BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 17 to Oct. 18, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Austin Peay State University @ Clarksville, TN
Winning Team:
Missouri State
Medalist:
Hunter Richardson
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
20. 8:30 am (18)
Daniel Hughes
/
Eastern Illinois
Alex Vegh
IND
/
Austin Peay State
Lance Davis
IND
/
Murray State
19. 8:30 am (17)
Romeo Perez
/
Eastern Illinois
Sam Lopez
IND
/
Austin Peay State
Zach Haynes
IND
/
UT Martin
18. 8:30 am (16)
Grant Miller
/
Eastern Illinois
Cameron Smith
IND
/
UT Martin
Sean Butscher
IND
/
Austin Peay State
17. 8:30 am (15)
Charlie Adare
/
Eastern Illinois
Nate Thomson
IND
/
Belmont University
Tyler Guy
IND
/
UT Martin
16. 8:30 am (14)
Alvaro Hernandez
/
Eastern Illinois
Kiko Rosete
IND
/
Mercer
Parker Buck
IND
/
Belmont University
15. 8:30 am (13)
A.J. Wilkerson
/
Tennessee Tech
Michael Sotile
/
New Orleans
Sam Gatlin
/
Tennessee State
14. 8:30 am (12)
Dabney Dickenson
/
Tennessee Tech
Erik Dege
/
New Orleans
Rosario Falzone
/
Tennessee State
13. 8:30 am (11)
Alexander Riddle
/
Tennessee Tech
Homero de Toledo
/
New Orleans
Kody Rendleman
/
Tennessee State
12. 8:30 am (10a)
Cameron Yeary
/
Tennessee Tech
Anton Persson
/
New Orleans
Todd McGill
/
Tennessee State
11. 8:30 am (10b)
Matthew Giles
/
Tennessee Tech
Markus Krieger
/
New Orleans
Jermey Fultz
/
Tennessee State
10. 8:30 am (9)
Avery Edwards
/
Murray State
McCullough Pickens
/
Belmont University
Michael Busse
/
Austin Peay State
9. 8:30 am (8)
Matt Winder
/
Murray State
Noah Trenkler
/
Belmont University
Erik Hedberg
/
Austin Peay State
8. 8:30 am (7)
Gabe Wheeler
/
Murray State
Daniel Booker
/
Belmont University
Austin Lancaster
/
Austin Peay State
7. 8:30 am (6)
Austin Knight
/
Murray State
Win Temple
/
Belmont University
Justin Arens
/
Austin Peay State
6. 8:30 am (5)
Matt Zakutney
/
Murray State
Logan Matthews
/
Belmont University
Hunter Tidwell
/
Austin Peay State
5. 8:30 am (4)
Brad Carpenter
/
Missouri State
Hayes Rule
/
Mercer
Ross Redmont
/
UT Martin
4. 8:30 am (3)
Lukas McCalla
/
Missouri State
Brennan Bogdanovich
/
Mercer
Gavin Shellnut
/
UT Martin
3. 8:30 am (2)
Jack Knoesel
/
Missouri State
Stanton Schorr
/
Mercer
Jack Story
/
UT Martin
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Adam Fisher
/
Missouri State
Jerry Ren
/
Mercer
Austin Swafford
/
UT Martin
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Kory Franks
/
Missouri State
Justin Connelly
/
Mercer
Hunter Richardson
/
UT Martin