BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Dayton Flyer Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 17 to Oct. 18, 2016
2 Rounds
Hosted by University of Dayton @ Dayton, OH
Winning Team:
Michigan
Medalist:
Ian Kim
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
28. 10:00 am (18a)
Kyle Grube
IND
/
Robert Morris
Zack Carrabine
IND
/
Butler
Matthew McCarthy
IND
/
Valparaiso
Jacob Jackson
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
27. 10:00 am (18b)
Taisei Negishi
IND
/
Michigan
JD Fletcher
IND
/
Miami (OH)
Jake Gilkison
IND
/
Dayton
Logan Gamm
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
26. 10:00 am (17a)
Jacob Harrah
IND
/
Youngstown State
Mitch Lehigh
IND
/
Wright State
Matt McCulloch
IND
/
Oakland
Ryan Flick
IND
/
Dayton
25. 10:00 am (16)
Nick Brisebois
/
Columbia
Mitchell Wittmann
/
Valparaiso
Noah Reese
IND
/
Evansville
Domenic Maricocchi
IND
/
Dayton
24. 10:00 am (15a)
Chris Chu
/
Columbia
Zach Cutler
/
Valparaiso
Blake Hale
IND
/
Wright State
Kevin Wargo
IND
/
Dayton
23. 10:00 am (15b)
Mert Selamet
/
Columbia
Ross Lazar
/
Valparaiso
Alec Velasco
IND
/
Wright State
Erron Vandemore
IND
/
Dayton
22. 10:00 am (14)
Tharusyan Pillay
/
Columbia
Adam Baracani
/
Valparaiso
Tyler Meyer
IND
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
P.J. Malik
IND
/
Dayton
21. 10:00 am (13a)
Joshua Suh
/
Columbia
Peter Webb
/
Valparaiso
Nolan Ditcher
IND
/
St. Bonaventure
Cody White
IND
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
20. 10:00 am (13b)
Nick Bienz
/
IUPUI
Hunter Byram
/
Butler
Dominic Carano
/
Youngstown State
Grant Schumaker
/
Robert Morris
19. 10:00 am (12)
Austin Crowder
/
IUPUI
Gehrig Hollatz
/
Butler
Thomas Lydic
/
Youngstown State
Mike McMorrow
/
Robert Morris
18. 10:00 am (11a)
Nathan Cunningham
/
IUPUI
Michael Denner
/
Butler
Jason McQuown
/
Youngstown State
Max Palmer
/
Robert Morris
17. 10:00 am (11b)
Justin Holt
/
IUPUI
Joey Arcuri
/
Butler
Steven Sveda
/
Youngstown State
David Szymanski
/
Robert Morris
16. 10:00 am (10a)
Jackson Juerling
/
IUPUI
Pat Allgeier
/
Butler
Justin Hallapy
/
Youngstown State
Daniel Franco Saad
/
Robert Morris
15. 10:00 am (10b)
Jackson Frame
/
Northern Kentucky
Patrick Sheerer
/
St. Bonaventure
Zack Tenerowicz
/
Detroit
Jake Kneen
/
Oakland
14. 10:00 am (9a)
Jacob Brinker
/
Northern Kentucky
Zach Chaddock
/
St. Bonaventure
Scott Sparks
/
Detroit
Jacob Johnson
/
Oakland
13. 10:00 am (9b)
Corey Dulle
/
Northern Kentucky
Brent Morgan
/
St. Bonaventure
Spencer Lendzion
/
Detroit
Chris Handy
/
Oakland
12. 10:00 am (8a)
Zach Adams
/
Northern Kentucky
Corey Long
/
St. Bonaventure
Devan Schulert
/
Detroit
Marc Norton
/
Oakland
11. 10:00 am (8b)
Jacob Poore
/
Northern Kentucky
Matt Abendroth
/
St. Bonaventure
Kyle Gaines
/
Detroit
Connor Jones
/
Oakland
10. 10:00 am (7)
Josh Keating
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
Nick Bonema
/
Loyola-Chicago
Zac Turi
/
Evansville
Austin Sipe
/
Wright State
9. 10:00 am (6)
David Watterson
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
Zach Hoskins
/
Loyola-Chicago
Cameron Weyer
/
Evansville
Austin Schoonmaker
/
Wright State
8. 10:00 am (5a)
Zach Schroeder
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
Justin LaFrance
/
Loyola-Chicago
Jon Pick
/
Evansville
Chris Rossi
/
Wright State
7. 10:00 am (5b)
Devin Jenkins
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
Orion Yamat
/
Loyola-Chicago
Wilson Pahud
/
Evansville
Ryan Wenzler
/
Wright State
6. 10:00 am (4a)
Keegan Bronnenberg
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
Garret Buckley
/
Loyola-Chicago
Tyler Gray
/
Evansville
Sam Meek
/
Wright State
5. 10:00 am (4b)
Bryce Evon
/
Michigan
Caleb Wolters
/
Dayton
Cam Solomon
/
Miami (OH)
Blake Cartwright
/
Morehead State
4. 10:00 am (3)
Reed Hrynewich
/
Michigan
Tripp French
/
Dayton
Greg Conrad
/
Miami (OH)
Thomas DeMarco
/
Morehead State
3. 10:00 am (2)
Kyle Mueller
/
Michigan
Phillip Johnson
/
Dayton
Callahan Elzey
/
Miami (OH)
Zach Smith
/
Morehead State
2. 10:00 am (1a)
Ian Kim
/
Michigan
Brendan Keating
/
Dayton
Brian Ohr
/
Miami (OH)
Cooper Collins
/
Morehead State
1. 10:00 am (1b)
Nick Carlson
/
Michigan
Nick Paxson
/
Dayton
Patrick Flavin
/
Miami (OH)
Nick Wilkins
/
Morehead State