BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
East Carolina Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 3 to April 4, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by East Carolina @ Greenville, NC
Winning Team:
West Virginia
Medalist:
Grant Renegar
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 7:50 am (1)
Etienne Papineau
/
West Virginia
Chad Hess
/
Old Dominion
Eduardo Blechtein
/
Georgetown
2. 8:00 am (1)
Tristan Nichols
/
West Virginia
Nick Rencis
/
Old Dominion
Hardin Councill
/
Georgetown
3. 8:10 am (1)
Max Sear
/
West Virginia
Antonio Cruz-Conde
/
Old Dominion
Cole Berman
/
Georgetown
4. 8:20 am (1)
Alan Cooke
/
West Virginia
Calvin Greschner
/
Old Dominion
Sam Madsen
/
Georgetown
5. 8:30 am (1)
Chris Williams
/
West Virginia
David Langley
/
Old Dominion
Jack Musgrave
/
Georgetown
6. 8:40 am (1)
Bennett Wisner
IND
/
Loyola MD
Olle Widegren
IND
/
Coastal Carolina
Adrian Castagnola
IND
/
George Washington
7. 8:50 am (1)
Logan Shuping
/
East Carolina
States Fort
/
Coastal Carolina
Peter Knade
/
Maryland
8. 9:00 am (1)
Patrick Stephenson
/
East Carolina
Alfredo Ruiz
/
Coastal Carolina
David Kocher
/
Maryland
9. 9:10 am (1)
Blake Taylor
/
East Carolina
Ryan Carpenter
/
Coastal Carolina
Tim Colanta
/
Maryland
10. 9:20 am (1)
Jackson Spires
/
East Carolina
Thadd Obency II
/
Coastal Carolina
Bennett Buch
/
Maryland
11. 9:30 am (1)
Tim Conover
/
East Carolina
Luis Ruiz
/
Coastal Carolina
Justin Feldman
/
Maryland
12. 7:50 am (10)
Avery Schneider
IND
/
West Virginia
Jack Sides
IND
/
East Carolina
Yoo Jin Kim
IND
/
George Washington
13. 8:00 am (10)
Blake Smith
/
WKU
Casper Howells
/
Florida Gulf Coast
Davis Kiger
/
High Point
14. 8:10 am (10)
Kyle Jeffers
/
WKU
Michael Keymont
/
Florida Gulf Coast
Alec Weary
/
High Point
15. 8:20 am (10)
Linus Lo
/
WKU
Doug Smith
/
Florida Gulf Coast
Brendan MacDougall
/
High Point
16. 8:30 am (10)
Billy Tom Sargent
/
WKU
Keaton Jones
/
Florida Gulf Coast
Emile Menard
/
High Point
17. 8:40 am (10)
Stuart Easton
/
WKU
Grant Renegar
/
Florida Gulf Coast
R.J. Bartolomucci
/
High Point
18. 8:50 am (10)
Will Wears
/
Loyola MD
Michael Heda
/
George Washington
Remec Carlson
IND
/
Florida Gulf Coast
19. 9:00 am (10)
Connor Flach
/
Loyola MD
Vince Palazzolo
/
George Washington
Drew Dewald
IND
/
West Virginia
20. 9:10 am (10)
Preston Ball
/
Loyola MD
Jack Porcelli
/
George Washington
Chris Akers
IND
/
East Carolina
21. 9:20 am (10)
Erick Alonso
/
Loyola MD
Christian Cichan
/
George Washington
Josh Chandler
IND
/
East Carolina
22. 9:30 am (10)
Brendan Peel
/
Loyola MD
Logan Lowe
/
George Washington
Clay Brown
IND
/
East Carolina