BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Indian's Midwest Classic
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 22 to April 22, 2017
1 Rounds
Hosted by Lake Central @ DeMotte, IN
Winning Team:
Penn
Medalist:
Cole Bradley
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
33. 9:00 am (18a)
Luke Johnson
IND
/
Warsaw
Sam Tomaska
IND
/
Valpo
Brian Tucker
IND
/
KV
32. 9:00 am (18b)
Derek Kaluf
/
KV
Kyle Oedzes
/
Lake Central - B Team
31. 9:00 am (17a)
Cameron Hemphill
/
KV
Jimmy Flessor
/
Lake Central - B Team
Nick Feltgen
IND
/
Valpo
30. 9:00 am (17b)
Malik Hemphill
/
KV
Tyler Good
/
Lake Central - B Team
Robert Kreloff
IND
/
Valpo
29. 9:00 am (16a)
Trent Walstra
/
KV
Eric Mender
/
Lake Central - B Team
John Stanko
IND
/
Munster
28. 9:00 am (16b)
Ted Tobias
/
KV
Mikey Pinchuck
IND
/
Crown Point Bulldogs
Josh Novosel
IND
/
Munster
27. 9:00 am (15a)
Ryan Gring
IND
/
Valpo
Cameron Cook
IND
/
Homestead
26. 9:00 am (15b)
Kyle Diffley
IND
/
SJV
Keenan Baldus
IND
/
Canterbury Golf
Braden Kattman
IND
/
Homestead
25. 9:00 am (14a)
Andrew Modder
/
SLUH
Gabe Smith
/
Homestead
Tommy Newton
/
Harrison
24. 9:00 am (14b)
Sam Bricker
/
SLUH
Austin Render
/
Homestead
Pete Newton
/
Harrison
23. 9:00 am (13)
Louie Perotti
/
SLUH
Matthew Hope
/
Homestead
Nic Hofman
/
Harrison
22. 9:00 am (12a)
Max Twardowski
/
SLUH
Ellis Yoder
/
Homestead
Neil Hart
/
Harrison
21. 9:00 am (12b)
Jack Wachter
/
SLUH
Garrett Willis
/
Homestead
Cole Bradley
/
Harrison
20. 9:00 am (11a)
Cade Lewandowski
/
CHS
Jonathan Turner
/
SLUH - B Team
Nick Frey
/
Brebeuf Jesuit
19. 9:00 am (11b)
Cameron Schultz
/
CHS
Parker Leavitt
/
SLUH - B Team
Daven Bhagar
/
Brebeuf Jesuit
18. 9:00 am (10a)
Eli Winski
/
CHS
Ray Winter
/
SLUH - B Team
Billy McCullough
/
Brebeuf Jesuit
17. 9:00 am (10b)
Devin Trusty
/
CHS
Jack Fitzpatrick
/
SLUH - B Team
Jackson Deets
/
Brebeuf Jesuit
16. 9:00 am (9a)
Mitchell Davis
/
CHS
Michael Rackers
/
SLUH - B Team
Max Moroknek
/
Brebeuf Jesuit
15. 9:00 am (9b)
Bryant Callander
/
Crown Point Bulldogs
Richie Jones
/
Brebeuf Jesuit - B Team
Ethan Lieser
/
Munster
14. 9:00 am (8)
Connor Proudman
/
Crown Point Bulldogs
Lukas Stitle
/
Brebeuf Jesuit - B Team
Louie Dallecarbonare
/
Munster
13. 9:00 am (7a)
Tommy Frame
/
Crown Point Bulldogs
Carson Jones
/
Brebeuf Jesuit - B Team
Easan Venkat
/
Munster
12. 9:00 am (7b)
Sam Amodeo
/
Crown Point Bulldogs
Charlie Claymon
/
Brebeuf Jesuit - B Team
Merrick Lieser
/
Munster
11. 9:00 am (6a)
Yianni Kostouros
/
Crown Point Bulldogs
Hank Riegner
/
Brebeuf Jesuit - B Team
Tony Daniels
/
Munster
10. 9:00 am (6b)
Elliot Husiar
/
Valpo
Nick Ziegler
/
SJV
Cam Kreiger
/
Canterbury Golf
9. 9:00 am (5a)
Zach Holmes
/
Valpo
Patrick Ringwald
/
SJV
Graham Gnagy
/
Canterbury Golf
8. 9:00 am (5b)
Max Behrend
/
Valpo
Clayton Kopp
/
SJV
Camdyn Cobler
/
Canterbury Golf
7. 9:00 am (4a)
Mark Civanich
/
Valpo
Josh Kleinheider
/
SJV
Carson Stohler
/
Canterbury Golf
6. 9:00 am (4b)
Andrew Karr
/
Valpo
Alex Heib
/
SJV
Michael Brothers
/
Canterbury Golf
5. 9:00 am (3)
Gino Panici
/
Lake Central
Rob Sullivan
/
Warsaw
Seth Campbell
/
Penn
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Jack Good
/
Lake Central
Jacob LaLonde
/
Warsaw
Josh Yoder
/
Penn
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Anthony Bossi
/
Lake Central
Tim Rata
/
Warsaw
Baz Fury
/
Penn
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Tyler Copak
/
Lake Central
Sam Yeager
/
Warsaw
Zach Hale
/
Penn
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Jordan Lykowski
/
Lake Central
Luke Delp
/
Warsaw
Grant Wargo
/
Penn