BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Carroll College Invitational (MEN)
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 25 to Sept. 26, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Rocky Mountain College @ Helena, MT
Winning Team:
Rocky Mountain
Medalist:
Hunter Weitze
This is the second of three Frontier Conference Invitationals. Carroll College will be hosting the event at Green Meadow CC in Helena, MT.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
12. 1:30 pm (18a)
Danny Fries
IND
/
Montana Tech
Trace Jochems
IND
/
Carroll College MT
Chis Arkinson
IND
/
Providence
11. 1:30 pm (18b)
Talon Burchard
/
Miles City
Dale Hansen
IND
/
Carroll College MT
Sean Ramsbacher
IND
/
Montana Tech
Isaiah Ojeda
IND
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
10. 1:30 pm (17)
Cody Babinecz
/
Providence
Gabe Gaudreau
IND
/
Carroll College MT
Palmer Moylan
/
Carroll College MT - B Team
Zach Rawls
IND
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
9. 1:30 pm (16)
Paul Brannan III
/
Providence
Ethen Partch
/
Montana St.-Northern
Kevin Murphy
/
Carroll College MT - B Team
Hunter Weitze
IND
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
8. 1:30 pm (15)
Riley Lawrence
/
Providence
Trent Noel
/
Montana St.-Northern
Ky Burch
/
Carroll College MT - B Team
Logan Martin
IND
/
Rocky Mountain
7. 1:30 pm (14)
Taylor Kuntz
/
Providence
Jerod Boles
/
Montana St.-Northern
Bryce Samwel
/
Carroll College MT - B Team
Cory Preshinger
IND
/
Rocky Mountain
6. 1:30 pm (13)
Jonny Cielak
/
Providence
Devin Bray
/
Montana St.-Northern
Sam Berry
/
Carroll College MT - B Team
Schafer Paladichuk
IND
/
Rocky Mountain
5. 1:30 pm (12)
Reece Nilsen
/
Rocky Mountain
Jacob Verlin
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Houston Green
/
Montana Tech
Joseph Potkonjak
/
Carroll College MT
4. 1:30 pm (11a)
HoTae Kim
/
Rocky Mountain
Travis Hansen
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Jimmy Amundson
/
Montana Tech
Ben Gardner
/
Carroll College MT
3. 1:30 pm (11b)
Mitchell Thiessen
/
Rocky Mountain
Brandon Barnes
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Trey Hoagland
/
Montana Tech
Greg Jones
/
Carroll College MT
2. 1:30 pm (10a)
Colton Murphy
/
Rocky Mountain
Tucker Keyes
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Ryan Keenan
/
Montana Tech
Austin Egan
/
Carroll College MT
1. 1:30 pm (10b)
Michael Tait
/
Rocky Mountain
Shaun Harpin
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Sean Benson
/
Montana Tech
Stephen Santora
/
Carroll College MT