Spring Break Shootout

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • March 12 to March 13, 2018
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Western Kentucky University @ Dade City, FL

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
29. 8:30 am (18a) Danielle Sawyer  IND  / Central Michigan Kayla Longo  IND  / FAU
28. 8:30 am (18b) Hannah Turner  IND  / WKU Holly Hines  IND  / Central Michigan
27. 8:30 am (17a) Amanda Walsh  IND  / Central Michigan Ashley Flynn  IND  / Ohio Elizabeth Cason  IND  / WKU
26. 8:30 am (17b) Paige Bird  IND  / Fort Wayne Jean Tyrrell  IND  / FGCU Rachel Leucuta  IND  / Central Michigan
25. 8:30 am (16) Jenna Kurosky / Fort Wayne Emma Wasson  WD  / Lipscomb Golf Holly Anderson  IND  / Ball State
24. 8:30 am (15) Abigail Carlsen / Fort Wayne Lily McDonald / Lipscomb Golf Reece Malapit  IND  / Ball State
23. 8:30 am (14) Madison Chesnutt / Fort Wayne Charley Benefield / Lipscomb Golf Kylee Sullivan  IND  / Oakland U.
22. 8:30 am (13a) Linnzie Richner / Fort Wayne Jenny Muesing / Lipscomb Golf Caroline Cavin  IND  / WKU
21. 8:30 am (13b) Monica Dorner / Fort Wayne Lauryn Davidson / Lipscomb Golf Abbie Smee  IND  / WKU
20. 8:30 am (12) Marisa Marquez / Arkansas State Meghan Deardorff / Central Michigan Hannah Travis / Ohio
19. 8:30 am (11a) Grayson Gladden / Arkansas State Kristen Wolfe / Central Michigan Nicole Smiley / Ohio
18. 8:30 am (11b) Beth Ann Compton / Arkansas State Jami Laude / Central Michigan Lily Pendy / Ohio
17. 8:30 am (10a) Sarah Childers / Arkansas State Natalie Johnson / Central Michigan Marissa Balish / Ohio
16. 8:30 am (10b) Aracelly Jimenez Rios / Arkansas State Bria Colosky / Central Michigan Emily Hughes / Ohio
15. 8:30 am (9a) Morgan Nadaline / Ball State Elle Nichols / Oakland U. Sarah Noonan / Georgia Southern
14. 8:30 am (9b) Sydney Anderson / Ball State Maddie Zack / Oakland U. Ansley Bowman / Georgia Southern
13. 8:30 am (8a) Emily Knouff / Ball State Veronica Haque / Oakland U. Julianna Collett / Georgia Southern
12. 8:30 am (8b) Liz Kim / Ball State Alexis Jones / Oakland U. Ella Ofstedahl / Georgia Southern
11. 8:30 am (7) Manon Tounalom / Ball State Fiona Schmidt / Oakland U. Natalie Petersen / Georgia Southern
10. 8:30 am (6a) Katie Veale / FAU Thea Wakeford-Wesmann / UALR Sarah Perine / Towson
9. 8:30 am (6b) Amanda Leslie / FAU Emelie Blennow / UALR Jenny Buchanan / Towson
8. 8:30 am (5a) Jennifer Keim / FAU Pernille Orlien / UALR Alexis Hios / Towson
7. 8:30 am (5b) Meghan Bennett / FAU Lucy Owen / UALR Erica Han / Towson
6. 8:30 am (4) Tai Barber / FAU Sabrina Bonanno / UALR Alix Lowe / Towson
5. 8:30 am (3) Megan Clarke / WKU MJ Fueyo / Jacksonville Natalia Nassar / FGCU
4. 8:30 am (2a) Bailey Tyree / WKU Michelle Forsland / Jacksonville Kate Williamson / FGCU
3. 8:30 am (2b) Katie Story / WKU Hannah Berman / Jacksonville Madison Easterbrook / FGCU
2. 8:30 am (1a) Georgina Blackman / WKU Amanda Detmer / Jacksonville Kelsy Holbert / FGCU
1. 8:30 am (1b) Mary Joiner / WKU Maria Brunzell / Jacksonville Madeline Marck-Sherk / FGCU