BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2016 South Atlantic Conference Men's Championship
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 17 to April 19, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by
South Atlantic Conference
@ Etowah, NC
Winning Team:
LMU
Medalist:
Will Bundy
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
Niclas Heino
/
Coker
Levi Neeson
/
Mars Hill
Spencer Skiff
/
Newberry
2. 8:39 am (1)
Jonathan Sundstrom
/
Coker
Nick Caruso
/
Mars Hill
Evan DeGrazia
/
Newberry
3. 8:48 am (1)
Ethan Cairns
/
Coker
Alejandro Canizares
/
Mars Hill
Carlos Leandro
/
Newberry
4. 8:57 am (1)
Wanjoo Lee
/
Coker
Charles Hartzog
/
Mars Hill
Harry Bolton
/
Newberry
5. 9:06 am (1)
Will Bundy
/
Coker
Adam Lumley
/
Mars Hill
Fredrik Fossum
/
Newberry
6. 9:15 am (1)
Carlos Lasso de la Vega
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Dalton Reese
/
Carson-Newman
Cody Johnson
/
LMU
7. 9:24 am (1)
Brad Robinson
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Andrew Hall
/
Carson-Newman
George Duncan
/
LMU
8. 9:33 am (1)
Hunter McCombs
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Nick Kennedy
/
Carson-Newman
Kurtis Campbell
/
LMU
9. 9:42 am (1)
Jackson Bailey
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Jace DeVault
/
Carson-Newman
Sam Broadhurst
/
LMU
10. 9:51 am (1)
Ulisses Toledo
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Jake Headrick
/
Carson-Newman
Connor Froning
/
LMU
11. 8:30 am (10)
Taylor Smith
/
Tusculum
Ryan Kincaid
/
Anderson (SC)
Dagur Ebenezersson
/
Catawba
12. 8:39 am (10)
Chris Hutson
/
Tusculum
Payton Whitlock
/
Anderson (SC)
Wes Cline
/
Catawba
13. 8:48 am (10)
Preston Tucker
/
Tusculum
Forrest Fowler
/
Anderson (SC)
Jay Minter
/
Catawba
14. 8:57 am (10)
Nick Forsberg
/
Tusculum
David Wachter
/
Anderson (SC)
Tyler Mulkey
/
Catawba
15. 9:06 am (10)
Brad Hawkins
/
Tusculum
Cole Jefferys
/
Anderson (SC)
Jordan Taylor
/
Catawba
16. 9:15 am (10)
Henrique Pombo
/
Wingate
Evan Ruhling
/
Queens-Charlotte
Paul Calac
/
Brevard
17. 9:24 am (10)
Philip Coles
/
Wingate
JC McFadyen
/
Queens-Charlotte
Craig Stephen
/
Brevard
18. 9:33 am (10)
Tyler Stone
/
Wingate
Luke Williams
/
Queens-Charlotte
Luis Vega
/
Brevard
19. 9:42 am (10)
Lukas Richter
/
Wingate
Mike Downey
/
Queens-Charlotte
Oskar Lundgren
/
Brevard
20. 9:51 am (10)
Jarrett Stowe
/
Wingate
Jon Noble
/
Queens-Charlotte
Sabastian Strehl
/
Brevard