BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2016-2017 Texas Girls 5A State Golf Tournament
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
May 15 to May 16, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Texas Association of Golf Coaches @ Bastrop, TX
Winning Team:
Grapevine
Medalist:
Halle Whitney
Wolfdancer Golf Club, Bastrop Texas
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 8:00 am
Alexia Saenz
/
Grapevine
Tori Copeland
/
Frisco Liberty
Erica Silman
/
Kingwood park
Christina Pullen
/
Brownsville Veterans
2. 8:10 am
Avery Robertson
/
Grapevine
Rakhi Shah
/
Frisco Liberty
Rilea Ferguson
/
Kingwood park
Cecilia Garza
/
Brownsville Veterans
3. 8:20 am
Lauren Chasczewshi
/
Grapevine
Sarah Buss
/
Frisco Liberty
Elise Parel
/
Kingwood park
Fahtima Avila
/
Brownsville Veterans
4. 8:30 am
Anna Takahashi
/
Grapevine
Lauren Matrone
/
Frisco Liberty
Ariana Saenz
/
Kingwood park
Vanessa Campos
/
Brownsville Veterans
5. 8:40 am
Gabriella Tomanka
/
Grapevine
Darby Deans
/
Frisco Liberty
Leah Alberto
/
Kingwood park
Julie Lucio
/
Brownsville Veterans
6. 8:50 am
Jade Staudt
/
Saginaw
Jasmine Zhang
/
Midlothian
Karlei Hemler
/
Port Neches Groves
Olivia Stokes
/
Austin
7. 9:00 am
Sarah McClain
/
Colleyville Heritage
Maddie Hale
/
WHS Wolverines
Kristen Prejean
/
Magnolia High School
Amanda Shinn Roldan
/
Mission Sharyland
8. 9:10 am
Emilia Campon
/
Colleyville Heritage
Laya Bhupatiraju
/
WHS Wolverines
Regan Allen
/
Magnolia High School
Paulina Flores
/
Mission Sharyland
9. 9:20 am
Rachel Hicks
/
Colleyville Heritage
Tatum Lewis
/
WHS Wolverines
Halle Whitney
/
Magnolia High School
Carolina Cantu
/
Mission Sharyland
10. 9:30 am
Quinn Barber
/
Colleyville Heritage
Katelyn Parker
/
WHS Wolverines
Lucy Stinn
/
Magnolia High School
Laura Rodriguez
/
Mission Sharyland
11. 9:40 am
Jessica Aguirre
/
Colleyville Heritage
Avery Watkins
/
WHS Wolverines
Ava Schwienteck
/
Magnolia High School
Raquel Flores
/
Mission Sharyland
12. 9:50 am
Emily Moore
/
Boswell
Caitlyn Lindell
/
Lkae Ridge
Kassidy Chance
/
Magnolia West
Charlotte Davis
/
CC Tuloso-Midway
13. 10:00 am
Rylee Gabbert
/
Aledo
Nikita Nair
/
Dallas Highland Park
Abby Hooks
/
Huntsville
Kelsey Torres
/
Victoria East
14. 10:10 am
Madison Head
/
Aledo
Julia Cary
/
Dallas Highland Park
Jordan Jeter
/
Huntsville
Lorrin Dickey
/
Victoria East
15. 10:20 am
Deyton Deller
/
Aledo
Lily Nichol
/
Dallas Highland Park
Skylarr Sullivan
/
Huntsville
Maddie Mattocks
/
Victoria East
16. 10:30 am
Madison Wyss
/
Aledo
Kylie Benack
/
Dallas Highland Park
Jasmine Sevilla McHargue
/
Huntsville
Madi Lake
/
Victoria East
17. 10:40 am
Kaitlyn Wright
/
Aledo
Molly Scheffler
/
Dallas Highland Park
Danielle Turner
/
Huntsville
Zayda Cedillo
/
Victoria East
18. 10:50 am
Kelsie Siporin
IND
/
Grapevine
Kasey Kane
/
Texas High
Nadia Davila
/
Waltrip
Hannah Choi
/
Austin