Jim West Challenge  #JimWest16

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • Oct. 9 to Oct. 10, 2016
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Texas State University @ The Woodlands, TX
  • Course: Carlton Woods Creekside (Fazio) Par: 72 Yardage: 6,137

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
25. 9:30 am (18a) Amanda Detmer / Jacksonville Maty Monzingo / TX State Kalli Jennings / North Texas
24. 9:30 am (18b) Maria Brunzell / Jacksonville Anne-Cha Mora / TX State Devin Edwards / North Texas
23. 9:30 am (17a) Louise Persson / Jacksonville Sasikarn Somboonsup / TX State Lauren Cox / North Texas
22. 9:30 am (17b) Megan Collins / Jacksonville Millie Saroha / TX State Sol Lee / North Texas
21. 9:30 am (16) Michelle Forsland / Jacksonville Raksha Phadke / TX State Eji Kwon / North Texas
20. 9:30 am (15) Cara Barker / Texas Tech Alex Sborov / TCU Becky McGeehan / UTSA
19. 9:30 am (14) Mami Yamamoto / Texas Tech Brooke McDougald / TCU Madison Kidd / UTSA
18. 9:30 am (13) Sofia Garcia / Texas Tech Annika Clark / TCU Nikki Long / UTSA
17. 9:30 am (12) Gabby Barker / Texas Tech Brooke Graebe / TCU Aimee Ponte / UTSA
16. 9:30 am (11a) Lauren Mason / Texas Tech Emmy Martin / TCU Julie Houston / UTSA
15. 9:30 am (11b) Sydney Youngblood / Oklahoma Jess Yuen / Missouri Daniela Darquea / Miami
14. 9:30 am (10a) Ana Ruiz / Oklahoma Jess Meek / Missouri Renate Grimstad / Miami
13. 9:30 am (10b) Hannah Wood / Oklahoma Cayce Hendrickson / Missouri Filippa Moork / Miami
12. 9:30 am (9) Valerie Tanguay / Oklahoma Emma Allen / Missouri Dewi Weber / Miami
11. 9:30 am (8) Julienne Soo / Oklahoma Clara Young / Missouri Delfina Acosta / Miami
10. 9:30 am (7) Callie Scheffler / Texas A&M Leonie Harm / Houston Isabella DiLisio / Notre Dame
9. 9:30 am (6) Andrea Jonama / Texas A&M Megan Thothong / Houston Mia Ayer / Notre Dame
8. 9:30 am (5) Bianca Fabrizio / Texas A&M Ivon Reijers / Houston Jordan Ferreira / Notre Dame
7. 9:30 am (4a) Maddie Szeryk / Texas A&M Emily Gilbreth / Houston Maddie Rose Hamilton / Notre Dame
6. 9:30 am (4b) Thanya Pattamakijsakul / Texas A&M Allie Andersen / Houston Emma Albrecht / Notre Dame
5. 9:30 am (3) Lydia Gumm / Florida State Sophia Schubert / Texas Marissa Kirkwood / Kent State
4. 9:30 am (2a) Morgane Metraux / Florida State Dominique Galloway / Texas Karoline Stormo / Kent State
3. 9:30 am (2b) Amanda Doherty / Florida State Julia Beck / Texas Michaela Finn / Kent State
2. 9:30 am (1a) Kim Metraux / Florida State Emilee Hoffman / Texas Pimnipa Panthong / Kent State
1. 9:30 am (1b) Matilda Castren / Florida State Greta Isabella Voelker / Texas Wad Phaewchimplee / Kent State