernlof / Limestone
17. 8:30 pm (11) Laurenz Meifels / Erskine College Herman du Plessis / Newberry Jacob Ferrari / Belmont Abbey Austin Alexander / Limestone
16. 8:30 pm (10a) Oliver Ulmo / Erskine College Tom Hull / Newberry Lee Carew / Belmont Abbey Kristoffer Larsson / Limestone
15. 8:30 pm (10b) Lewis Beeden / Wingate Holt Allison / Lenoir-Rhyne Sam McMillan / Anderson (SC) Nic Whittaker / Flagler
14. 8:30 pm (9) Jake Smith / Wingate Mads Emil Boas / Lenoir-Rhyne Simon Wright / Anderson (SC) Joel Petersson / Flagler
13. 8:30 pm (8a) Jordan Hyland / Wingate Matthew McDougall / Lenoir-Rhyne Luke Sullivan / Anderson (SC) Gabriele Romani / Flagler
12. 8:30 pm (8b) Sean Addie / Wingate Sean Finan / Lenoir-Rhyne Daniel Coker / Anderson (SC) Roo Fenwick / Flagler
11. 8:30 pm (7) Colin Dutton / Wingate Samuel Mace / Lenoir-Rhyne Can Gurdenli / Anderson (SC) Nicolas Eberhard / Flagler
10. 8:30 pm (6a) Payne Sells / Georgia Southwestern Taylor Kilgore / Carson-Newman Jonah Winter / USC-Aiken Caleb Tidd / Coker University
9. 8:30 pm (6b) Miles Gray / Georgia Southwestern Elliot MacGregor / Carson-Newman Justice Hartman / USC-Aiken Derek McGlaughlin / Coker University
8. 8:30 pm (5) Jack Tharrington / Georgia Southwestern Nick Daugherty / Carson-Newman Rory McDonald O'Brien / USC-Aiken Aaron Teece / Coker University
7. 8:30 pm (4a) Marco Trstenjak / Georgia Southwestern Antonio Farinella / Carson-Newman Erik Olin / USC-Aiken Killian Ryan / Coker University
6. 8:30 pm (4b) Erik Fogel / Georgia Southwestern Luke Stock / Carson-Newman Oscar Abrahamsson / USC-Aiken Jonathan Hallinger / Coker University
5. 8:30 pm (3) Victor Larsson / Lander Hughes Threlkeld / North Georgia Alex James / LMU Russell Makepeace / Columbus State
4. 8:30 pm (2a) Edward Rahm / Lander Jack Vajda / North Georgia Ian Taggart / LMU Phil Snyman / Columbus State
3. 8:30 pm (2b) Gaston Edberg / Lander Stephen Kinsel / North Georgia Max Reynolds / LMU Karan Nalam / Columbus State
2. 8:30 pm (1a) Ludvig Eriksson / Lander Ethan Day / North Georgia Loic Naas / LMU Bernard Meyer / Columbus State
1. 8:30 pm (1b) Linus Jonsson / Lander Noah Zediker / North Georgia George Durkan / LMU Martin Gruendemann / Columbus State