BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Farmington Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 5 to April 5, 2017
1 Rounds
Hosted by Farmington High @ Farmington, MO
Winning Team:
Cape-Notre Dame
Medalist:
Brandon Wagner
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
22. 8:00 am (18)
Mackenzie McMinn
/
Fredericktown
Dylan Burr
/
Ste. Genevieve
Chas Byers
/
Kennett
21. 8:00 am (17)
Grant Shankle
/
Fredericktown
Jacob Thomure
/
Ste. Genevieve
Dawson Britt
/
Kennett
20. 8:00 am (16a)
Michael Smith
/
Festus
Deavon Eakins
/
Arcadia Valley
Gavin Wojtcuk
/
Fredericktown
19. 8:00 am (16b)
Blake Holland
/
Festus
Emily Bennett
/
Arcadia Valley
Clayton Kemp
/
Fredericktown
18. 8:00 am (15)
Quinn Thrower
/
Festus
Austin Emert
/
Arcadia Valley
Drew Porterfield
/
Kennett
Cody Hoar
/
Fredericktown
17. 8:00 am (14)
Kyle LaRose
/
Festus
Garrett Rice
/
Arcadia Valley
Blake Carr
/
Kennett
Trevor Drury
/
Ste. Genevieve
16. 8:00 am (13)
Kaleb Rhyneer
/
Festus
Jon Inman
/
Arcadia Valley
John Faulkner
/
Kennett
Easton Satterfield
/
Senath-Hornersville
15. 8:00 am (12a)
Hanna Wilson
/
Potosi
Bryce Pruett
/
West County
Jonathan Mueller
/
Saxony Lutheran
Brad Freeman
/
Dexter
14. 8:00 am (12b)
Warren Radford
/
Potosi
Matthew Clifton
/
West County
Olivia Voelker
/
Saxony Lutheran
Payton Tinnin
/
Dexter
13. 8:00 am (11)
Zach Marler
/
Potosi
Noah Vinson
/
West County
Anton Rhodes
/
Saxony Lutheran
Taylor Weaver
/
Dexter
12. 8:00 am (10)
Kyle Osia
/
Potosi
Brendan Pingel
/
West County
Ben Daniel
/
Saxony Lutheran
Scott Strickler
/
Dexter
11. 8:00 am (9)
Wyatt Bust
/
Potosi
Reid Pratt
/
West County
Karsten Short
/
Saxony Lutheran
Spencer Warren
/
Dexter
10. 8:00 am (8)
Nathan Cook
/
Central-Park Hills
Will Sellers
/
Cape Central
Hayli Howard
/
Sikeston
Devon Mason
/
North County
9. 8:00 am (7)
Peyton Bradley
/
Central-Park Hills
Noah Gartman
/
Cape Central
Austin Crawford
/
Sikeston
Hayden Lachance
/
North County
8. 8:00 am (6a)
Conner Hagerty
/
Central-Park Hills
Nathan McCoy
/
Cape Central
Will Garner
/
Sikeston
Justin Sohm
/
North County
7. 8:00 am (6b)
Trevor Bradley
/
Central-Park Hills
Dalton Drum
/
Cape Central
Luke Selvig
/
Sikeston
Noah Umfleet
/
North County
6. 8:00 am (5)
Brandon Wagner
/
Central-Park Hills
Kegan Bramlett
/
Cape Central
Luke Blanton
/
Sikeston
Lucas Spray
/
North County
5. 8:00 am (4)
Treyvor Watson
/
Camdenton
Seth Waters
/
Jackson
Tanner Logel
/
Cape-Notre Dame
Frankie Eaton
/
Farmington
4. 8:00 am (3)
Brody Petska
/
Camdenton
Colin Schlitt
/
Jackson
DJ Lynch
/
Cape-Notre Dame
Dylan Wiles
/
Farmington
3. 8:00 am (2a)
CJ Rogers
/
Camdenton
Nate Kaminskas
/
Jackson
Caleb Schnurbusch
/
Cape-Notre Dame
Ben Sitzes
/
Farmington
2. 8:00 am (2b)
Spencer Melville
/
Camdenton
Tanner Walton
/
Jackson
Nate Hulshof
/
Cape-Notre Dame
Austin Boots
/
Farmington
1. 8:00 am (1)
Ethan Kline
/
Camdenton
Case Englehart
/
Jackson
Jonathan Bell
/
Cape-Notre Dame
Nick Westrich
/
Farmington