Statesmen Fall Classic - Women

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • Oct. 9 to Oct. 10, 2016
  • 2 Rounds
  • Hosted by William Penn University @ Oskaloosa, IA

Tee Times for Round 2

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
1. 7:34 am (1) Siera Fergen / Iowa Central Charleen Marsh / Peru State Bailey Theisen / Clarke Lauren Prier / St. Ambrose
2. 7:42 am (1) Payton Christy / Iowa Central Hannah Baldacci / Peru State Danielle Gorman / Clarke Carly Bettinardi / St. Ambrose
3. 7:50 am (1) Kylie Kuiper / Iowa Central Marisa Pribnow / Peru State Emily Cox / Clarke Jennifer Lorenz / St. Ambrose
4. 7:58 am (1) Hannah Hoffa / Iowa Central Jessica Weickert / Peru State Echo DeVries / Clarke Kelsey Page / St. Ambrose
5. 8:06 am (1) Brittani Jensen / Iowa Central Cathleen Marsh / Peru State Kaylee Ross / Clarke Emily Jean / St. Ambrose
6. 8:14 am (1) Mckenzie Fahrni  IND  / Waldorf Natalie Ribaudo  WD  / Culver-Stockton Julia Austin / Graceland Annie Raybourn / Baker University
7. 8:22 am (1) Amber Mechtley / Baker University Hannah Gordon / Graceland Haley Lawrence  IND  / Waldorf Makenzi Turley / Baker University
8. 8:30 am (1) Courtney Cunningham  IND  / Wm. Penn Haley Barazza / Culver-Stockton Tara Bradley / Culver-Stockton Jenna Cole / Graceland
9. 8:46 am (1) Haleigh Biernacki / Waldorf Hannah Daugherty / Baker University Samantha Friederichs / Mount Mercy Josie Petsch / Missouri Valley Coll
10. 8:54 am (1) Kailee Ward / Waldorf Anna Eichten / Baker University Valarie Davidson / Mount Mercy Maleya Schmidt / Missouri Valley Coll
11. 9:02 am (1) Maggie Peters / Waldorf Kaci Dillingham / Baker University Kayla Stammer / Mount Mercy Clarissa Molina / Missouri Valley Coll
12. 9:10 am (1) Halle Hauer / Waldorf Bailey Gibson / Baker University Mackenzie Noble / Mount Mercy Emma Sperry / Missouri Valley Coll
13. 9:18 am (1) Maria Valdez / Waldorf Samantha Mitchell / Baker University Cheyenne Broquard / Mount Mercy Mariah Farden / Missouri Valley Coll
14. 9:34 am (1) Jodi Saito / Wm. Penn Jordan Postma / William Penn Univ. - B Team Lindsey Repp / Truman State Abby Brinkman / Briar Cliff
15. 9:42 am (1) Helene Larsen / Wm. Penn Carly Schmalz / William Penn Univ. - B Team Stephanie Hulett / Truman State Abby Gerhardt / Briar Cliff
16. 9:50 am (1) Miranda Keeler / Wm. Penn Alyssa Kerry / William Penn Univ. - B Team Amanda Ressel / Truman State Nicole Hemelberg / Briar Cliff
17. 9:58 am (1) Elise Warne / Wm. Penn Brooke Fletcher / William Penn Univ. - B Team Brooke Kelley / Truman State Taylor Mineger / Briar Cliff
18. 10:06 am (1) Brittany Evans / Wm. Penn Megan Rhoads / William Penn Univ. - B Team Nicolle Barmettler / Truman State Arianna Presilla / Briar Cliff
19. 9:10 am (10) Rebecca Long / NthIwa CC Hunter Clark / Iowa Wesleyan Cee Allen / Iowa Wesleyan
20. 9:18 am (10) Katelyn Loegering / NthIwa CC Breanna Hall / Iowa Wesleyan Darby Massner / Iowa Wesleyan
21. 9:26 am (10) Courtney Tusler / NthIwa CC Brooke Maasch / NthIwa CC Aramina Flores  IND  / William Penn Univ. - B Team
22. 9:34 am (10) Sofie Bethan Lund  IND  / William Penn Univ. - B Team Hannah Lien / Iowa Wesleyan Alexis Guimaraes  IND  / Wm. Penn