BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
SCHSL AAAAA Girls Lower State Tournament
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 17 to Oct. 17, 2016
1 Rounds
Hosted by River Bluff High @ North Charleston, SC
Winning Team:
Lexington
Medalist:
Gracyn Burgess
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
26. 9:00 am (18)
Katie Burdette
/
Dutch Fork
Hayley Orren
/
Stratford
Kinsley Odom
/
West Florence
25. 9:00 am (17a)
Kayla Spivey
/
Spring Valley
AC Stone
/
South Florence
Taylor Perry
/
Summerville
24. 9:00 am (17b)
Millie Sox
/
Spring Valley
Aubrey Crawford
/
South Florence
Alexis Weeks
/
Summerville
23. 9:00 am (16a)
Caroline Lumpkin
/
Spring Valley
Price Rainwater
/
South Florence
Sarah Morris
/
Summerville
22. 9:00 am (16b)
Payton Starmack
/
Spring Valley
Makenzia Clary
/
South Florence
Savanna Mapes
/
Summerville
21. 9:00 am (15)
Kamryn Beaman
/
Spring Valley
Ashley Miller
/
South Florence
Haley Grooms
/
Summerville
20. 9:00 am (14)
Emily McClellan
/
Conway
Kylie Bibbler
/
West Ashley
Jordyne Rowlin
/
James Island
19. 9:00 am (13)
Taylor Reeves
/
Conway
Reagan Pippin
/
West Ashley
Colby Thompson
/
James Island
18. 9:00 am (12a)
Lora Ledbetter
/
Conway
Ashley James
/
West Ashley
Caroline Rumph
/
James Island
17. 9:00 am (12b)
Chelsea Mitchell
/
Conway
Julia Lewis
/
West Ashley
Avie WIlliams
/
James Island
16. 9:00 am (11)
Kendall Lewis
/
Conway
Maggie Runyon
/
West Ashley
Olivia Erwin
/
James Island
15. 9:00 am (10a)
Ashley Nicoulin
/
Socastee
Lillian Henry
/
River Bluff
Hannah Zboray
/
Carolina Forest
14. 9:00 am (10b)
Joey Kirkman
/
Socastee
Margaret K Henry
/
River Bluff
Jade Prince
/
Carolina Forest
13. 9:00 am (9a)
Mia Berindea
/
Socastee
Audrey Thompson
/
River Bluff
Niki Roberson
/
Carolina Forest
12. 9:00 am (9b)
Alisa Berindea
/
Socastee
Megan Slattery
/
River Bluff
Jacki Brown
/
Carolina Forest
11. 9:00 am (8a)
Lawson Devers
/
Socastee
Katie Bonham
/
River Bluff
Sami Spencer
/
Carolina Forest
10. 9:00 am (8b)
Lindsay Hoile
/
Blythewood
Lindsay Henson
/
Wando
Harley Tisdale
/
Ashley Ridge
9. 9:00 am (7)
Cori Langford
/
Blythewood
Ella Drew Dodd
/
Wando
Isabella McKenzie
/
Ashley Ridge
8. 9:00 am (6)
Maddy Richards
/
Blythewood
Lily Joyce
/
Wando
Maya Timmons
/
Ashley Ridge
7. 9:00 am (5)
Mary K Talledo
/
Blythewood
Regan Clifford
/
Wando
Grace Zoller
/
Ashley Ridge
6. 9:00 am (4)
Parker Stalvey
/
Blythewood
Emma Smith
/
Wando
Annette Paxton
/
Ashley Ridge
5. 9:00 am (3)
Hannah Stephenson
/
Lexington
Alanna Harper
/
White Knoll
Kennedy Broadway
/
Fort Dorchester
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Molly Hardwick
/
Lexington
Alexis Hodge
/
White Knoll
LT Leshore
/
Fort Dorchester
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Karlee Vardas
/
Lexington
Marley Barefoot
/
White Knoll
Cecilia Knecht
/
Fort Dorchester
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Isabella Rawl
/
Lexington
Jalen Castle
/
White Knoll
Lauren Fix
/
Fort Dorchester
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Gracyn Burgess
/
Lexington
Jensen Castle
/
White Knoll
Delanie Mortier
/
Fort Dorchester