Badger Invitational

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Sept. 10 to Sept. 12, 2017
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by University of Wisconsin @ Madison, WI

    Tee Times for Round 3

    "A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

    Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
    26. 9:30 am (18a) Michael Duch  IND  / South Dakota State Brett Robinson  IND  / Wisconsin Conner Koberg  IND  / Iowa State
    25. 9:30 am (18b) Garrett Loomis  IND  / Marquette Sam Harned  IND  / Nevada Jason Marrs  IND  / Illinois State
    24. 9:30 am (17) Charlie Maleki  IND  / Marquette Tom Calbi  IND  / Wisconsin Robbie Morway  IND  / Wisconsin Ferdinand Müller  IND  / Marquette
    23. 9:30 am (16) Alex Jamieson  IND  / Notre Dame Danny Daniels  IND  / Iowa State Ben Sigel  IND  / Kansas Putt Sridama  IND  / Rutgers
    22. 9:30 am (15) Sam Anderson  IND  / Wisconsin Ricky Costello  IND  / Iowa State Michael Abrahamson  IND  / Wisconsin JC Campbell  IND  / Kansas State
    21. 9:30 am (14a) John Hayden  IND  / UAB Josh Gliege  IND  / Texas A&M Kevin Conners  IND  / Notre Dame Hunter Ostrom  IND  / Notre Dame
    20. 9:30 am (14b) Sean Niles / Oakland Cameron Jones / Nebraska Zach Sackett / South Dakota State Orion Yamat / Loyola-Chicago
    19. 9:30 am (13) Chris Handy / Oakland Patrick Clare / Nebraska Din Fuad / South Dakota State Tyler Anderson / Loyola-Chicago
    18. 9:30 am (12a) Marc Norton / Oakland Daniel Pearson / Nebraska Alejandro Restrepo / South Dakota State Nick Welden / Loyola-Chicago
    17. 9:30 am (12b) Connor Jones / Oakland Jace Guthmiller / Nebraska Jared Nicolls / South Dakota State Ryan Magee / Loyola-Chicago
    16. 9:30 am (11) Jake Kneen / Oakland Jackson Wendling / Nebraska Alejandro Perazzo / South Dakota State Justin LaFrance / Loyola-Chicago
    15. 9:30 am (10a) David Rauer / Illinois State Kyle Vance / Kansas State Michael Denner / Butler Oliver Whatley / Rutgers
    14. 9:30 am (10b) Dave Perkins / Illinois State Ben Fernandez / Kansas State Michael Cascino / Butler Matt Holuta / Rutgers
    13. 9:30 am (9a) Trey Tussey / Illinois State Jeremy Gandon / Kansas State Ricky Kuiper / Butler Tony Jiang / Rutgers
    12. 9:30 am (9b) Trent Wallace / Illinois State Jacob Eklund / Kansas State Logan Sabins / Butler Chris Gotterup / Rutgers
    11. 9:30 am (8) Zach Burry / Illinois State Matthieu Caron / Kansas State Patrick Allgeier / Butler Toks Pedro / Rutgers
    10. 9:30 am (7) Sam Vincent / Iowa State Jooho Lee / Nevada Pete Kuhl / Wisconsin Taylor Eyster / UAB
    9. 9:30 am (6a) Frank Lindwall / Iowa State kaleb gorbahn / Nevada Eddie Wajda / Wisconsin Nick Robillard / UAB
    8. 9:30 am (6b) Tripp Kinney / Iowa State Corey Eddings / Nevada Nick Robinson / Wisconsin William Walker, III / UAB
    7. 9:30 am (5) Lachlan Barker / Iowa State Joey Vrzich / Nevada Griffin Barela / Wisconsin John Racciatti / UAB
    6. 9:30 am (4a) Denzel Ieremia / Iowa State Grant Booth / Nevada Jordan Hahn / Wisconsin RJ Keur / UAB
    5. 9:30 am (4b) Walker Lee / Texas A&M Hunter Eichhorn / Marquette Daniel Hudson / Kansas Davis Lamb / Notre Dame
    4. 9:30 am (3) Andrew Paysse / Texas A&M Oliver James Farrell / Marquette Jake Scarrow / Kansas John Felitto / Notre Dame
    3. 9:30 am (2) Brandon Smith / Texas A&M Austin Kendziorski / Marquette Charlie Hillier / Kansas Miguel Delgado / Notre Dame
    2. 9:30 am (1a) Reese Ramsey / Texas A&M Matthew Bachmann / Marquette Daniel Sutton / Kansas Davis Chatfield / Notre Dame
    1. 9:30 am (1b) Chandler Phillips / Texas A&M Matt Murlick / Marquette Andy Spencer / Kansas Ben Albin / Notre Dame