BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Lady Paladin Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 22 to Sept. 24, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Furman University @ Greenville, SC
Winning Team:
Furman
Medalist:
Jiwon Jeon
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
31. 9:00 am (18a)
Marina Hedlund
IND
/
LSU
Alaina Yeatts
IND
/
UNCW
Ella Woods
IND
/
James Madison
30. 9:00 am (18b)
Ashlynn Joyner
/
Georgia Southern
Shannon Heerey
/
W Carolina
Marra Burton
IND
/
Furman
29. 9:00 am (17)
Sarah Noonan
/
Georgia Southern
Amanda Floberg
/
W Carolina
Miranda Holt
IND
/
So. Miss.
28. 9:00 am (16)
Natalie Petersen
/
Georgia Southern
Harper Gilreath
/
W Carolina
Caitlin Cotterill
IND
/
Furman
27. 9:00 am (15a)
Ella Ofstedahl
/
Georgia Southern
Hazel Martin
/
W Carolina
Diane Lim
IND
/
Ole Miss
26. 9:00 am (15b)
Ansley Bowman
/
Georgia Southern
Alyssa Morahan
/
W Carolina
Madison Moosa
IND
/
Furman
25. 9:00 am (14a)
Katie Turk
/
James Madison
Mary Frances Chauvin
/
LSU
Yasemin Sari
/
Georgia State
24. 9:00 am (14b)
Gabby Weiss
/
James Madison
Claudia De Antonio
/
LSU
Jemima Gregson
/
Georgia State
23. 9:00 am (13a)
Lauren Comegys
/
James Madison
Kendall Griffin
/
LSU
Petra Duran
/
Georgia State
22. 9:00 am (13b)
Maddisen Cox
/
James Madison
Kathleen Gallagher
/
LSU
Harmanprit Kaur
/
Georgia State
21. 9:00 am (12)
Laura Gomez-Ruiz
/
James Madison
Monica Dibildox
/
LSU
Chloe Howard
/
Georgia State
20. 9:00 am (11a)
Linda Lundqvist
/
Augusta University
Yeji Ahn
/
ETSU
Martina Flori
/
Ole Miss
19. 9:00 am (11b)
Charlotte Alran
/
Augusta University
Ankita Kedlaya
/
ETSU
Conner Beth Ball
/
Ole Miss
18. 9:00 am (10a)
Maggie Ashmore
/
Augusta University
Tereza Melecka
/
ETSU
Pi-Lilleb Hermansson
/
Ole Miss
17. 9:00 am (10b)
Cecilia Diez-Moliner
/
Augusta University
Kornbongkoat Sararat
/
ETSU
Julia Johnson
/
Ole Miss
16. 9:00 am (9a)
Teresa Diez-Moliner
/
Augusta University
Loy Hee Ying
/
ETSU
Kie Purdom
/
Ole Miss
15. 9:00 am (9b)
Holly Morgan
/
Chattanooga
Valeria Pichardo
/
So. Miss.
Rachel Mast
/
UNCW
14. 9:00 am (8a)
Maddy McDanel
/
Chattanooga
Ping Huang
/
So. Miss.
Caroline Cahill
/
UNCW
13. 9:00 am (8b)
Megan Woods
/
Chattanooga
Emily Cox
/
So. Miss.
Thao My Nguyen
/
UNCW
12. 9:00 am (7a)
Cristina Perez
/
Chattanooga
Nichada Satasuk
/
So. Miss.
Ellinoora Moisio
/
UNCW
11. 9:00 am (7b)
Monica San Juan
/
Chattanooga
Valentina Haupt
/
So. Miss.
Kayla Thompson
/
UNCW
10. 9:00 am (6a)
Kwan Wongsinth
/
Kennesaw State
Emily Mahar
/
Virginia Tech
Madison Thomas
/
Memphis
9. 9:00 am (6b)
Charlotte Charrayre
/
Kennesaw State
Anne Taylor Hough
/
Virginia Tech
Abby Herrmann
/
Memphis
8. 9:00 am (5)
Roanne Tomlinson
/
Kennesaw State
Amanda Hollandsworth
/
Virginia Tech
Emily Goldenstein
/
Memphis
7. 9:00 am (4a)
Henriette Nielsen
/
Kennesaw State
Elizabeth Bose
/
Virginia Tech
Sydney Colwill
/
Memphis
6. 9:00 am (4b)
Madison Caldwell
/
Kennesaw State
Jessica Spicer
/
Virginia Tech
Michaela Fletcher
/
Memphis
5. 9:00 am (3)
Elizabeth Jackson
/
Daytona State
Natalie Srinivasan
/
Furman
Savannah Quick
/
Middle TN
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Kendall Johnson
/
Daytona State
Jacqueline Bendrick
/
Furman
Hanley Long
/
Middle TN
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Grace St-Germain
/
Daytona State
Reona Hirai
/
Furman
Cynthia Bounleutay
/
Middle TN
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Hollie Muse
/
Daytona State
Haylee Harford
/
Furman
Caroline Caudill
/
Middle TN
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Jiwon Jeon
/
Daytona State
Alice Chen
/
Furman
Jenna Burris
/
Middle TN