Northern Intercollegiate  #Northern16

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Oct. 9 to Oct. 10, 2016
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by NIU @ Beverly Country Club, IL
  • The final round of the Northern Intercollegiate is underway at Beverly Country Club. Due to a lack of volunteers today, we will only be updating the live scores every nine holes. Our apologies for the inconvenience.

Tee Times for Round 3

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
1. 7:45 am (1) Tommi Avant / Drake Jordan Less / NIU Danny Gorman / SIU Edwardsville
2. 7:54 am (1) Chase Wicklund / Drake Charlie Cameron / NIU Justin Hemings / SIU Edwardsville
3. 8:03 am (1) Jack Kennedy / Drake Salvador Rocha / NIU Kyle Slattery / SIU Edwardsville
4. 8:12 am (1) Matt Lavery / Drake Pierrick Fillon / NIU Luke Long / SIU Edwardsville
5. 8:21 am (1) Drew Ison / Drake Paul Schlimm / NIU Conor Dore / SIU Edwardsville
6. 8:30 am (1) Michael Feagles / Illinois Trevor Thomas / Marquette Keegan Vea / Indiana
7. 8:39 am (1) Bryan Baumgarten / Illinois Garrett Loomis / Marquette Jake Brown / Indiana
8. 8:48 am (1) Dylan Meyer / Illinois Ferdinand Müller / Marquette Brock Ochsenreiter / Indiana
9. 8:57 am (1) Edoardo Lipparelli / Illinois Matt Murlick / Marquette Andrew Havill / Indiana
10. 9:06 am (1) Nick Hardy / Illinois Oliver James Farrell / Marquette Brendon Doyle / Indiana
11. 9:15 am (1) Charlie Maleki  IND  / Marquette Giovanni Tadiotto  IND  / Illinois
12. 9:24 am (1) Raphael Denais  IND  / NIU Will Seger  IND  / Indiana Henry Klongland  IND  / Marquette
13. 8:03 am (10) Andrew Blackburn / Western Illinois Jordan Smith / North Dakota Thomas Lydic / Youngstown State
14. 8:12 am (10) Carter Morrison / Western Illinois Jeremy Kirk / North Dakota Steven Sveda / Youngstown State
15. 8:21 am (10) Drew Eaton / Western Illinois Daniel Sayler / North Dakota Dominic Carano / Youngstown State
16. 8:30 am (10) Jackson Wetherbee / Western Illinois Patrick Traynor / North Dakota Jason McQuown / Youngstown State
17. 8:39 am (10) Sean Miller / Western Illinois Jack McClintock / North Dakota Justin Hallapy / Youngstown State
18. 8:48 am (10) Bobby Jacobs / Bradley Braves Grant Calender / Grand Canyon Nick Bonema / Loyola-Chicago
19. 8:57 am (10) Branden Mounce / Bradley Braves Billy Comeaux / Grand Canyon Zach Hoskins / Loyola-Chicago
20. 9:06 am (10) Zach Jewell / Bradley Braves Vinnie Murphy / Grand Canyon Orion Yamat / Loyola-Chicago
21. 9:15 am (10) Drake Bushong / Bradley Braves Jake Chanen / Grand Canyon Garret Buckley / Loyola-Chicago
22. 9:24 am (10) Ethan Brue / Bradley Braves Matty McClung / Grand Canyon Justin LaFrance / Loyola-Chicago
23. 9:33 am (10) Trevor Gold  IND  / Illinois Michael Mattas  IND  / NIU John Duggan  IND  / Western Illinois
24. 9:42 am (10) Russell Matos  IND  / NIU Trevor Ranton  IND  / Indiana Jacob Harrah  IND  / Youngstown State