BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
SDHSAA Class 'A' Girls State Championship
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
June 6 to June 7, 2016
2 Rounds
Hosted by South Dakota High School Activities Association @ Hot Springs, SD
Winning Team:
Parkston
Medalist:
Sydney Bormann
Class 'A' State Championship Girls Golf Tournament from Southern Hills Golf Course in Hot Springs. Top 25 individuals and six teams place.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 9:00 am (1)
Christian Berbos
/
Aberdeen Roncalli
Aryona Watts
/
Hot Springs
Kaitlyn Wesselink
/
Tea Area
Addy Root
/
Winner Area
2. 9:10 am (1)
Haley Jensen
/
Spearfish
Samantha Olson
/
Aberdeen Roncalli
Allison Odens
/
Vermillion
Jayden Bormann
/
Parkston
3. 9:20 am (1)
Emilea Cimpl
/
Wagner
Liz Jankauskas
/
Winner Area
Ashley Bilbery
/
Hot Springs
Emily Knuths
/
Madison
4. 9:30 am (1)
Kayla Stammer
/
Vermillion
Taylor Reif
/
McCook Cent/Montrose
Jadee Mattheis
/
Parkston
Sydney Auld
/
Lead-Deadwood
5. 9:40 am (1)
Courtney Heath
/
Sisseton
Kaitlyn Greenhoff
/
Dell Rapids
Malory Oster
/
Hot Springs
Emily Kandolin
/
St. Thomas More
6. 9:50 am (1)
Payton Sierra
/
Red Cloud
Lauryn Driscoll
/
West Central
Marlee Schnieder
/
Custer
Lauren Tims
/
SF Christian
7. 10:00 am (1)
Emily Beitzel
/
Canton
Victoria Johnson
/
Elk Point-Jefferson
Ronae Klein
/
Winner Area
Payson Birkeland
/
Belle Fourche
8. 10:10 am (1)
Kyleigh Moran
/
Vermillion
Abby Abraham
/
Lennox
Tylee Neugebauer
/
Parkston
Amanda Lofland
/
Canton
9. 10:20 am (1)
Madison Fossum
/
Canton
Taylor Beagle
/
Lead-Deadwood
Madison Brand
/
Hot Springs
Kate Brockevelt
/
Vermillion
10. 10:30 am (1)
Kennedy Fossum
/
Canton
Kate Wynja
/
SF Christian
Sadie Jensen
/
Beresford
Makenna Krysl
/
Dakota Valley
11. 10:40 am (1)
Mary High
/
Dakota Valley
Samantha Langford
/
Madison
Brooke Ehlers
/
Canton
Megan Hinker
/
Lennox
12. 10:50 am (1)
Sydney Weber
/
Parkston
Alexa From
/
West Central
Jade Burr
/
Belle Fourche
Sydney Gustaf
/
Madison
13. 11:00 am (1)
Sydney Bormann
/
Parkston
Kyla Oster
/
Hot Springs
Alex Kandolin
/
St. Thomas More
Emily Schmitz
/
Vermillion
14. 9:00 am (10)
Avery Middleton
/
Belle Fourche
Mya Maxwell
/
Madison
Katie Reif
/
McCook Cent/Montrose
Rachel Jensen
/
Spearfish
15. 9:10 am (10)
Makayla Schilling
/
West Central
Kayla Mentele
/
McCook Cent/Montrose
Ashley Lamfers
/
SF Christian
Kelsey Heath
/
Sisseton
16. 9:20 am (10)
Hailey Trewhelia
/
Lead-Deadwood
Caitlyn Stimpson
/
Wagner
Jordyn Driscoll
/
West Central
Kylie Kasuske
/
Milbank Area
17. 9:30 am (10)
Montana Anderson
/
Sioux Valley
Jenni Waba
/
Madison
Emily Fox
/
Lead-Deadwood
Jacinda Carlson
/
Sisseton
18. 9:40 am (10)
Rachel Cotton
/
Sioux Valley
Clare Van Dover
/
Milbank Area
Emily Collins
/
Belle Fourche
Lily Miner
/
Mobridge-Pollock
19. 9:50 am (10)
Jenna Geist
/
Spearfish
Gracie Kosters
/
Lead-Deadwood
Tori Quade
/
Milbank Area
Lyric Williams
/
Spearfish
20. 10:00 am (10)
Kellie Hansen
/
Sisseton
Callie Weisbeck
/
Mobridge-Pollock
Paisley Sierra
/
Red Cloud
Brett Story
/
Chamberlain
21. 10:10 am (10)
Claire Johnson
/
Dakota Valley
Cheyene Dougherty
/
Winner Area
Mikaela Hoeke
/
Milbank Area
Chloe Jungwirth
/
Mobridge-Pollock
22. 10:20 am (10)
Jessica Hartman
/
Spearfish
Gabby Kiewel
/
Belle Fourche
Bailey Nester
/
West Central
Sam Marts
/
Winner Area
23. 10:30 am (10)
Alyssa Reis
/
Chamberlain
Sarah Rozell
/
Redfield/Doland
Jasmine Karlstad
/
Sioux Valley
Gennie Krause
/
Mobridge-Pollock
24. 10:40 am (10)
Kesha Arthurs
/
Redfield/Doland
Kayle Lauck
/
McCook Cent/Montrose
Averie Larson
/
Chamberlain
25. 10:50 am (10)
Taysa Hutmacher
/
Chamberlain
Colby Thoreson
/
Sisseton
Maggie Miles
/
McCook Cent/Montrose