BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Florida Challenge
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Jan. 30 to Jan. 30, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by University of South Florida @ Lecanto, FL
Winning Team:
Florida Gators
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
24. 7:45 am (18)
Kaeli Jones
IND
/
UCF
Ailsa Clark
IND
/
FGCU
23. 7:45 am (17)
Sydney Merchant
IND
/
North Florida
Ana Rengifo
IND
/
FIU
Amanda Leslie
IND
/
USF-Bulls
22. 7:45 am (16a)
Nicolette Donovan
IND
/
UCF
Kim Metraux
IND
/
Florida State
Diana Gonzalez
IND
/
USF-Bulls
21. 7:45 am (16b)
Anna Sophia Bohmer
IND
/
Florida State
Taylor Moody
IND
/
USF-Bulls
Jean Tyrrell
IND
/
FGCU
20. 7:45 am (15)
Madison Easterbrook
/
FGCU
Alexandra Naumovski
/
SemStateFL
Elin Esborn
IND
/
Florida Gators
19. 7:45 am (14)
Madeline Marck-Sherk
/
FGCU
Sarah Harrison
/
SemStateFL
Taylor Tomlinson
IND
/
Florida Gators
18. 7:45 am (13)
Kelsy Holbert
/
FGCU
Kristen Wong
/
SemStateFL
Madison Pacheco
IND
/
Florida Gators
17. 7:45 am (12a)
Kate Williamson
/
FGCU
Roanne Tomlinson
/
SemStateFL
Sydney Needham
IND
/
Florida Gators
16. 7:45 am (12b)
Megan Blonien
/
FGCU
Tuan-Yu Chiang
/
SemStateFL
Sam Wagner
IND
/
Florida Gators
15. 7:45 am (11)
Sydney Shrader
/
North Florida
Nani Merchan
/
USF-Bulls
Erikah Neger
/
Stetson
14. 7:45 am (10a)
Courtney Cobb
/
North Florida
Mariale Merchan
/
USF-Bulls
Giulia Vandenberg
/
Stetson
13. 7:45 am (10b)
Teresa Conroy
/
North Florida
Ashley Burke
/
USF-Bulls
Carolin Schart
/
Stetson
12. 7:45 am (9)
Megan Wilshire
/
North Florida
Nicole Autrique
/
USF-Bulls
Eilidh Watson
/
Stetson
11. 7:45 am (8)
Nathalie Nygren
/
North Florida
Maria Rodriguez
/
USF-Bulls
Paige Kemp
/
Stetson
10. 7:45 am (7a)
Anna Hack
/
UCF
Diana Velez-Gordillo
/
FIU
Maria Brunzell
/
Jacksonville
9. 7:45 am (7b)
Johanna Larsson
/
UCF
Coralia Arias
/
FIU
Louise Persson
/
Jacksonville
8. 7:45 am (6)
Ayaka Nakayama
/
UCF
Katerina Krasova
/
FIU
Amanda Detmer
/
Jacksonville
7. 7:45 am (5)
Maria Balcazar
/
UCF
Carolina Rotzinger Ballesteros
/
FIU
Michelle Forsland
/
Jacksonville
6. 7:45 am (4)
Ashley Holder
/
UCF
Camila Serrano
/
FIU
Megan Collins
/
Jacksonville
5. 7:45 am (3)
Karolina Vickova
/
Florida Gators
Amanda Doherty
/
Florida State
Macarena Aguilera
/
Miami
4. 7:45 am (2a)
Marta Perez Sanmartin
/
Florida Gators
Kayla Jones
/
Florida State
Renate Grimstad
/
Miami
3. 7:45 am (2b)
Kelly Grassel
/
Florida Gators
Lydia Gumm
/
Florida State
Delfina Acosta
/
Miami
2. 7:45 am (1a)
Carlotta Ricolfi
/
Florida Gators
Morgane Metraux
/
Florida State
Filippa Moork
/
Miami
1. 7:45 am (1b)
Maria Torres
/
Florida Gators
Matilda Castren
/
Florida State
Dewi Weber
/
Miami