The Paintbrush Invitational presented by Colorado State Bank and Trust and Tempus Jets  #PaintInv

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Oct. 10 to Oct. 11, 2016
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by University of Denver @ Parker, CO
  • Follow the Paintbrush Invitational presented by Colorado State Bank and Trust and Tempus Jets on Twitter at @PaintbrushInv.

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
22. 9:00 am (18) Troy Dangler  IND  / Denver Jimmy Makloski  IND  / Colorado State Victor Bjorlow  IND  / Colorado Turner Howe  IND  / Air Force
21. 9:00 am (17) Hayden Wood  IND  / Oklahoma State Isaac Petersilie  IND  / Denver Kevin Geniza  IND  / Oregon Kristoffer Ventura  IND  / Oklahoma State
20. 9:00 am (16a) Scott Fudenberg / South Dakota Jack Howes / Oral Roberts Blake Meek / Loyola Marymount Phillip Lee  IND  / Northern Colorado
19. 9:00 am (16b) Hunter Paugh / South Dakota Dominic Lara / Oral Roberts Nick Jan / Loyola Marymount Benjamin Tolsma  IND  / New Mexico
18. 9:00 am (15) Matt Tolan / South Dakota Will Starkey / Oral Roberts Justin Egelske / Loyola Marymount Quintin Pope  IND  / Wyoming
17. 9:00 am (14) Thomas Vining / South Dakota Grayson Jones / Oral Roberts Mason Glinski / Loyola Marymount Michael Boylan  IND  / Denver
16. 9:00 am (13) Cody Seal / South Dakota Cody Burrows / Oral Roberts Riley Elmes / Loyola Marymount Johan Werge  IND  / Denver
15. 9:00 am (12) Sam Meuret / Iowa Hawkeyes Tate Tatom / Air Force Glenn Workman / Wyoming Li Chen / Northern Colorado
14. 9:00 am (11) Alex Schaake / Iowa Hawkeyes Todd Millard / Air Force John Murdock / Wyoming Andrew Romano / Northern Colorado
13. 9:00 am (10a) Carson Schaake / Iowa Hawkeyes Dane Hankamer / Air Force Aaron Lickteig / Wyoming Joshua Matz / Northern Colorado
12. 9:00 am (10b) Matthew Walker / Iowa Hawkeyes Brenden Bone / Air Force Drew McCullough / Wyoming Sam Marley / Northern Colorado
11. 9:00 am (9) Raymond Knoll / Iowa Hawkeyes Sunwoo Choi / Air Force Ryan Wallen / Wyoming Coby Welch / Northern Colorado
10. 9:00 am (8) Nick Mandell / Washington State Sean Carlon / New Mexico AJ Ott / Colorado State Spencer Painton / Colorado
9. 9:00 am (7a) Grant Cole / Washington State Sam Kim / New Mexico Max Oelfke / Colorado State Jeremy Paul / Colorado
8. 9:00 am (7b) AJ Armstrong / Washington State Gustavo Morantes / New Mexico Colton Yates / Colorado State Yannik Paul / Colorado
7. 9:00 am (6) Zach Anderson / Washington State Andre Garcia / New Mexico Jake Staiano / Colorado State Ethan Freeman / Colorado
6. 9:00 am (5) Derek Bayley  WD  / Washington State Andrej Bevins / New Mexico Blake Cannon / Colorado State Morten Toft Hansen / Colorado
5. 9:00 am (4) Roy Kang / Denver Stratton Nolen / Oklahoma State Nigel Lett / Oregon Hannes Ronneblad / Texas Tech
4. 9:00 am (3) Eric Hagen / Denver Brendon Jelley / Oklahoma State Ryan Gronlund / Oregon Ivan Ramirez / Texas Tech
3. 9:00 am (2) Petter Mikalsen / Denver Viktor Hovland / Oklahoma State Roberto Lebrija / Oregon Hurly Long
2. 9:00 am (1a) Chris Korte / Denver Zach Bauchou / Oklahoma State Edwin Yi / Oregon Federico Zucchetti / Texas Tech
1. 9:00 am (1b) Jake Kelley / Denver Sam Stevens / Oklahoma State Wyndham Clark / Oregon Fredrik Nilehn / Texas Tech