BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Redbird Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 10 to Sept. 11, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Illinois State University @ Normal, IL
Winning Team:
NIU
Medalist:
Ally Scaccia
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 8:30 am (18a)
Maria Rojas
IND
/
Illinois State
Emily Knouff
IND
/
Ball State
Chloe Horton
IND
/
Bradley
24. 8:30 am (18b)
Leia Atas
IND
/
Illinois State
Lauren Ingle
IND
/
NIU
Gracie Henderson
IND
/
Bradley
23. 8:30 am (17)
Paige Seiser
IND
/
Illinois State
Ashley Flynn
IND
/
Ohio University
Megan Medinger
IND
/
Bradley
22. 8:30 am (16a)
Jackie Garcia
IND
/
IWU
Sun Jung
IND
/
Southern Illinois
Abigail Wellens
IND
/
Bradley
21. 8:30 am (16b)
Melanie Wolf
IND
/
IWU
Tiffany Curtis
IND
/
Valparaiso
Nicol Hamilton-Cross
IND
/
W Illinois
20. 8:30 am (15)
Jenna DeMay
/
IWU
Madison Mccreary
/
Valparaiso
Mikala Mawhorter
/
IUPUI
19. 8:30 am (14)
Maggie Warrner
/
IWU
Kiana Jongsma
/
Valparaiso
Nicole Howard
/
IUPUI
18. 8:30 am (13a)
Rylie Loux
/
IWU
Kylie Shoemake
/
Valparaiso
Hafdis Johannsdottier
/
IUPUI
17. 8:30 am (13b)
Olivia Ruff
/
IWU
Kayla Krueger
/
Valparaiso
Amelie Svejda
/
IUPUI
16. 8:30 am (12)
Jordan Koehler
/
IWU
Shelby Schier
/
Valparaiso
Aneta Abrahamova
/
IUPUI
15. 8:30 am (11)
Brooke Thompson
/
Bradley
Alex Krehbiel
/
W Illinois
Caroline Smith
/
Loyola
14. 8:30 am (10a)
Maddie Hawkins
/
Bradley
Cassidy Jurkaites
/
W Illinois
Sabrina Hoskins
/
Loyola
13. 8:30 am (10b)
Taylor Ledwein
/
Bradley
Bridget Connolly
/
W Illinois
Jessie Staed
/
Loyola
12. 8:30 am (9)
Francesca Saban
/
Bradley
Allie Leingang
/
W Illinois
Morgan Brown
/
Loyola
11. 8:30 am (8)
Ally Scaccia
/
Bradley
Ashley Dumler
/
W Illinois
Elayna Bowser
/
Loyola
10. 8:30 am (7)
Emilyee McGiles
/
Southern Illinois
Amanda Hayes
/
Ohio University
Sarah Kern
/
Bowling Green State
9. 8:30 am (6a)
Erica Kerr
/
Southern Illinois
Emily Hughes
/
Ohio University
Sammi Blackburn
/
Bowling Green State
8. 8:30 am (6b)
Moyea Russell
/
Southern Illinois
Lily Pendy
/
Ohio University
Jessica Madry
/
Bowling Green State
7. 8:30 am (5)
Hanna Netisingha
/
Southern Illinois
Nicole Smiley
/
Ohio University
Nichole Cox
/
Bowling Green State
6. 8:30 am (4)
Alice Ho
/
Southern Illinois
Marissa Balish
/
Ohio University
Erin Fahey
/
Bowling Green State
5. 8:30 am (3)
Caitlin Sims
/
Illinois State
Kelly Anderson
/
NIU
Sydney Anderson
/
Ball State
4. 8:30 am (2a)
Abby Luchtenburg
/
Illinois State
Sofia Gomez Enriquez Riart
/
NIU
Holly Anderson
/
Ball State
3. 8:30 am (2b)
Morgan Savage
/
Illinois State
Isabella Samudio
/
NIU
Manon Tounalom
/
Ball State
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Tatum King
/
Illinois State
Lexi Salberg
/
NIU
Liz Kim
/
Ball State
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Kiley Walsh
/
Illinois State
Brielle Ward
/
NIU
Morgan Nadaline
/
Ball State