BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
William & Mary Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 10 to Sept. 11, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by College of William & Mary @ Williamsburg, VA
Winning Team:
Penn State
Medalist:
Jackie Rogowicz
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
23. 9:00 am (17)
Audrey Pulliam
IND
/
William & Mary
Ella Woods
IND
/
James Madison
22. 9:00 am (16a)
Madison Braman
IND
/
William & Mary
Lauren Comegys
IND
/
James Madison
21. 9:00 am (16b)
Jordan Michalak
IND
/
William & Mary
Amalia Shahzan
IND
/
Cincinnati
Rachel Mast
IND
/
UNCW
20. 9:00 am (15)
Brianna Plummer
/
Western Carolina
Cassie Pantelas
/
Seton Hall
Nani Merchan
IND
/
USF-Bulls
19. 9:00 am (14)
Shannon Heerey
/
Western Carolina
Samantha Stauda
/
Seton Hall
Savanah Goodman
IND
/
College of Charleston
18. 9:00 am (13)
Maya White
/
Western Carolina
Madeline Sager
/
Seton Hall
Yuki Nakayama
IND
/
College of Charleston
17. 9:00 am (12a)
Amanda Floberg
/
Western Carolina
Elizabeth Win
/
Seton Hall
Anna Rottluff
IND
/
College of Charleston
16. 9:00 am (12b)
Alyssa Morahan
/
Western Carolina
Mia Kness
/
Seton Hall
Clarissa von Stosch
IND
/
College of Charleston
15. 9:00 am (11)
Gabby Weiss
/
James Madison
Meagan Board
/
Radford
Morgan Tinsley
/
Xavier
14. 9:00 am (10a)
Morgan Cox
/
James Madison
Kasidy Beckel
/
Radford
Ke'Asha Phillips
/
Xavier
13. 9:00 am (10b)
Katie Turk
/
James Madison
Morgan Cox
/
Radford
Mikayla Smith
/
Xavier
12. 9:00 am (9)
Maddisen Cox
/
James Madison
Sidney Walker
/
Radford
Lindsey Murray
/
Xavier
11. 9:00 am (8a)
Laura Gomez-Ruiz
/
James Madison
Khushboo Thiagaraj
/
Radford
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
/
Xavier
10. 9:00 am (8b)
Kamerine Taylor
/
Penn State
Vanessa Manrique
/
Cincinnati
Haley Danford
/
USF-Bulls
9. 9:00 am (7)
Madelein Herr
/
Penn State
Elizabeth Keeling
/
Cincinnati
Sara Mckevitt
/
USF-Bulls
8. 9:00 am (6)
Jackie Rogowicz
/
Penn State
Anika Hitt
/
Cincinnati
Maria Merchan
/
USF-Bulls
7. 9:00 am (5)
Lauren Waller
/
Penn State
Alyssa Burritt
/
Cincinnati
Ning Phongpaiboon
/
USF-Bulls
6. 9:00 am (4a)
Cara Basso
/
Penn State
Christina Gloor
/
Cincinnati
Natalia Villavicencio
/
USF-Bulls
5. 9:00 am (4b)
Allison Olberding
/
William & Mary
Josefine Garton
/
College of Charleston
Alaina Yeatts
/
UNCW
4. 9:00 am (3)
Madison Elliott
Victoria Huskey
/
College of Charleston
Caroline Cahill
/
UNCW
3. 9:00 am (2)
Riley Corona
/
William & Mary
Anna Buchanan
/
College of Charleston
Kayla Thompson
/
UNCW
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Katie Edelblut
/
William & Mary
Olivia Hamilton
/
College of Charleston
Thao My Nguyen
/
UNCW
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Liz Choi
/
William & Mary
Chloe Currie
/
College of Charleston
Ellinoora Moisio
/
UNCW