SDHSAA Class 'A' Boys State Golf Championship

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Oct. 2 to Oct. 3, 2017
  • 2 Rounds
  • Hosted by South Dakota High School Activities Association @ Dakota Dunes, SD
    • SDHSAA Class 'A' State Championship from Dakota Dunes Country Club in Dakota Dunes, S.D. Teams play five, score four each day. Top 25 individuals and 6 teams earn places.

    Tee Times for Round 2

    Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
    1. 9:00 am (1) Preston Kollbaum / Elk Point-Jefferson Isaac Suchor / Redfield/Doland Logan Steffensen / Sioux Valley Dalton Faehnrich / Mobridge-Pollock
    2. 9:10 am (1) Hunter Goehring / Elk Point-Jefferson Jack Bickett / Beresford Noah Fried / Mobridge-Pollock Strider Jacobson / St. Thomas More
    3. 9:20 am (1) Bryce Hammer / Todd County Lance Christensen / Little Wound Carter Janssen / St. Thomas More Will Christianson / Hot Springs
    4. 9:30 am (1) Nick Gabbert / West Central Eli Cinco / Lennox Alex Vande Griend / SF Christian Hunter Lavin / Vermillion
    5. 9:40 am (1) Willis Robertson / Vermillion Hunter Ryan / Sisseton Kaleb Jost / SF Christian Scipio Jeme / Aberdeen Roncalli
    6. 9:50 am (1) Payton Borah / Beresford Conner VanVooren / Milbank Jakob Jost / SF Christian Noah Puetz / Sioux Valley
    7. 10:00 am (1) Cade Jacobson / St. Thomas More Drayton Priebe / Chamberlain Tyler Leif / Elk Point-Jefferson Gunner St. John / Sioux Valley
    8. 10:10 am (1) Carson Van Beek / SF Christian Nate Buisker / Sioux Valley Ryne Whisler / Vermillion Heston Jorgenson / Madison
    9. 10:20 am (1) Westin Trenhaile / Sioux Valley Joseph Goetz / Aberdeen Roncalli Easton Keuck / Elk Point-Jefferson Blake Nielsen / Sisseton
    10. 10:30 am (1) Cameron Caldwell / Chamberlain Keaton Hensley / Dakota Valley Braden Eimers / Madison Austin Kokales / Aberdeen Roncalli
    11. 10:40 am (1) Joey Poppens / Madison Jack Furlong / Dakota Valley Mason Schmidt / Dell Rapids Ramsey Johnsen / Aberdeen Roncalli
    12. 10:50 am (1) Paul Bruns / Dakota Valley Carsten Archer / Sisseton Kayd Varland / Lead-Deadwood Caden Jost / West Central
    13. 11:00 am (1) Jameson Bull / Dakota Valley Nate Nielsen / Sisseton Nick Lust / St. Thomas More Brock Murphy / Tea Area
    14. 11:10 am (1) Jacob Lee / Parkston Tanner Hensley / Dakota Valley Kolby Newborg / Tea Area Lucas Schaefbauer / Aberdeen Roncalli
    15. 9:00 am (10) Caden Stabe / Elk Point-Jefferson Cade Guthmiller / Groton Area Stone Jensen / Mobridge-Pollock Royce Viereck / Canton
    16. 9:10 am (10) Aaron Fiegen / Madison Adam Thomas / Milbank Kaleb Weber / Parkston Reese Ribordy / Belle Fourche
    17. 9:20 am (10) Carter Feltman / Chamberlain Zach McKee / Dell Rapids Keaton Nighbert / Madison Eric Munson / Tea Area
    18. 9:30 am (10) Karsen Welbig / Dell Rapids Lance Sutter / Belle Fourche Dustyn Fish / Custer Braden Bruening / Parkston
    19. 9:40 am (10) Quinn Bormann / Parkston Braimen Steen / Sisseton Jacob Harris / Hot Springs Konner Gayle / Lennox
    20. 9:50 am (10) Carter Kalda / Parkston Mason Schlunsen / Tea Area Nick Stark / West Central Brandon Lauer / McCook Central/Montr
    21. 10:00 am (10) Dylan Polzine / Custer Jacob Madison / Tri-Valley Gage Watson / Winner Area Cooper Leslie / Tea Area
    22. 10:10 am (10) Max Kelsey / Chamberlain Braden Goehring / Mobridge-Pollock Austin Eggers / Custer Brandon Kubly / Dell Rapids
    23. 10:20 am (10) Zach Faehnrich / Mobridge-Pollock Thomas Denoyer / St. Francis Indian Adam Hyke / Redfield/Doland Cade Kandolin / St. Thomas More
    24. 10:30 am (10) Dylan Stephens / Redfield/Doland Jay Greenwald / Pine Ridge Zane Cope / Hot Springs
    25. 10:40 am (10) Maxx Percy / Lead-Deadwood Drew Rozell / Redfield/Doland John Henry / Hot Springs
    26. 10:50 am (10) Micaiah Utecht / Redfield/Doland Elye White Mouse / Chamberlain Gunner Prior / Custer
    27. 11:00 am (10) Kaleb Brave Eagle / Little Wound Jace Kelly / Custer Josh Iron Shell / St. Francis Indian