Bradley Spring Break Invite

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • March 13 to March 14, 2017
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Bradley Women's Golf Team @ Dallas, TX
  • 10 teams plus individuals women's 54 hole invitational hosted by Bradley University at Brookhaven Country Club in Dallas, TX.

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
20. 9:00 am (11a) Megan Medinger  IND  / Bradley Reilly Krohe  IND  / Drake Evelyn Brand  IND  / NIU
19. 9:00 am (11b) Hailey Hollas / TX-Dallas Morgan Savage  IND  / Illinois State Abigail Wellens  IND  / Bradley
18. 9:00 am (10a) Michelle Edgar / TX-Dallas Grayson Gladden  IND  / Arkansas State Dawn Turner  IND  / Indiana State
17. 9:00 am (10b) Shreena Bhakta / TX-Dallas Brooke Thompson  IND  / Bradley Sydney Brickey  IND  / NIU
16. 9:00 am (9a) Marissa Langer / TX-Dallas Maggie Ambrose  IND  / Illinois State Abbi Shaddix  IND  / Wichita State
15. 9:00 am (9b) Allyson Wentworth / Akron Sierra Hargens / Indiana State Aimee Gerschke / Drake
14. 9:00 am (8a) Makayla Dull / Akron Alex Jennings / Indiana State Sigurlaug Jonsdottir / Drake
13. 9:00 am (8b) Alejandra Velasco / Akron Robyn Blanchard / Indiana State Nicole Blanchard / Drake
12. 9:00 am (7a) Pader Her / Akron Thilda Staubo / Indiana State Madison Glennie / Drake
11. 9:00 am (7b) Danielle Nicholson / Akron Marissa Uradomo / Indiana State Grace Dunn / Drake
10. 9:00 am (6) Kristie Yang  WD  / Southern Illinois Olivia Loiacano / Arkansas State Renee Solberg / Illinois State
9. 9:00 am (5a) Alice Ho / Southern Illinois Marisa Marquez / Arkansas State Kiley Walsh / Illinois State
8. 9:00 am (5b) Xianmei Jin / Southern Illinois Emma Miller / Arkansas State Abby Luchtenburg / Illinois State
7. 9:00 am (4) Hanna Netisingha / Southern Illinois Beth Ann Compton / Arkansas State Caitlin Sims / Illinois State
6. 9:00 am (3a) Brooke Cusumano / Southern Illinois Aracelly Jimenez Rios / Arkansas State Paige Seiser / Illinois State
5. 9:00 am (3b) Lexi Salberg / NIU Gracie Henderson / Bradley Michelle Ledermann / Wichita State
4. 9:00 am (2a) Lena Gautier / NIU Chloe Horton / Bradley Laine Evans / Wichita State
3. 9:00 am (2b) Isabella Samudio / NIU Taylor Ledwein / Bradley Gavrilla Arya / Wichita State
2. 9:00 am (1a) Kelly Anderson / NIU Ally Scaccia / Bradley Maria Villalobos / Wichita State
1. 9:00 am (1b) Brielle Ward / NIU Francesca Saban / Bradley Taryn Torgerson / Wichita State