BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Phoenix Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 16 to Oct. 17, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Elon University @ Burlington, NC
Winning Team:
Elon
Medalist:
Dylan MacQueen
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
24. 8:45 am (18)
Steven Segrist
IND
/
Elon - B Team
Charlie Kennerly
/
WF Golf
Davis Kiger
IND
/
High Point
Florian Blatti
IND
/
George Mason
23. 8:45 am (17a)
Logan Membrino
IND
/
Elon - B Team
Parker Gillam
/
WF Golf
Stephen Brown
IND
/
George Washington
Bright Julamool
IND
/
Western Carolina
22. 8:45 am (17b)
Jack Porcelli
IND
/
George Washington
Trevor Tremps
IND
/
George Mason
Ethan Willis
IND
/
High Point
Zach Caudill
IND
/
Western Carolina
21. 8:45 am (16)
Clifford Thompson
IND
/
George Washington
Lee Detmer
/
WF Golf
Adam Szwed
IND
/
Longwood
Zach Smith
IND
/
Morehead State
20. 8:45 am (15)
Mike Cook
/
Drexel
Nakarin Kornpatlerdsin
/
Towson
Nick Wilkins
/
Morehead State
Michael Coe
/
Western Carolina
19. 8:45 am (14)
Ethan Mangum
/
Drexel
Jackson Courtney
/
Towson
Cameron Dawson
/
Morehead State
Chandler Metz
/
Western Carolina
18. 8:45 am (13)
Adam Mistretta
/
Drexel
William Bachelor
/
Towson
Joe Muschong
/
Morehead State
George Whitbread
/
Western Carolina
17. 8:45 am (12a)
Angelo Giantsopoulos
/
Drexel
Spencer Alexander
/
Towson
Blake Cartwright
/
Morehead State
Jackson Bishop
/
Western Carolina
16. 8:45 am (12b)
Aaron Fricke
/
Drexel
Kobdech Rodrat
/
Towson
Cooper Collins
/
Morehead State
Dylan MacQueen
/
Western Carolina
15. 8:45 am (11)
Jeff Wilson
/
George Mason
Colin Caporal
/
Longwood
Harrison Fisher
/
Presbyterian
Nick Geiman
/
La Salle
14. 8:45 am (10a)
Ellis Messian
/
George Mason
Teagan Stephenson
/
Longwood
Cole Patterson
/
Presbyterian
Brandon Raihl
/
La Salle
13. 8:45 am (10b)
Davis Soderberg
/
George Mason
Brandon Weaver
/
Longwood
Carson Spears
/
Presbyterian
Ron Fischang
/
La Salle
12. 8:45 am (9)
Brock Kovach
/
George Mason
Nick Contini
/
Longwood
Josh Taylor
/
Presbyterian
David Kim
/
La Salle
11. 8:45 am (8)
Eric Edwards
/
George Mason
Jordan Boulton
/
Longwood
Ben Pirro
/
Presbyterian
Nick Gruber
/
La Salle
10. 8:45 am (7)
Ryan Crema
/
High Point
Yoo Jin Kim
/
George Washington
Peter Gasperini
/
Radford
Graham Hutchinson
/
Elon - B Team
9. 8:45 am (6a)
Justin Lenzini
/
High Point
Vince Palazzolo
/
George Washington
Gareth Sargent
/
Radford
Robbie Seebold
/
Elon - B Team
8. 8:45 am (6b)
RJ Bartolomucci
/
High Point
Adrian Castagnola
/
George Washington
Ben Ramsey
/
Radford
William Frodigh
/
Elon - B Team
7. 8:45 am (5)
Alec Weary
/
High Point
Christian Cichan
/
George Washington
Hunter Duncan
/
Radford
Philip Loeb
/
Elon - B Team
6. 8:45 am (4)
Brendan MacDougall
/
High Point
Logan Lowe
/
George Washington
Myles Creighton
/
Radford
Dustin Blank
/
Elon - B Team
5. 8:45 am (3a)
Charlie May
/
Elon
Chance Watson
/
Appalachian St
Christian Chapman
/
Delaware
Aaron Thomas
/
Gardner-Webb
4. 8:45 am (3b)
Pat Frodigh
/
Elon
Candler Rice
/
Appalachian St
Jack Melville
/
Delaware
Chad Phillips
/
Gardner-Webb
3. 8:45 am (2)
Quade Lukes
/
Elon
Logan McNeely
/
Appalachian St
Blaine Lafferty
/
Delaware
Jon Henry
/
Gardner-Webb
2. 8:45 am (1a)
William Harwood
/
Elon
Alex Burris
/
Appalachian St
Kieran Purcell
/
Delaware
Patrick Wu
/
Gardner-Webb
1. 8:45 am (1b)
Jake Leavitt
/
Elon
Tripp Summerlin
/
Appalachian St
Jack Gianniny
/
Delaware
Steffen Smith
/
Gardner-Webb