BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2016 SCHSL AAAAA Girls State
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 24 to Oct. 25, 2016
2 Rounds
Hosted by River Bluff High @ Columbia, SC
Winning Team:
Lexington
Medalist:
Jensen Castle
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 9:00 am (1)
Harley Tisdale
/
Ashley Ridge
Nicoulin A./ Molly Teal
/
Socastee
2. 9:08 am (1)
Isabella McKenzie
/
Ashley Ridge
Mia Berindea
/
Socastee
Kamryn Beaman
/
Spring Valley
3. 9:16 am (1)
Maya Timmons
/
Ashley Ridge
Joey Kirkman
/
Socastee
Payton Starmack
/
Spring Valley
4. 9:24 am (1)
Grace Zoller
/
Ashley Ridge
Alisa Berindea
/
Socastee
Kerrington Lamb
/
Easley
5. 9:32 am (1)
Annette Paxton
/
Ashley Ridge
Lawson Devers
/
Socastee
Alyssa Campbell
/
Clover
6. 9:40 am (1)
Sydney Roberts
/
Boiling Springs
Kennedy Broadway
/
Fort Dorchester
B.T. Myers/ C. King
/
Spartanburg
7. 9:48 am (1)
Danielle Cobb
/
Boiling Springs
L T LeShore
/
Fort Dorchester
Sydney Dixon
/
Spartanburg
8. 9:56 am (1)
Caitlyn Cash
/
Boiling Springs
Cecelia Knecht
/
Fort Dorchester
Tyia Bryant
/
Spartanburg
9. 10:04 am (1)
Amber Amaker
/
Boiling Springs
Lauren Fix
/
Fort Dorchester
Anna Morgan
/
Spartanburg
10. 10:12 am (1)
Maggie Smith
/
Boiling Springs
Delanie Mortier
/
Fort Dorchester
Elle Johnson
/
Spartanburg
11. 10:20 am (1)
K.Gooding/ H. Stephenson
/
Lexington
Alexis Hodge
/
White Knoll
K.Young/ C. Langford
/
Blythewood
12. 10:28 am (1)
Molly Hardwick
/
Lexington
Alanna Harper
/
White Knoll
Lindsay Hoile
/
Blythewood
13. 10:36 am (1)
Karlee Vardas
/
Lexington
Marley Barefoot
/
White Knoll
Maddy Richards
/
Blythewood
14. 10:44 am (1)
Isabella Rawl
/
Lexington
Jensen Castle
/
White Knoll
Parker Stalvey
/
Blythewood
15. 10:52 am (1)
Gracyn Burgess
/
Lexington
Jalen Castle
/
White Knoll
Mary Kathryn Talledo
/
Blythewood
16. 9:00 am (10)
Alex Quinn
/
Fort Mill
Abbey Krieg
/
Mauldin
17. 9:08 am (10)
Ashley Babinchak
/
Fort Mill
Hannah Mayernik
/
Mauldin
Zoe Bowers
/
Nation Ford
18. 9:16 am (10)
Amelia Majcina
/
Fort Mill
Jenna Finchum
/
Mauldin
Megan Slattery
/
River Bluff
19. 9:24 am (10)
Alexia VanZanten
/
Fort Mill
Keely Skidmore
/
Mauldin
Nicole Shah
/
JL Mann
20. 9:32 am (10)
Lillie Smith
/
Fort Mill
Emily Dunlap
/
Mauldin
Olivia Erwin
/
James Island
21. 9:40 am (10)
Hannah Zboray
/
Carolina Forest
A.Kessler/ B. Johnson
/
Northwestern
Lyndsay Hanson
/
Wando
22. 9:48 am (10)
Jade Prince
/
Carolina Forest
Faith Novak
/
Northwestern
Ella Drew Dodd
/
Wando
23. 9:56 am (10)
Niki Roberson
/
Carolina Forest
Gabby Rowsam
/
Northwestern
Lily Joyce
/
Wando
24. 10:04 am (10)
Jacki Brown
/
Carolina Forest
Kayleigh Reinke
/
Northwestern
Regan Clifford
/
Wando
25. 10:12 am (10)
Sami Spencer
/
Carolina Forest
Leighann Faulkner
/
Northwestern
Emma Smith
/
Wando
26. 10:20 am (10)
J. Maroni/ A. Thomas
/
Dorman
M.B. Reno/ A.Elrod
/
TL Hanna
Liz Wagner
/
Byrnes
27. 10:28 am (10)
Scarlett Duncan
/
Dorman
Olivia Williams
/
TL Hanna
Katie Spurling
/
Byrnes
28. 10:36 am (10)
Kailey Eggert
/
Dorman
Megan Smith
/
TL Hanna
Anika Rana
/
Byrnes
29. 10:44 am (10)
Katie Kulas
/
Dorman
AnnaLisa Hosea
/
TL Hanna
Sophia Kinsella
/
Byrnes
30. 10:52 am (10)
Maria File
/
Dorman
Carleigh Greene
/
TL Hanna
Victoria Hall
/
Byrnes