BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
11th Annual AggieCup Invitational
Tweet
Men
Jan. 16 to Jan. 17, 2017
1 Rounds
Hosted by A&M Consolidated High School @ College Station, TX
Round 1 scoring 4;9;12;14;18 Holes
TOURNAMENT CANCELLED DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER...
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
27. 9:00 am (18a)
Ben Reinhardt
/
RR McNeil
Ross Humphreys
/
Byron Nelson - B Team
Evan Paquette
/
Southlake - B Team
26. 9:00 am (18b)
Sam Hosek
/
RR McNeil
Brandon Larosa
/
Byron Nelson - B Team
Kevin Yang
/
Southlake - B Team
25. 9:00 am (17)
Devon Pyle
/
RR McNeil
Matt Perez
/
Byron Nelson - B Team
DJ Springer
/
Southlake - B Team
24. 9:00 am (16)
Landry Caver
/
RR McNeil
Jordan Wade
/
Byron Nelson - B Team
Brady Perkins
/
Southlake - B Team
23. 9:00 am (15a)
Courtney Diego
/
RR McNeil
Lowry West
/
Byron Nelson - B Team
Will Fore
/
Southlake - B Team
22. 9:00 am (15b)
Andrew Goodloe
/
Cedar Ridge
Brice Buedel
/
Huntsville Hornets
Mason Hitt
/
A&M Consolidated
21. 9:00 am (14)
Josh Uhlenhop
/
Cedar Ridge
Will Toronjo
/
Huntsville Hornets
Brett Leopold
/
A&M Consolidated
20. 9:00 am (13)
Tyler Bailey
/
Cedar Ridge
Will Greene
/
Huntsville Hornets
Reed Parry
/
A&M Consolidated
19. 9:00 am (12a)
Bailey Brown
/
Cedar Ridge
Lance Scott
/
Huntsville Hornets
Luke Parrent
/
A&M Consolidated
18. 9:00 am (12b)
Chandler Otto
/
Cedar Ridge
Jackson Hunter
/
Huntsville Hornets
Lawson Klotz
/
A&M Consolidated
17. 9:00 am (11)
Vishnu Sadagopan
/
Shadow Creek
Thomas Bockholt
IND
/
Austin Westlake
Clayton King
/
Uvalde
16. 9:00 am (10a)
Brian Garrett
IND
/
Saint Mary
Jackson Davenport
IND
/
Austin Westlake
Jason Protass
IND
/
Lake Travis
Foster Givens
IND
/
Vandegrift
15. 9:00 am (10b)
Grayson Litowitz
/
Lake Travis
Shane Abdo
/
Byron Nelson
Colby Moore
/
Westwood
Alejandro Farias
/
SA Churchill
14. 9:00 am (9a)
Reid Powell
/
Lake Travis
Logan Johnson
/
Byron Nelson
Maverick Murphy
/
Westwood
Steven Salinas
/
SA Churchill
13. 9:00 am (9b)
Tristan Stalker
/
Lake Travis
David Harrison
/
Byron Nelson
Shreyas Konana
/
Westwood
Jordan Anderson
/
SA Churchill
12. 9:00 am (8)
Nathan Petronzio
/
Lake Travis
Joseph Jones
/
Byron Nelson
Austin Chung
/
Westwood
Brett Allen
/
SA Churchill
11. 9:00 am (7)
Trey Bosco
/
Lake Travis
Seth Hopper
/
Byron Nelson
Rishi Kejriwal
/
Westwood
Landon Sorbel
/
SA Churchill
10. 9:00 am (6a)
Dalton Doerr
/
Vandegrift
Luis Alvarez
/
SA Johnson
Rob Ruff
/
Southlake
Chris Abernathy
/
Belton
9. 9:00 am (6b)
Cole Sherwood
/
Vandegrift
Mason Stanley
/
SA Johnson
Dylan Murray
/
Southlake
Preston Pratt
/
Belton
8. 9:00 am (5)
Luke Dossey
/
Vandegrift
Justin Abshire
/
SA Johnson
Jacob Kelber
/
Southlake
Logan Hoelscher
/
Belton
7. 9:00 am (4a)
Brandon Hoff
/
Vandegrift
Garrett Martin
/
SA Johnson
Caden Honea
/
Southlake
Trent Tepera
/
Belton
6. 9:00 am (4b)
Daniel Martinez
/
Vandegrift
John Keefer
/
SA Johnson
Max Kettler
/
Southlake
William Paysse
/
Belton
5. 9:00 am (3)
Max Roberts
/
Highland Park
Chase Wilson
/
Mansfield
Jacob Slay
/
Highlanders
Matthew Denton
/
Austin Westlake
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Blake Pettle
/
Highland Park
Garrison Smith
/
Mansfield
Juan Pablo Lavalle
/
Highlanders
Trey Gillingwater
/
Austin Westlake
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Turner Hosch
/
Highland Park
Luke Davidson
/
Mansfield
Will Arend
/
Highlanders
Michael Rome
/
Austin Westlake
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Cash Carter
/
Highland Park
Peyton Coursey
/
Mansfield
Andres Anzaldua
/
Highlanders
Reid Davenport
/
Austin Westlake
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Scott Roden
/
Highland Park
Landon Ernst
/
Mansfield
Ricardo Lopez
/
Highlanders
Reese Ramsey
/
Austin Westlake