UCF Challenge  #UCFCHLLGE

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • Feb. 8 to Feb. 10, 2015
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by UCF @ Orlando, FL
Virginia's Lauren Diaz-Yi and Vanderbilt's Jennifer Hahn tie for individual medalist honors.

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
32. 9:15 am (18a) Ayaka Nakayama  IND  / UCF Grace Rose  IND  / Kentucky Kate Sborov  IND  / Vanderbilt
31. 9:15 am (18b) Paola Robles  IND  / UCF Alex Hershberger  IND  / Virginia Mary Kelly Mulcahy  IND  / UCF
30. 9:15 am (17) Hally Leadbetter / Rollins Erin Selfridge / South Florida Kim Mitchell / Western Carolina
29. 9:15 am (16a) Kayla Sciupider / Rollins Michelle Reyes / South Florida Bethany Galloway / Western Carolina
28. 9:15 am (16b) Annie Dulman / Rollins Ashley Burke / South Florida Olivia Landino / Western Carolina
27. 9:15 am (15a) Lexie Toth / Rollins Nicole Autrique / South Florida Ashley Thompson / Western Carolina
26. 9:15 am (15b) Madison Lellyo / Rollins Maria Rodriguez / South Florida Mariah Hopkins / Western Carolina
25. 9:15 am (14a) Millie Saroha / Texas State Carmen Laguna / Minnesota Jennifer Park / SMU
24. 9:15 am (14b) Iman Ahmad Nordin / Texas State Sabrine Garrison / Minnesota Lindsey McCurdy / SMU
23. 9:15 am (13a) Lora Assad / Texas State Anna Laorr / Minnesota Evelyn Dole / SMU
22. 9:15 am (13b) Lejan Lewthwaite / Texas State Emie Peronnin / Minnesota Alexandra Rossi / SMU
21. 9:15 am (12a) Maty Monzingo / Texas State Celia Kuenster / Minnesota Jenny Haglund / SMU
20. 9:15 am (12b) Shannon Gramley / Louisville Tezira Abe / Texas Lisa Pettersson / East Carolina
19. 9:15 am (11) Katie Mitchell / Louisville Anne Hakula / Texas Lane Gakeler / East Carolina
18. 9:15 am (10a) Louise Oxner / Louisville Bertine Strauss / Texas Nico Engstroem Skaug / East Carolina
17. 9:15 am (10b) Emily Haas / Louisville Julia Beck / Texas Katie Kirk / East Carolina
16. 9:15 am (9a) Laura Restrepo / Louisville Natalie Karcher / Texas Frida Gustafsson Spang / East Carolina
15. 9:15 am (9b) Kailey Walsh / Miami Cylia Damerau / Kentucky Ayelen Irizar / Campbell
14. 9:15 am (8) Delfina Acosta / Miami Ale Walker / Kentucky Lisbeth Brooks / Campbell
13. 9:15 am (7a) Leticia Ras-Anderica / Miami Sarah Harris / Kentucky Nadine White / Campbell
12. 9:15 am (7b) Rika Park / Miami Isabelle Johansson / Kentucky Louise Latorre / Campbell
11. 9:15 am (6a) Daniela Darquea / Miami Haley Mills / Kentucky Tahnia Ravnjak / Campbell
10. 9:15 am (6b) Robyn Doig / UCF MJ Kamin / Iowa State Aaren Ziegler / Wisconsin
9. 9:15 am (5) Ashley Holder / UCF Nattapan Siritrai / Iowa State Kimberly Dinh / Wisconsin
8. 9:15 am (4a) Fanny Cnops / UCF Cajsa Persson / Iowa State Aya Johnson / Wisconsin
7. 9:15 am (4b) Laura Sojo / UCF Celia Barquin / Iowa State Brooke Ferrell / Wisconsin
6. 9:15 am (3a) Monifa Sealy / UCF Chonlada Chayanun / Iowa State Gabby Curtis / Wisconsin
5. 9:15 am (3b) Maho Hayakawa / Virginia Morgan Ransom / Vanderbilt Belen Goicoechea / Tulane
4. 9:15 am (2a) Briana Mao / Virginia Alexandra Farnsworth / Vanderbilt Emily Penttila / Tulane
3. 9:15 am (2b) Elizabeth Szokol / Virginia Cindy Ha / Vanderbilt Madison Opfer / Tulane
2. 9:15 am (1a) Lauren Diaz-Yi / Virginia Jennifer Hahn / Vanderbilt Gemma Dryburgh / Tulane
1. 9:15 am (1b) Lauren Coughlin / Virginia Kendall Martindale / Vanderbilt Silvia Garces / Tulane