Cleveland State Invitational

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Oct. 2 to Oct. 3, 2017
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Cleveland State University @ Aurora, OH

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
20. 9:30 am (15a) Sean Niles  IND  / Oakland Spencer Dobbs / Kent State Zak Supelak  IND  / Cleveland State
19. 9:30 am (15b) Matt Mcculloch  IND  / Oakland Nick Montes / Kent State Jules Blakely  IND  / Cleveland State
18. 9:30 am (14a) Alec Velasco  IND  / Wright State Will Kurtz / Kent State Zach Robbins  IND  / Cleveland State
17. 9:30 am (14b) Joesph Clark  WD   IND  / Northern Kentucky Brayden Baldridge / Kent State Evan Standohar  IND  / Youngstown State
16. 9:30 am (13) Jason McQuown  IND  / Youngstown State Kyle Grube  IND  / Robert Morris Drew Tucci  IND  / Detroit Mercy
15. 9:30 am (12) Dominic Carano / Youngstown State Brett Pompeani / Robert Morris Devan Schulert / Detroit Mercy
14. 9:30 am (11) Justin Hallapy / Youngstown State Grant Schumaker / Robert Morris Zack Tenerowicz / Detroit Mercy
13. 9:30 am (10a) Ken Keller / Youngstown State Bryce Gorrell / Robert Morris Jonathan Brillati / Detroit Mercy
12. 9:30 am (10b) Kevin Scherr / Youngstown State David Szymanski / Robert Morris Eric Macrow / Detroit Mercy
11. 9:30 am (9a) CJ Hughes / Youngstown State Max Palmer / Robert Morris Scott Sparks / Detroit Mercy
10. 9:30 am (9b) AUSTIN RENZ / St. Francis-PA Sam Meek / Wright State Joseph Vrolijk / Northern Kentucky
9. 9:30 am (8) Hunter Shields / St. Francis-PA Mitch Lehigh / Wright State Jackson Frame / Northern Kentucky
8. 9:30 am (7) Dominic Stevens / St. Francis-PA Austin Schoonmaker / Wright State Logan Gamm / Northern Kentucky
7. 9:30 am (6) J.W. Cunningham / St. Francis-PA Chris Rossi / Wright State Jacob Poore / Northern Kentucky
6. 9:30 am (5) Brandon Mihalo / St. Francis-PA Bryce Haney / Wright State Ty Debonis / Northern Kentucky
5. 9:30 am (4) Walter Brinker / Appalachian St Connor Jones / Oakland Matthew Mcadoo / Cleveland State
4. 9:30 am (3) Logan McNeely / Appalachian St Thomas Giroux / Oakland Blake Prince / Cleveland State
3. 9:30 am (2) Alex Burris / Appalachian St Marc Norton / Oakland Joey Krecic / Cleveland State
2. 9:30 am (1a) Chance Watson / Appalachian St Chris Handy / Oakland Anton Krecic / Cleveland State
1. 9:30 am (1b) Tripp Summerlin / Appalachian St Jake Kneen / Oakland Nick Infanti / Cleveland State