VGA/UConn Collegiate Invitational  #VGAUConn17

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • April 14 to April 15, 2017
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT @ Baltic, CT
  • Mohegan Sun Golf Club Baltic, Ct.

Tee Times for Round 3

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
1. 8:30 am (1) Victor Aronsson / Long Island-Brooklyn Michael Frizalone / St. Thomas Aquinas Elias Gross / Hartford
2. 8:40 am (1) George Helsby / Long Island-Brooklyn Brendan Hunter / St. Thomas Aquinas Sam McNulty / Hartford
3. 8:50 am (1) Kyle Maihi / Long Island-Brooklyn Hamish Houston / St. Thomas Aquinas Atle Ruden / Hartford
4. 9:00 am (1) Rodrigo Munoz / Long Island-Brooklyn Kevin Gately / St. Thomas Aquinas Matthew DePalma / Hartford
5. 9:10 am (1) Daniel Reale / Long Island-Brooklyn Michael Miranda / St. Thomas Aquinas Ambrose Abbracciamento / Hartford
6. 9:20 am (1) Justin Williamson / Army Tim Umphrey / UCONN John Roberts / Bryant
7. 9:30 am (1) Gunnar Doyle / Army Nabeel Khan / UCONN Ryan Tombs / Bryant
8. 9:40 am (1) Nick Turner / Army Eric Dietrich / UCONN McKinley Slade / Bryant
9. 9:50 am (1) Peter Kim / Army Tyler Cooke / UCONN Ryan Brown / Bryant
10. 10:00 am (1) Dean Sakata / Army Jimmy Hervol / UCONN Will DelBaggio / Bryant
11. 8:30 am (10) John Teller / Team VGA Andrew Szandrocha / Central Connecticut Hector Gutierrez / Sacred Heart
12. 8:40 am (10) Adam Napier / Team VGA Matthew Mahlke / Central Connecticut A J Correia / Sacred Heart
13. 8:50 am (10) Brandon Johnson / Team VGA Arthur Ouimet / Central Connecticut Tom D'Andrea / Sacred Heart
14. 9:00 am (10) Mark Gardiner / Team VGA Nick DiReda / Central Connecticut Jacob Henny / Sacred Heart
15. 9:10 am (10) Kevin Hamilton / Team VGA Drew Aitken / Central Connecticut Matt Shubley / Sacred Heart
16. 9:20 am (10) Drew Guarino / Rider Charles Young  IND  / Team VGA Jake Spearpoint  IND  / Long Island-Brooklyn
17. 9:30 am (10) Aaron Simone / Rider Chandler Morris  IND  / UCONN Justin Sheparovich  IND  / Hartford
18. 9:40 am (10) Parker Mann / Rider Nicklaus Harrington  IND  / UCONN Lucas Sapin  IND  / Hartford
19. 9:50 am (10) Eder Moreno / Rider Zach Iannone  IND  / UCONN Jon Malloy  IND  / Hartford
20. 10:00 am (10) Jake Sollon / Rider Blake Kelley  IND  / UCONN Sasha Wortelboer  IND  / UCONN Connor Henderson  IND  / Bryant