BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
ODU/OBX Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 22 to Oct. 24, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Old Dominion University @ Powells Point, NC
Winning Team:
Campbell
Medalist:
Ray Kraivixien
The Annual ODU/OBX Intercollegiate Golf Tournament, hosted by Old Dominion University.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Jackson Courtney
/
Towson
Mitchell McFarland
/
Akron
Christian Chapman
/
Delaware
2. 8:09 am (1)
Nakarin Kornpatlerdsin
/
Towson
Jacob Appleby
/
Akron
Jack Melville
/
Delaware
3. 8:18 am (1)
Spencer Alexander
/
Towson
Fabian Sundén
/
Akron
Blaine Lafferty
/
Delaware
4. 8:27 am (1)
Kobdech Rodrat
/
Towson
George Baylis
/
Akron
Jack Gianniny
/
Delaware
5. 8:36 am (1)
William Bachelor
/
Towson
Elliott Grayson
/
Akron
Kieran Purcell
/
Delaware
6. 8:45 am (1)
Dax Wallat
/
North Dakota State
Kyle MacDonald
/
Drake
Eduardo Blochtein
/
Georgetown
7. 8:54 am (1)
Lucas Johnson
/
North Dakota State
Chase Wicklund
/
Drake
Jack Musgrave
/
Georgetown
8. 9:03 am (1)
Van Holmgren
/
North Dakota State
Drew Ison
/
Drake
Cole Berman
/
Georgetown
9. 9:12 am (1)
Nick Myrhe
/
North Dakota State
Jack Kennedy
/
Drake
Patrick DiPasquale
/
Georgetown
10. 9:21 am (1)
Andrew Israelson
/
North Dakota State
Tim Lim
/
Drake
Sam Madsen
/
Georgetown
11. 9:30 am (1)
Max Theodorakis
/
Campbell
Michael VanDeventer
/
Ball State
Calvin Greschner
/
Old Dominion
12. 9:39 am (1)
Jesper Svensson
/
Campbell
Johnny Watts
/
Ball State
Nick Rencis
/
Old Dominion
13. 9:48 am (1)
Pontus Nyholm
/
Campbell
Timothy Wiseman
/
Ball State
Gustav Fransson
/
Old Dominion
14. 9:57 am (1)
Brett McLamb
/
Campbell
Michael Makris
/
Ball State
Michael Bakker
/
Old Dominion
15. 10:06 am (1)
Ray Kraivixien
/
Campbell
Jack Cunningham
/
Ball State
Chad Hess
/
Old Dominion
16. 8:00 am (10)
Thi Chantrakantanond
/
Omaha
Connor Schmidt
/
Drexel
John Sohob
/
Manhattan
17. 8:09 am (10)
David Huxham
/
Omaha
Adam Mistretta
/
Drexel
Ryan Lynch
/
Manhattan
18. 8:18 am (10)
Sam Musch
/
Omaha
Alex Butler
/
Drexel
Preston Shortell
/
Manhattan
19. 8:27 am (10)
Cole Christian
/
Omaha
Michael Cook
/
Drexel
Charles Seward
/
Manhattan
20. 8:36 am (10)
Kevin Gordon
/
Omaha
Aaron Fricke
/
Drexel
Connor O'Rourke
/
Manhattan
21. 8:45 am (10)
Dominic Stevens
/
St. Francis-PA
Lucas Sapin
/
Hartford
Cole Moore
/
Marshall University
22. 8:54 am (10)
Austin Renz
/
St. Francis-PA
Sam McNulty
/
Hartford
Cameron Root
/
Marshall University
23. 9:03 am (10)
J.W. Cunningham
/
St. Francis-PA
Ryan Tomaso
/
Hartford
Ben Roeder
/
Marshall University
24. 9:12 am (10)
Avery Papalia
/
St. Francis-PA
Elias Gross
/
Hartford
Thomas Frazier
/
Marshall University
25. 9:21 am (10)
Brandon Mihalo
/
St. Francis-PA
Ambrose Abbracciamento
/
Hartford
Alex Weiss
/
Marshall University
26. 9:30 am (10)
Florian Blatti
/
George Mason
Chuck Briggs
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Colin Caporal
/
Longwood
27. 9:39 am (10)
Brock Kovach
/
George Mason
Wills Montgomery
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Teagan Stephenson
/
Longwood
28. 9:48 am (10)
Davis Soderberg
/
George Mason
Reed Winkler
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Jordan Boulton
/
Longwood
29. 9:57 am (10)
Ellis Messian
/
George Mason
Ross Pilliod
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Nick Contini
/
Longwood
30. 10:06 am (10)
Eric Edwards
/
George Mason
Michael O'Brien
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Brandon Weaver
/
Longwood
31. 10:15 am (10)
Chandler Wilkins
IND
/
Old Dominion
Antonio Cruz-Conde
IND
/
Old Dominion
Kyle Reid
IND
/
Old Dominion