BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2014 Rice Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 17 to Feb. 18, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by Rice Owls @ Houston, TX
Winning Team:
UTSA
Medalist:
Jamison Randall
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 8:00 am (18a)
Andy Ariens
IND
/
Houston Baptist
Blake Hamilton
IND
/
Cincinnati
Alex Hewitt
IND
/
Arkansas State
27. 8:00 am (18b)
Kyle Hodges
IND
/
Sam Houston State
Joe Beck III
IND
/
Rice
Cory Brown
IND
/
Stephen F. Austin
26. 8:00 am (17)
Matt Scobie
IND
/
Houston
Landon Michelson
IND
/
Rice
Emmett Oh
IND
/
Houston
25. 8:00 am (16a)
Easton Key
/
Arkansas State
Adrien LeSech
/
Nicholls State
Austin Hinchey
/
UTPA
24. 8:00 am (16b)
Christian Helmbold
/
Arkansas State
Andri Bjornsson
/
Nicholls State
Ramon Ventura Camp
/
UTPA
23. 8:00 am (15)
Matthew Loiacano
/
Arkansas State
Marcus Fox
/
Nicholls State
Ben Maskus
/
UTPA
22. 8:00 am (14a)
Seth Garner
/
Arkansas State
Peyton McCulloch
/
Nicholls State
Gareth Saxon
/
UTPA
21. 8:00 am (14b)
Chance Holden
/
Arkansas State
Parker Rutherford
/
Nicholls State
Mat Charles
/
UTPA
20. 8:00 am (13a)
Shane Fontenot
/
McNeese State
Sean Walsh
/
Gonzaga
Matt Ohl
/
Drake
19. 8:00 am (13b)
Ragnar Gardarsson
/
McNeese State
Sean Carlino
/
Gonzaga
Connor Steele
/
Drake
18. 8:00 am (12)
Geoff Fry
/
McNeese State
James Fahy
/
Gonzaga
Dane Worley
/
Drake
17. 8:00 am (11a)
Martin Eriksson
/
McNeese State
Peter Gullickson
/
Gonzaga
Devin Leland
/
Drake
16. 8:00 am (11b)
Hampus Bergman
/
McNeese State
Erik Krzyzanowski
/
Gonzaga
Will McDonald
/
Drake
15. 8:00 am (10a)
Derron Peyton
/
Florida Atlantic
Mikey Feher
/
Lipscomb
Bradley Phelps
/
Stephen F. Austin
14. 8:00 am (10b)
Connor O'Rourke
/
Florida Atlantic
Sydney Chung
/
Lipscomb
Baxter Ward
/
Stephen F. Austin
13. 8:00 am (9)
Alex Gates
/
Florida Atlantic
Stoney Crouch
/
Lipscomb
Austin Dewitt
/
Stephen F. Austin
12. 8:00 am (8)
Caleb Sibley
/
Florida Atlantic
Dawson Armstrong
/
Lipscomb
Luke Sheehan
/
Stephen F. Austin
11. 8:00 am (7a)
Airik Medinis
/
Florida Atlantic
Caston Roberts
/
Lipscomb
Blake Pugh
/
Stephen F. Austin
10. 8:00 am (7b)
Andrew Johnson
/
Sam Houston State
James Lee
/
Rice
Val Almendarez
/
Houston Baptist
9. 8:00 am (6)
Logan Boatner
/
Sam Houston State
Kevin Reilly
/
Rice
Jeffrey Merrell
/
Houston Baptist
8. 8:00 am (5)
Klein Klotz
/
Sam Houston State
Trey Johnson
/
Rice
Trey Cassity
/
Houston Baptist
7. 8:00 am (4a)
Zach Cabra
/
Sam Houston State
Tommy Economou
/
Rice
Brandon Wilhide
/
Houston Baptist
6. 8:00 am (4b)
Albert Miner
/
Sam Houston State
Alex Levy
/
Rice
Preston Stanley
/
Houston Baptist
5. 8:00 am (3)
JJ Lindsey
/
UTSA
Baxter Reeves
/
Cincinnati
Thomas Henderson
/
Old Dominion
4. 8:00 am (2a)
Brett Hogan
/
UTSA
Jared O'Kelley
/
Cincinnati
Seth Sweet
/
Old Dominion
3. 8:00 am (2b)
Bryce Alley
/
UTSA
Emerson Newsome
/
Cincinnati
David Langley
/
Old Dominion
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Garrison Lackey
/
UTSA
John Michael O'Toole
/
Cincinnati
Ashton Newsom
/
Old Dominion
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Ryan Werre
/
UTSA
Jared Howard
/
Cincinnati
Jamison Randall
/
Old Dominion