Low Country Intercollegiate

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • March 18 to March 19, 2017
  • 2 Rounds
  • Hosted by Wofford College @ Hilton Head, SC

Tee Times for Round 2

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
32. 9:30 am (18) Annika Winebarger  IND  / Appalachian State Eunbbie Kim  IND  / Bucknell
31. 9:30 am (17a) Micah Vincent  IND  / Navy Alexandra Demko  IND  / Presby Col Marci Browning  IND  / Navy
30. 9:30 am (17b) Macey Mills / Longwood Sara Winch / The Citadel Abby Schroeder  IND  / Navy
29. 9:30 am (16) Kyra Horlock / Longwood Laura Simpson / The Citadel Katie Bishop  IND  / Presby Col
28. 9:30 am (15a) Sirena Walsh / Longwood Marina Grimal / The Citadel Shannon O'Dwyer  IND  / Bethune-Cookman
27. 9:30 am (15b) Crystina Kertsos / Longwood Renata Sucha / The Citadel Corinne Grans-Wood  IND  / SCAD
26. 9:30 am (14a) Courtney Tolton / Longwood Cameron Little / The Citadel Haejin Choe  IND  / Dalton State
25. 9:30 am (14b) Grace Rokela / SCAD Erica Olberding / UNC Asheville Moa Kristenson / USCB
24. 9:30 am (13a) Mariona Maeso / SCAD Janie Thomas / UNC Asheville Emily Turner / USCB
23. 9:30 am (13b) Maria Paula Otero / SCAD Linna Brooks / UNC Asheville Vanessa Schloo / USCB
22. 9:30 am (12a) Micaela Cuisana / SCAD Adelyn Deery / UNC Asheville Franzi Knoetsch / USCB
21. 9:30 am (12b) Paulina Camacho / SCAD Rebeca Black / UNC Asheville Blanca Porta / USCB
20. 9:30 am (11a) Rylie Marchman / Presby Col Meredith Langs / Bucknell Melany Chong / Appalachian State
19. 9:30 am (11b) Abby Driscoll / Presby Col Lindsay Dodovich / Bucknell Savanna Wood / Appalachian State
18. 9:30 am (10a) Ann Elizabeth Gore / Presby Col Anna Dailey / Bucknell Emily Stinson / Appalachian State
17. 9:30 am (10b) Maiken Paulsen / Presby Col Emily Larson / Bucknell Hannah Craver / Appalachian State
16. 9:30 am (9a) Celia Mansour / Presby Col Katie Childers / Bucknell Jolianna Elias / Appalachian State
15. 9:30 am (9b) Alejandra Sanchez / Bethune-Cookman Sarah Bertram / Gardner-Webb Mary Kate Nelson / Navy
14. 9:30 am (8a) Yudika Rodriguez / Bethune-Cookman Morgan Laird / Gardner-Webb Legare Augenstein / Navy
13. 9:30 am (8b) Mackenzie Butzer  WD  / Bethune-Cookman Julia Henderson / Gardner-Webb Jane Moon / Navy
12. 9:30 am (7a) Sara Ruiz / Bethune-Cookman Taylor Dodson / Gardner-Webb Morgan Frazier / Navy
11. 9:30 am (7b) Shamiso Hatchard / Bethune-Cookman Allison Chandler / Gardner-Webb Christine Walker / Navy
10. 9:30 am (6) Estefania Morales / Quinnipiac Cayla Smith / High Point Lela Oakley / Wofford
9. 9:30 am (5a) Emily Ribbins / Quinnipiac Danielle Fuss / High Point Nicole Chin / Wofford
8. 9:30 am (5b) Julia Kemmling / Quinnipiac Anna-Marie Kuenzle / High Point Madison Barnett / Wofford
7. 9:30 am (4) Alexandra Sazhin / Quinnipiac Tonrak Tasaso / High Point Katy Funk / Wofford
6. 9:30 am (3a) Luciana Tobia / Quinnipiac Samantha Vodry / High Point Grace Massengill / Wofford
5. 9:30 am (3b) hannah Gasaway / Dalton State Lizzie Win / Seton Hall Allea Hawkins / USC Upstate
4. 9:30 am (2a) Tia Teiniketo / Dalton State Maddie Sager / Seton Hall Anna Chanthaphaeng / USC Upstate
3. 9:30 am (2b) Caroline Griffin / Dalton State Cassie Pantelas / Seton Hall Sidney Dermody / USC Upstate
2. 9:30 am (1a) Katie Dalton / Dalton State Macky Fouse / Seton Hall Payton Culler / USC Upstate
1. 9:30 am (1b) Isabel Rijos / Dalton State Sammie Staudt / Seton Hall Pan Napatthorn / USC Upstate