BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The TaylorMade Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 12 to March 13, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan @ Beaufort, SC
Winning Team:
Greensboro
Medalist:
Levi Grogan
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
32. 9:00 am (18)
Christian Garruppo
IND
/
McDaniel
Philip Campisi
IND
/
Ohio Wesleyan
Blake Dell
IND
/
Ohio Wesleyan
Christian Deters
IND
/
Webster University
31. 9:00 am (17)
Jack Oullette
IND
/
McDaniel
Shane Hoben
IND
/
Ohio Wesleyan
Patrick Kawakami
IND
/
Kenyon
30. 9:00 am (16a)
Trevor Gardner
IND
/
Shenandoah
Ryan Grove
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
Jack Casebolt
IND
/
OH Domincn
29. 9:00 am (16b)
JR Mills
IND
/
Shenandoah
Josh Kruzel
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
Jonathon Dill
IND
/
OH Domincn
28. 9:00 am (15a)
Connor McCarthy
IND
/
Shenandoah
Matt Paluga
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
Mitchell King
IND
/
OH Domincn
27. 9:00 am (15b)
Erich Gall
IND
/
Shenandoah
David Dattilo
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
Alex Heban
IND
/
OH Domincn
26. 9:00 am (14a)
Brett Dubin
IND
/
Shenandoah
Jordan Brackman
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
Nathan Viverette
IND
/
OH Domincn
25. 9:00 am (14b)
Garrett Valentine
/
Hanover
Joe Gesell
/
Shenandoah
Mitch Cremer
IND
/
Millikin
24. 9:00 am (13a)
Austin Zapp
/
Hanover
Blake Woodie
/
Shenandoah
Joseph Pegura
IND
/
Millikin
23. 9:00 am (13b)
Travis Butte
/
Hanover
Josh Bianco
/
Shenandoah
Wyatt Wilderman
IND
/
Millikin
22. 9:00 am (12)
Bradley Murray
/
Hanover
Robert Fox
/
Shenandoah
David Crosby
IND
/
Millikin
21. 9:00 am (11a)
Tony Rogers
/
Hanover
Doc Schulte
/
Shenandoah
Benjamin Prisching
IND
/
Millikin
20. 9:00 am (11b)
Keith Cooper
/
Virginia Wesleyan
Alex Nelson
/
Randolph-Macon
Jack Funderburg
/
Ohio Wesleyan
19. 9:00 am (10a)
Taylor Cunningham
/
Virginia Wesleyan
Peter Shaner
/
Randolph-Macon
Dominic Caminiti
/
Ohio Wesleyan
18. 9:00 am (10b)
Jakob Keidel
/
Virginia Wesleyan
Chase Childers
/
Randolph-Macon
Zach Shahrokhi
/
Ohio Wesleyan
17. 9:00 am (9)
Kevin Duffy
/
Virginia Wesleyan
Kirby Struhar
/
Randolph-Macon
Adam Armstrong
/
Ohio Wesleyan
16. 9:00 am (8a)
Carter Morgan
/
Virginia Wesleyan
Matt McDonagh
/
Randolph-Macon
Will Efkeman
/
Ohio Wesleyan
15. 9:00 am (8b)
Josh Petrillo
/
Lynchburg
Blake Saffell
/
OH Domincn
Mitchell Vetter
/
Webster University
14. 9:00 am (7a)
Rusty Markley
/
Lynchburg
Mark Creamer
/
OH Domincn
Will Murphy
/
Webster University
13. 9:00 am (7b)
Branson Terrell
/
Lynchburg
Andrew Wayman
/
OH Domincn
Cole Pickett
/
Webster University
12. 9:00 am (6a)
Carter Old
/
Lynchburg
Ryan Thompson
/
OH Domincn
Zac Ciesla
/
Webster University
11. 9:00 am (6b)
Josh Irby
/
Lynchburg
Owen Johnson
/
OH Domincn
Will Hocker
/
Webster University
10. 9:00 am (5a)
Aaron Errico
/
Hardin-Simmons University
Bennett Jackson
/
Millikin
Mikel Merker
/
Mt. St. Joseph
9. 9:00 am (5b)
Drake Kube
/
Hardin-Simmons University
Ryan Forrest
/
Millikin
Andrew Ruehle
/
Mt. St. Joseph
8. 9:00 am (4a)
Luke Smith
/
Hardin-Simmons University
Lee Hill
/
Millikin
Kyle Miller
/
Mt. St. Joseph
7. 9:00 am (4b)
Nick Vella
/
Hardin-Simmons University
Michael Barber
/
Millikin
Ethan McCarthy
/
Mt. St. Joseph
6. 9:00 am (3a)
Matt Jouett
/
Hardin-Simmons University
David Gerig
/
Millikin
Kevin Imhulse
/
Mt. St. Joseph
5. 9:00 am (3b)
Kevin Keane
/
McDaniel
Ryan Muthiora
/
Kenyon
Austin Coble
/
Greensboro
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Collin MacDonald
/
McDaniel
Sadiq Jiwa
/
Kenyon
Jacob Neal
/
Greensboro
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Shawn MacBurnie
/
McDaniel
Eric Lifson
/
Kenyon
Scott Campbell
/
Greensboro
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Chuck Csejke
/
McDaniel
Andrew Kotler
/
Kenyon
Luke Grogan
/
Greensboro
1. 9:00 am (1b)
BRANDON VANCE
/
McDaniel
Lawrence Courtney
/
Kenyon
Levi Grogan
/
Greensboro