TPC Deere Run Invitational at the MW Collegiate Championships

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • March 27 to March 28, 2017
  • 2 Rounds
  • Hosted by William Penn University @ East Moline, IL
  • With the largest and deepest field in tournament history, the TPC Deere Run Invitational at the Midwest Collegiate Championships features schools from nine different states. This years field has four teams ranked in the top-25 in the NAIA and two others that are receiving votes. Schools are also representing NCAA DIII. Last years team champion Cumberlands is back as well as their anchor, individual champion and NAIA National Champion Kaitlyn Riley.

Tee Times for Round 2

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
1. 10:00 am (1) Sofie Bethan Lund  IND  / William Penn Univ. - B Team Abby Bertholf / SWesternCo Marcela Benavides  IND  / Lawrence Tech
2. 10:08 am (1) Brooke Kroeger  IND  / Briar Cliff Josie Obenauer  IND  / Morningside College Deanna Peiffer  IND  / William Penn Univ. - B Team
3. 10:16 am (1) Abby Gerhardt / Briar Cliff Liz Thies / Morningside College Alyssa Kerry / William Penn Univ. - B Team
4. 10:24 am (1) Abby Brinkman / Briar Cliff Mikaela Livengood / Morningside College Jordan Postma / William Penn Univ. - B Team
5. 10:32 am (1) Arianna Presilla / Briar Cliff Alex Mankle / Morningside College Megan Rhoads / William Penn Univ. - B Team
6. 10:40 am (1) Nicole Hemelberg / Briar Cliff Myla Brown / Morningside College Brooke Fletcher / William Penn Univ. - B Team
7. 10:48 am (1) Taylor Minger / Briar Cliff Nathalie Sanchez / Morningside College Alexis Guimaraes / William Penn Univ. - B Team
8. 10:56 am (1) Morgan Barnett / Northwestern Ohio Jocelyn Ojala / Bethel College Brittany Evans / Wm. Penn
9. 11:04 am (1) Caitriona Griffin / Northwestern Ohio Brooke Thomas / Bethel College Jodi Saito / Wm. Penn
10. 11:12 am (1) Rebekah Rader / Northwestern Ohio Katie Brooks / Bethel College Helene Larsen / Wm. Penn
11. 11:20 am (1) Faithe Carr / Northwestern Ohio Chelsea Thomas / Bethel College Elise Warne / Wm. Penn
12. 11:28 am (1) Brianna Baird / Northwestern Ohio Annie Smith / Bethel College Courtney Cunningham / Wm. Penn
13. 11:44 am (1) Candice Lindeque / Cumberlands Miranda Keeler  IND  / Wm. Penn Dori Watts / Lawrence Tech
14. 11:52 am (1) Sadie Martinez / Cumberlands Kylie Withrow / Campbellsville Alejandra Farias / Lawrence Tech
15. 12:00 pm (1) Annabeth McKay / Cumberlands Michaela Jarman / Campbellsville Claudia Stampa / Lawrence Tech
16. 12:08 pm (1) Rachel Pingleton / Cumberlands Anna-Marie Hyatt / Campbellsville Ana Magana / Lawrence Tech
17. 12:16 pm (1) Kaitlyn Riley / Cumberlands Cassidy Scantland / Campbellsville Liz Furniss / Lawrence Tech
18. 10:00 am (10) Alexa Hogueisson / Calumet Sarah Meath  IND  / Aquinas Kylee Chickering  IND  / Aquinas
19. 10:08 am (10) Madelin Birckbichler / Wheaton Emily Billing  IND  / Aquinas Morgan Steele  IND  / Briar Cliff
20. 10:16 am (10) Lindsey Sorlie  IND  / Briar Cliff Meagan Brady / SWesternCo Kayla Bednarski  IND  / Aurora University Ashley Guilinger  IND  / Aurora University
21. 10:24 am (10) Madeline Bond / Wheaton Delaney Barr  IND  / Bethel College Tiffany Duhon  IND  / William Penn Univ. - B Team Ariana Kim / Wheaton
22. 10:32 am (10) Erinn Scott / Aquinas Teri Hartman / Missouri Baptist U. Allison Banasiak / Purdue University - NW Erin Bullington / St. Ambrose
23. 10:40 am (10) Peyton Fredrickson / Aquinas Allie Dannegger / Missouri Baptist U. Jenna Gericke / Purdue University - NW Kelsey Page / St. Ambrose
24. 10:48 am (10) Annalysse Hopping / Aquinas Jessica Jorde / Missouri Baptist U. Meghan Spalla / Purdue University - NW Jennifer Lorenz / St. Ambrose
25. 10:56 am (10) Lucy Dinsmore / Aquinas Aubrey Schrand / Missouri Baptist U. Darian Smith / Purdue University - NW Mackenzie Clawson / St. Ambrose
26. 11:04 am (10) Emma Millard / Aquinas Carly Ferguson / Missouri Baptist U. Lauren Bailey / Purdue University - NW Emily Jean / St. Ambrose
27. 11:20 am (10) Taylor Prieboy / St. Francis, U of -IL Kennedy Bonwell / Bethel College Kara Smith / Aurora University Maya Marshall / Viterbo
28. 11:28 am (10) Madeline Karlson / St. Francis, U of -IL Anna Feldman / Bethel College Victoria Phipps / Aurora University Heather Zuleger / Viterbo
29. 11:36 am (10) Sarah Maddox / St. Francis, U of -IL Taylor Russell / Bethel College Nicole Funk / Aurora University Michaela Pisinger / Viterbo
30. 11:44 am (10) Kayla Garritson / St. Francis, U of -IL Chloe Crusan / Bethel College Jennifer Feliciano / Aurora University Bailey Schmidt  WD  / Viterbo
31. 11:52 am (10) Alex Catalano / St. Francis, U of -IL Allie Smith / Bethel College Lauren Anderson / Aurora University Danielle Ducklow / Viterbo