2017 Joe Feaganes Marshall Invitational

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Sept. 11 to Sept. 12, 2017
  • 2 Rounds
  • Hosted by Marshall University @ Huntington, WV
    Tournament Ended after Second Round due to Weather

    Tee Times for Round 2

    "A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

    Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
    22. 1:30 pm (18a) Edvin Lindgren  IND  / Eastern Kentucky Palmer Hays  IND  / Wichita State Mitchell McFarland  IND  / Akron Erron Vandemore  IND  / Dayton
    21. 1:30 pm (18b) Alec Velasco  IND  / Wright State Logan Griffin  IND  / Northern Kentucky J.R. Stark  IND  / Youngstown State Zak Supelak  IND  / Cleveland State
    20. 1:30 pm (17) Nate Arnold / Wright State Joesph Clark / Northern Kentucky Cole Hughes / Youngstown State Camden Moore  IND  / Marshall
    19. 1:30 pm (16) Mitch Lehigh / Wright State Ty Debonis / Northern Kentucky Kevin Scherr / Youngstown State Nathan Tempas  IND  / Davidson
    18. 1:30 pm (15) Bryce Haney / Wright State Logan Gamm / Northern Kentucky Ken Keller / Youngstown State Logan Matthews  IND  / Belmont University
    17. 1:30 pm (14) Austin Schoonmaker / Wright State Jackson Frame / Northern Kentucky Jason McQuown / Youngstown State Trevor Hecht  IND  / William & Mary
    16. 1:30 pm (13) Chris Rossi / Wright State Jacob Poore / Northern Kentucky Justin Hallapy / Youngstown State Cole Moore  IND  / Marshall
    15. 1:30 pm (12) Adam Szwed / Longwood Sam Aronoff / William & Mary Win Temple / Belmont University Kevin Carlock / Davidson
    14. 1:30 pm (11a) Jordan Boulton / Longwood Walker Campbell / William & Mary McCullough Pickens / Belmont University Michael Freeman / Davidson
    13. 1:30 pm (11b) Brett Loy / Longwood Gavin deFisser / William & Mary Jack Uselton / Belmont University Jack Lang / Davidson
    12. 1:30 pm (10) Brandon Weaver / Longwood David Hicks / William & Mary Nate Thomson  WD  / Belmont University Alex Ross / Davidson
    11. 1:30 pm (9) Nick Contini / Longwood Will Stewart / William & Mary Daniel Booker / Belmont University Mike Blasey / Davidson
    10. 1:30 pm (8a) Nick Infanti / Cleveland State Adam Stephens / Ohio Ty Olinger / Radford Cameron Root / Marshall
    9. 1:30 pm (8b) Jules Blakely / Cleveland State Zach Crawford / Ohio Hunter Duncan / Radford Thomas Frazier / Marshall
    8. 1:30 pm (7) Joey Krecic / Cleveland State Brady Bohl / Ohio Peter Gasperini / Radford Brad Plaziak / Marshall
    7. 1:30 pm (6) Anton Krecic / Cleveland State Tom Nettles / Ohio Ben Ramsey / Radford Ben Roeder / Marshall
    6. 1:30 pm (5) Blake Prince / Cleveland State Ben Sattler / Ohio Myles Creighton / Radford Alex Weiss / Marshall
    5. 1:30 pm (4) Erik Lindwall / Eastern Kentucky Kale Reynolds / Wichita State Euan Gill / Akron Phillip Johnson / Dayton
    4. 1:30 pm (3) Jared Brown / Eastern Kentucky Erik Angesten / Wichita State Fabian Sunden / Akron Caleb Wolters / Dayton
    3. 1:30 pm (2) Billy Basham / Eastern Kentucky Yannik Emmert / Wichita State Jacob Morgan / Akron Brendan Keating / Dayton
    2. 1:30 pm (1a) Will Sallee / Eastern Kentucky Conrad Walcher / Wichita State Elliott Grayson / Akron Domenic Maricocchi / Dayton
    1. 1:30 pm (1b) Noah Combs / Eastern Kentucky Gage Ihrig / Wichita State George Baylis / Akron Tripp French / Dayton