BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Gary Freeman BCU Invitational
Tweet
Men
March 2 to March 4, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Bethune-Cookman @ Daytona Beach, FL
Players Entering Scores for Round 3
Weather for Round 3
Scattered Clouds 65.8 F (18.8 C) Wind From the NW at 19.0 MPH Gusting to 24.0 MPH
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
21. 8:30 am (18)
Jabril Arnold
IND
/
MD Eastern Shore
Connor Cunningham
IND
/
Sacred Heart
Dan Wert
IND
/
Fort Wayne
20. 8:30 am (17)
Jaden Thiemann
/
Savannah State
Young Lee
/
MD Eastern Shore
Nicholas Smearman
IND
/
Towson
19. 8:30 am (16)
Ethan Otterbein
/
Savannah State
DeAndre Diggs
/
MD Eastern Shore
Jake Hormes
IND
/
Towson
18. 8:30 am (15)
Zach Otto
/
Savannah State
Darius Davis
/
MD Eastern Shore
Arthur Muller
IND
/
Towson
17. 8:30 am (14)
Cole Madison
/
Savannah State
Blair Waters
/
MD Eastern Shore
Felix Kvarnstrom
IND
/
Lynn University
16. 8:30 am (13)
Adam Walden
/
Savannah State
Demarkis Cooper
/
MD Eastern Shore
Brian Dolehide
IND
/
Florida Atlantic
15. 8:30 am (12)
William Bachelor
/
Towson
Curtis Quinn
/
Sacred Heart
Chase Killette
/
Florida A&M
14. 8:30 am (11)
Juan Veloza
/
Towson
CLIFFORD LINDHOLM
/
Sacred Heart
Dennis Minetee
/
Florida A&M
13. 8:30 am (10a)
Jimmy Grem
/
Towson
Tom D'Andrea
/
Sacred Heart
Prince Cummingham
/
Florida A&M
12. 8:30 am (10b)
John Hulede
/
Towson
Matt Shubley
/
Sacred Heart
Cameron Riley
/
Florida A&M
11. 8:30 am (9)
Spencer Alexander
/
Towson
Hector Gutierrez
/
Sacred Heart
Mahirdra Lutchman
/
Florida A&M
10. 8:30 am (8a)
Nick Wilkins
/
Morehead State
David Watterson
/
Fort Wayne
Luke Campbell
/
Florida Atlantic
9. 8:30 am (8b)
Zach Smith
/
Morehead State
Josh Keating
/
Fort Wayne
Sully Zagerman
/
Florida Atlantic
8. 8:30 am (7)
Tyler Hillyer
/
Morehead State
Cody White
/
Fort Wayne
Caleb Sibley
/
Florida Atlantic
7. 8:30 am (6)
Blake Cartwright
/
Morehead State
Zach Schroeder
/
Fort Wayne
Chris Thomas
/
Florida Atlantic
6. 8:30 am (5)
Cooper Collins
/
Morehead State
Devin Jenkins
/
Fort Wayne
Ricky Hendler
/
Florida Atlantic
5. 8:30 am (4)
Martin Cancino
/
Lynn University
Joel Ramirez
/
Bethune-Cookman
Simon Maury
/
Bethune-Cookman - B Team
4. 8:30 am (3)
Carlos Bustos
/
Lynn University
Dante Davis
/
Bethune-Cookman
Ronnie McDowell
/
Bethune-Cookman - B Team
3. 8:30 am (2)
Tomas Gana
/
Lynn University
Marcus Sundlof
/
Bethune-Cookman
Darragh Crawford
/
Bethune-Cookman - B Team
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Manuel Torres
/
Lynn University
Christian Hovstadius
/
Bethune-Cookman
Connor O'Brien
/
Bethune-Cookman - B Team
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Mateo Gomez
/
Lynn University
Sam Sloman
/
Bethune-Cookman
Danny Brennan
/
Bethune-Cookman - B Team