BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
HBU Husky Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 27 to March 28, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Houston Christian University @ Sugar Land, TX
Winning Team:
Sam Houston State
Medalist:
Gianti Mahardhika
36-hole First Day, followed by 18-hole Second Day
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 8:30 am (18a)
Jalyn Kuykendall
/
Tx Souther
Tatiana Pineda
/
Houston
Alexis Kollmansberger
IND
/
HBU
24. 8:30 am (18b)
Destiny Burbank
/
Tx Souther
Olivia Lowe
IND
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Leleaga Meredith
IND
/
Grand Canyon University
23. 8:30 am (17)
Hillary Washington
/
Tx Souther
Brittany Holen
IND
/
Grand Canyon University
Kailey Collier
/
Houston
22. 8:30 am (16)
Amber Kuykendall
/
Tx Souther
Charatta Thongbai
IND
/
Grand Canyon University
Amanda Elich
/
Houston
21. 8:30 am (15a)
Jalyn Joseph
/
Tx Souther
Giorgia Carletti
IND
/
HBU
Kelli Rollo
/
Houston
20. 8:30 am (15b)
Kelsey Petersen
/
Creighton
Caitlin Brown
/
Mclnan CC
Shelby Cmerek
/
Lubbock Christian
19. 8:30 am (14)
Caroline Lake
/
Creighton
Joely Henderson
/
Mclnan CC
Bailey Rowley
/
Lubbock Christian
18. 8:30 am (13)
Sydney Gillespie
/
Creighton
Alejandra Rodriquez
/
Mclnan CC
Alyssa Carter
/
Lubbock Christian
17. 8:30 am (12a)
Annie Pearson
/
Creighton
Tyler Morrison
/
Mclnan CC
Shanae Ammons
/
Lubbock Christian
16. 8:30 am (12b)
Sarah Eversman
/
Creighton
Makenna Davidson
/
Mclnan CC
Lindsay Ferguson
/
Lubbock Christian
15. 8:30 am (11)
Ann Holcomb
/
SFA
Dabin Cleary
/
Incarnate Word
Jessica Young
/
UTRGV
14. 8:30 am (10a)
Paola Cortes-Ortiz
/
SFA
Madison Frerking
/
Incarnate Word
Geraldine Torrellas
/
UTRGV
13. 8:30 am (10b)
Haleigh Jordan
/
SFA
Shannon Douglas
/
Incarnate Word
Tilda Green
/
UTRGV
12. 8:30 am (9a)
Alexandra Batista
/
SFA
Elodie Yates
/
Incarnate Word
Michelle Moroles
/
UTRGV
11. 8:30 am (9b)
Erica Lautensack
/
SFA
Gracie Aday
/
Incarnate Word
Emma Mesta
/
UTRGV
10. 8:30 am (8a)
Ana Paredes
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Felicia Sauceda
/
Lamar
Amy Ruelas
/
Grand Canyon University
9. 8:30 am (8b)
Julia Dereniwsky
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Kura Poko
/
Lamar
Kylie Fong
/
Grand Canyon University
8. 8:30 am (7)
Brooklyn Sutton
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Olivereen Le Roux
/
Lamar
Carolina Sandstrom
/
Grand Canyon University
7. 8:30 am (6)
Autumn Bynum
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Wenny Chang
/
Lamar
Courtney Vogel
/
Grand Canyon University
6. 8:30 am (5)
Daniela Bergmann
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Elodie Chapelet
/
Lamar
Deanna Salvatori
/
Grand Canyon University
5. 8:30 am (4)
Kari Bush
/
Sam Houston State
Sarah White
/
TX State
Charlotte Hartshorn
/
HBU
4. 8:30 am (3)
Jenna Phillips
/
Sam Houston State
Raksha Phadke
/
TX State
Lexi Brooks
/
HBU
3. 8:30 am (2)
Heather Shake
/
Sam Houston State
Millie Saroha
/
TX State
Kaity Cummings
/
HBU
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Hanna Alberto
/
Sam Houston State
Anne-Cha Mora
/
TX State
Alisa Chong
/
HBU
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Gianti Mahardhika
/
Sam Houston State
Sasikarn Somboonsup
/
TX State
Caylee Senn
/
HBU