BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Brown Bear Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 15 to Oct. 16, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Brown @ Seekonk, MA
Winning Team:
Seton Hall
Ledgemont Country Club 131 Brown Avenue Providence, RI Oct. 15-16, 2017
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
22. 9:30 am (18)
Madeleine Garay
IND
/
Brown
Allie Tully
IND
/
Hartford
21. 9:30 am (17a)
Abby Chase
IND
/
Quinnipiac
Naomi Lee
IND
/
Brown
Grace Daly
IND
/
Brown
20. 9:30 am (17b)
Ashley Nguyen
/
Siena
Roxanne Garceau
/
Central Connecticut
Haley Mander
IND
/
Brown
19. 9:30 am (16)
Marisa Fiorina
/
Siena
Alexa Brown
/
Central Connecticut
Leah Fowler
IND
/
Brown
18. 9:30 am (15)
Sara Riso
/
Siena
Tara Whelan
/
Central Connecticut
Macky Fouse
IND
/
Seton Hall
17. 9:30 am (14)
Grace Cuttone
/
Siena
Olivia Gardenhour
/
Central Connecticut
Jamie Greene
IND
/
Seton Hall
16. 9:30 am (13)
Abigail Chai-Onn
/
Siena
Meghan McLean
/
Central Connecticut
Gianna Tomeo
IND
/
Seton Hall
15. 9:30 am (12)
Emily Ellison
/
Hartford
Amelia Bjuro
/
Wagner
Sara Ciliberto
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
14. 9:30 am (11)
Caitlan Maralack
/
Hartford
Elizabeth Parsons
/
Wagner
Lauren Rutherglen
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
13. 9:30 am (10a)
Brittany Ferrante
/
Hartford
Georgia Naples
/
Wagner
Aida Gonzalez
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
12. 9:30 am (10b)
Maria Loza
/
Hartford
Pascalle Tego
/
Wagner
Rebeca Pardos
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
11. 9:30 am (9)
Brooke Mackinnon
/
Hartford
Kyra Alexander
/
Wagner
Caroli Ronchel-Salas
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
10. 9:30 am (8a)
Nicola Smith
/
FDU
Sienna Chapman
/
Brown
Angela Ding
/
Lehigh
9. 9:30 am (8b)
Najae Butler
/
FDU
Lizzy Doykan
/
Brown
MEGAN MOYLAN
/
Lehigh
8. 9:30 am (7)
Gabriela Santini
/
FDU
Brittany Park
/
Brown
Minuette Laessig
/
Lehigh
7. 9:30 am (6)
Julia Warke
/
FDU
Winnie McCabe
/
Brown
Reagan Jahn
/
Lehigh
6. 9:30 am (5)
Mailen Chantry
/
FDU
Christine Kim
/
Brown
Aileen Jeong
/
Lehigh
5. 9:30 am (4)
Elizabeth Win
/
Seton Hall
Julia Kemmling
/
Quinnipiac
Sofie Huseby
/
St. John's
4. 9:30 am (3)
Cassie Pantelas
/
Seton Hall
Luciana Tobia
/
Quinnipiac
Lydia Kim
/
St. John's
3. 9:30 am (2)
Samantha Stauda
/
Seton Hall
Alexandra Sazhin
/
Quinnipiac
Andrea Sanchez
/
St. John's
2. 9:30 am (1a)
Madeline Sager
/
Seton Hall
Queenie Lai
/
Quinnipiac
Kaitleen Shee
/
St. John's
1. 9:30 am (1b)
Mia Kness
/
Seton Hall
Estefania Morales
/
Quinnipiac
Alejandra Sanchez
/
St. John's