Boilermaker Invitational  #Boiler17

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • April 15 to April 16, 2017
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Purdue University @ West Lafayette, IN
  • 3 rounds of team competition on the Kampen golf course.
The 3rd round's shotgun start has been delayed to now start at 10 AM ET.

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
28. 8:45 am (18a) Tom Swanson  IND  / Michigan Paul Schlimm  IND  / NIU Thomas Lewis  IND  / Purdue
27. 8:45 am (18b) Sam Triplett  IND  / Northwestern Ben Skogen  IND  / Wisconsin Chad Phillips  IND  / Purdue
26. 8:45 am (17) George Williams  IND  / UCF Spencer Dobbs  IND  / Kent State Trevor Ranton  IND  / Indiana
25. 8:45 am (16a) Grant Godfrey / Toledo Bryce Evon / Michigan Jared O'Kelley / Cincinnati
24. 8:45 am (16b) Stephen Watts / Toledo Nick Carlson / Michigan Jake Fox / Cincinnati
23. 8:45 am (15) Thomas Thurloway / Toledo Ian Kim / Michigan Chad Howard / Cincinnati
22. 8:45 am (14a) Colin Joseph / Toledo Kyle Mueller / Michigan Austin Squires / Cincinnati
21. 8:45 am (14b) Joseph Bryce / Toledo Reed Hrynewich / Michigan Brennen Walsh / Cincinnati
20. 8:45 am (13) Jack Sparrow / Indiana JD Fletcher / Miami (OH) Brandon Carlson / Southern Illinois
19. 8:45 am (12) Christian Fairbanks / Indiana Cam Solomon / Miami (OH) Frankie Thomas / Southern Illinois
18. 8:45 am (11a) Jake Brown / Indiana Greg Conrad / Miami (OH) Sam Meek / Southern Illinois
17. 8:45 am (11b) Andrew Havill / Indiana Brian Ohr / Miami (OH) Matt Greenfield / Southern Illinois
16. 8:45 am (10a) Brock Ochsenreiter / Indiana Patrick Flavin / Miami (OH) Peytont Wilhoit / Southern Illinois
15. 8:45 am (10b) Caden Orewiler / Ohio State Salvador Rocha / NIU Kaleb Johnson / Michigan State
14. 8:45 am (9a) Jeg Coughlin III / Ohio State Matt Cholod / NIU Sean Friel / Michigan State
13. 8:45 am (9b) Caleb Ramirez / Ohio State Jordan Less / NIU Michael Sharp / Michigan State
12. 8:45 am (8) Will Grimmer / Ohio State Thomas DeMarco / NIU Charlie Green / Michigan State
11. 8:45 am (7a) Daniel Wetterich / Ohio State Charlie Cameron / NIU Charlie Netzel / Michigan State
10. 8:45 am (7b) Kyler Tate / UCF Conor Richardson / Northwestern Brett Robinson / Wisconsin
9. 8:45 am (6a) Bobby Bai / UCF Everton Hawkins / Northwestern Eddie Wajda / Wisconsin
8. 8:45 am (6b) Donnie Trosper / UCF Ryan Lumsden / Northwestern Pete Kuhl / Wisconsin
7. 8:45 am (5) Juuso Kahlos / UCF Andrew Whalen / Northwestern Jordan Hahn / Wisconsin
6. 8:45 am (4) Manuel Elvira / UCF Dylan Wu / Northwestern Nick Robinson / Wisconsin
5. 8:45 am (3a) Ian Holt / Kent State Jarle Volden / Purdue Taylor Montgomery / UNLV
4. 8:45 am (3b) Chase Johnson / Kent State Brian Carlson / Purdue Justin Kim / UNLV
3. 8:45 am (2) Gisli Sveinbergsson / Kent State Fernando Barco / Purdue Harry Hall / UNLV
2. 8:45 am (1a) Josh Whalen / Kent State Timmy Hildebrand / Purdue Shintaro Ban / UNLV
1. 8:45 am (1b) Bjarki Petursson / Kent State Austin Eoff / Purdue John Oda / UNLV