BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
UNO Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 1 to Sept. 2, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Nebraska Omaha @ Nebraska City, NE
Winning Team:
ND State
Medalist:
Natalie Roth
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 3:00 pm (1)
Sydney Gillespie
/
Creighton
Katie Bartlett
/
S. Dakota
Mandy Boyle
/
Omaha
2. 3:09 pm (1)
Margaret Hickey
/
Creighton
Sunny Kilian
/
S. Dakota
Samantha Chong
/
Omaha
3. 3:18 pm (1)
Amelia Lee
/
Creighton
Karli Kerrigan
/
S. Dakota
Hannah Hunke
/
Omaha
4. 3:27 pm (1)
Caroline Lake
/
Creighton
Jay Vincent
/
S. Dakota
Jordan York
/
Omaha
5. 3:36 pm (1)
Sarah Eversman
/
Creighton
Lexi Petersen
/
S. Dakota
Megan Vetrovsky
/
Omaha
6. 3:45 pm (1)
Annie Sritragul
/
Nebraska
Samantha Langford
IND
/
Omaha
Camryn Roadley
/
ND State
7. 3:54 pm (1)
Jessica Haraden
/
Nebraska
Brooke Pierson
/
S. Dak. St
Taylor McCorkle
/
ND State
8. 4:03 pm (1)
Audrey Judd
/
Nebraska
Cassidy Laidlaw
/
S. Dak. St
Alexis Thomas
/
ND State
9. 4:12 pm (1)
Haley Thiele
/
Nebraska
Natc Srimaneerungroj
/
S. Dak. St
Emma Groom
/
ND State
10. 4:21 pm (1)
Kate Smith
/
Nebraska
Sydney Bormann
/
S. Dak. St
Natalie Roth
/
ND State
11. 4:30 pm (1)
Haily Abel
/
N. Dakota
Hannah Bermel
/
Northern Iowa
Aimee Gerschke
/
Drake
12. 4:39 pm (1)
Ashlyn Guggisberg
/
N. Dakota
Sydney Eaton
/
Northern Iowa
Madison Glennie
/
Drake
13. 4:48 pm (1)
Hanna Peterson
/
N. Dakota
Emily Snelling
/
Northern Iowa
Brooke Miller
/
Drake
14. 4:57 pm (1)
Ally Rogers
/
N. Dakota
Paige VanDyk
/
Northern Iowa
Sam Paulak
/
Drake
15. 5:06 pm (1)
Jenna Janu
/
N. Dakota
Paige VanDyk
/
Northern Iowa
Grace Dunn
/
Drake
16. 5:15 pm (1)
Noor Ahmed
IND
/
Nebraska
Abby Dufrane
IND
/
S. Dakota
Hailey Bermel
IND
/
Northern Iowa
17. 3:00 pm (10)
Emily Gillman
IND
/
Nebraska
Anne Gradoville
IND
/
Northern Iowa
Lexi Geolat
IND
/
ND State
18. 3:09 pm (10)
Julia Hall
IND
/
S. Dakota
Kelsey Johnson
IND
/
Creighton
19. 3:18 pm (10)
Haley Wineman
IND
/
Omaha
Maddie Bertsch
IND
/
Northern Iowa