BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Terrier Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 10 to Oct. 11, 2016
2 Rounds
Hosted by Wofford College @ Spartanburg , SC
Winning Team:
Winthrop
Medalist:
Natalia Villavicencio
Hosted by Wofford College at the Country Club of Spartanburg Oct.10-11.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
21. 10:00 am (18)
Lela Oakley
IND
/
Wofford
Brianna Plummer
IND
/
W Carolina
20. 10:00 am (17)
Vienna Winalski
/
Converse
Marley DeFreitas
IND
/
USCUpstate
Annika Winebarger
IND
/
Appalachian State
19. 10:00 am (16a)
Megan Dresser
/
Converse
Linna Brooks
IND
/
UNC Asheville
Allie Gennaula
IND
/
USCUpstate
18. 10:00 am (16b)
Ansley Vaughan
/
Converse
Rylie Marchman
IND
/
Presby Col
Patricia Thompson
IND
/
Appalachian State
17. 10:00 am (15)
Marley Felthousen
/
Converse
Allea Hawkins
IND
/
USCUpstate
Allyson Markiewicz
IND
/
Wofford
16. 10:00 am (14)
Grace Magera
/
Converse
Madison Barnett
IND
/
Wofford
Julianna Collett
IND
/
Georgia Southern
15. 10:00 am (13)
Allison Chandler
/
Gardner-Webb
Caroline Heustess
/
USCUpstate
Erica Olberding
/
UNC Asheville
14. 10:00 am (12)
Julia Henderson
/
Gardner-Webb
Payton Culler
/
USCUpstate
Janie Thomas
/
UNC Asheville
13. 10:00 am (11)
Mim Sangkapong
/
Gardner-Webb
Sidney Dermody
/
USCUpstate
Adelyn Deery
/
UNC Asheville
12. 10:00 am (10)
Sarah Bertram
/
Gardner-Webb
Anna Chanthaphaeng
/
USCUpstate
Kellen Alsip
/
UNC Asheville
11. 10:00 am (9)
Taylor Dodson
/
Gardner-Webb
Pan Napatthorn
/
USCUpstate
Rebeca Black
/
UNC Asheville
10. 10:00 am (8)
Nicole Chin
/
Wofford
Chandler Case
/
Winthrop
Alexandra Demko
/
Presby Col
9. 10:00 am (7)
Grace Massengill
/
Wofford
Chelsea Dantonio
/
Winthrop
Ann Elizabeth Gore
/
Presby Col
8. 10:00 am (6)
Page Moorehead
/
Wofford
Louise Jeppesen
/
Winthrop
Abby Driscoll
/
Presby Col
7. 10:00 am (5a)
Ashley Czarnecki
/
Wofford
Julie Reinertsen
/
Winthrop
Maiken Paulsen
/
Presby Col
6. 10:00 am (5b)
Katy Funk
/
Wofford
Ashley Sloup
/
Winthrop
Celia Mansour
/
Presby Col
5. 10:00 am (4)
Alyssa Morahan
/
W Carolina
Lauren Coe
/
Georgia Southern
Melany Chong
/
Appalachian State
4. 10:00 am (3)
Amanda Floberg
/
W Carolina
Ariana Macioce
/
Georgia Southern
Hannah Craver
/
Appalachian State
3. 10:00 am (2)
Bethany Galloway
/
W Carolina
Ella Ofstedahl
/
Georgia Southern
Jolianna Elias
/
Appalachian State
2. 10:00 am (1a)
Ashley Thompson
/
W Carolina
Ansley Bowman
/
Georgia Southern
Savanna Wood
/
Appalachian State
1. 10:00 am (1b)
Natalia Villavicencio
/
W Carolina
Iben Hvass
/
Georgia Southern
Emily Stinson
/
Appalachian State