BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
RMAC #1
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 19 to Sept. 20, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Colorado School of Mines @ Littleton, CO
Winning Team:
CO School of Mines
Medalist:
Colin Prater
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
15. 8:30 am (18)
Chase Carlson
/
Colorado Christian
Tim Amundson
/
CO School of Mines
Ji Jang
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Garrett Harrison
/
Colorado Mesa
14. 8:30 am (17)
Andrew Kennedy
/
Colorado Christian
Nic Beno
/
CO School of Mines
Zach Berhost
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Alex Trevino
/
Colorado Mesa
13. 8:30 am (16)
Jack Cummings
/
Colorado Christian
Eric Marshall
/
CO School of Mines
Chadd Vasquez
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Brett Krantz
/
Colorado Mesa
12. 8:30 am (15)
Hayden Nicholaides
/
Colorado Christian
Taylor MacKay
/
CO School of Mines
Dylan Mitchell
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Grant Olinger
/
Colorado Mesa
11. 8:30 am (14)
Skyler Bordeaux
/
Fort Lewis
Steven Bendt
/
SDSM&T
Garret Hohn
IND
/
SDSM&T
10. 8:30 am (13)
Reed Hodgson
/
Fort Lewis
Andrew Muesing
/
SDSM&T
Andrew Rademacher-Howe
IND
/
CO School of Mines
Austin Shanks
IND
/
CSU - Pueblo
9. 8:30 am (12)
Eric Neal
/
Fort Lewis
Matt Stiegel
/
SDSM&T
Alan Berry
IND
/
CO School of Mines
Nick Latta
IND
/
Colorado Christian
8. 8:30 am (11)
Michael Thomas
/
Fort Lewis
Brock Ehlers
/
SDSM&T
Roy Carlsen
IND
/
CSU - Pueblo
Tyler Quast
IND
/
CO School of Mines
7. 8:30 am (10)
Matt Huntley
/
Fort Lewis
Nick Edwards
/
SDSM&T
Tanner Comes
IND
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Nolan Backman
IND
/
Colorado Christian
6. 8:30 am (9)
Josh Diaz
/
Regis University
Kalin Peterson
/
Westminster (UT)
Jacob Allenback
/
CSU - Pueblo
Ryan Jones
/
Lubbock Christian
5. 8:30 am (8)
Jack Savage
/
Regis University
Niko Roumpos
/
Westminster (UT)
GJ Kuhn
/
CSU - Pueblo
Josh Montoya
/
Lubbock Christian
4. 8:30 am (7)
Sam Carlson
/
Regis University
Tyler Hand
/
Westminster (UT)
Jake Ice
/
CSU - Pueblo
Cam Toombs
/
Lubbock Christian
3. 8:30 am (6)
Sam McKay
/
Regis University
Cam Howe
/
Westminster (UT)
Austin Burgess
/
CSU - Pueblo
James Dean
/
Lubbock Christian
2. 8:30 am (5)
Carson Little
/
Regis University
David Timmins
/
Westminster (UT)
Neil Tillman
/
CSU - Pueblo
Scott Brown
/
Lubbock Christian
1. 8:30 am (1)
Josh Gardella
/
Colorado Christian
George Markham
/
CO School of Mines
Colin Prater
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Trevor McKune
/
Colorado Mesa