BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Kzoo Classic
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 3 to Oct. 4, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Western Michigan University @ Kalamazoo, MI, MI
Winning Team:
Eastern Michigan
Medalist:
Hailey Hrynewich
The Moors Golf Club
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
20. 10:00 am (18)
Emily Baustert
/
Davenport
Sarah Kern
IND
/
Bowling Green State
Hannah Travis
IND
/
Ohio
19. 10:00 am (17)
Bethany Meyer
/
Davenport
Abigail Carlsen
IND
/
Fort Wayne
18. 10:00 am (16)
Kylee Nemetz
/
Davenport
Paige Bird
IND
/
Fort Wayne
17. 10:00 am (15)
Brynn Todd
/
Davenport
Brenna Hammond
IND
/
Eastern Michigan
16. 10:00 am (14)
Frida Henningsson
/
Davenport
Bria Colosky
IND
/
Central Michigan
15. 10:00 am (13)
Katie Logan
/
Central Michigan
Erica Heath
/
Detroit
Monica Dorner
/
Fort Wayne
14. 10:00 am (12)
Natalie Johnson
/
Central Michigan
Sarah Montone
/
Detroit
Candi Keller
/
Fort Wayne
13. 10:00 am (11)
Kristen Wolfe
/
Central Michigan
Brooke Sharpe
/
Detroit
Jenna Kurosky
/
Fort Wayne
12. 10:00 am (10)
Danielle Sawyer
/
Central Michigan
Julia Shaw
/
Detroit
Linnzie Richner
/
Fort Wayne
11. 10:00 am (9)
Holly Hines
/
Central Michigan
Sarah Thompson
/
Detroit
Madison Chesnutt
/
Fort Wayne
10. 10:00 am (8a)
Rayna Oosterhuis
/
Cleveland State
Claire Hernandez
/
Western Michigan
Jessica Madry
/
Bowling Green State
9. 10:00 am (8b)
Emily Turski
/
Cleveland State
Anna Wilcoxson
/
Western Michigan
Madelynn Swank
/
Bowling Green State
8. 10:00 am (7)
Ellie Cronin
/
Cleveland State
Jasmine Chee
/
Western Michigan
Erin Fahey
/
Bowling Green State
7. 10:00 am (6)
Sophie Kelner
/
Cleveland State
Julia Champion
/
Western Michigan
Fran Rodriguez
/
Bowling Green State
6. 10:00 am (5)
Kaylee Neumeister
/
Cleveland State
Kaitlyn Watkins
/
Western Michigan
Brooke Nolte
/
Bowling Green State
5. 10:00 am (4)
Penelope Guilleux
/
Eastern Michigan
Morgan Nadaline
/
Ball State
Emily Cunningham
/
Ohio
4. 10:00 am (3)
Maria Connelly
/
Eastern Michigan
Allison Lindley
/
Ball State
Marissa Balish
/
Ohio
3. 10:00 am (2)
Kelsey Murphy
/
Eastern Michigan
Sydney Anderson
/
Ball State
Nicole Smiley
/
Ohio
2. 10:00 am (1a)
Kritsuda Apiwatthana
/
Eastern Michigan
Manon Tounalom
/
Ball State
Lily Pendy
/
Ohio
1. 10:00 am (1b)
Thelma Beck
/
Eastern Michigan
Kelsey Sear
/
Ball State
Hailey Hrynewich
/
Ohio