Low Country Intercollegiate

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • March 17 to March 18, 2018
  • 2 Rounds
  • Hosted by Wofford College @ Hilton Head, SC

Tee Times for Round 2

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
26. 9:30 am (18d) Tiffany Kuroki  WD   IND  / Albany Mogie Adamchik  IND  / Appalachian State Caroline Heustess  IND  / USCUpstate
25. 9:30 am (17) Macky Fouse  IND  / Seton Hall Devan McCarrie / QU (B) - B Team Alex Jennings  IND  / Indiana State
24. 9:30 am (16a) Allison Chandler / Gardner-Webb Hannah Slocum / QU (B) - B Team
23. 9:30 am (16b) Lindsay Koppel / Gardner-Webb Abby Chase / QU (B) - B Team Mackenzie Keenoy  IND  / University of Findlay
22. 9:30 am (15a) Morgan Laird / Gardner-Webb Kaelyn Chi / QU (B) - B Team Celia Mansour  WD   IND  / Presby Col
21. 9:30 am (15b) Kristin Wong / Gardner-Webb Elena Ybarra / QU (B) - B Team Marley DeFreitas  IND  / USCUpstate
20. 9:30 am (14) Moa Kristenson / So. Carolina Beaufort Nadia Sandler / Citadel
19. 9:30 am (13) Franzi Knoetsch / So. Carolina Beaufort Samyra Lewis / Bethune-Cookman Andrea Hoos / Citadel
18. 9:30 am (12a) Emily Turner / So. Carolina Beaufort Isabela Miravite / Bethune-Cookman Marina Grimal / Citadel
17. 9:30 am (12b) Vanessa Schloo / So. Carolina Beaufort Yudika Rodriguez / Bethune-Cookman Cameron Little / Citadel
16. 9:30 am (11) Blanca Porta / So. Carolina Beaufort Mackenzie Butzer / Bethune-Cookman Ashlee Richardson / Citadel
15. 9:30 am (10a) Sydney Abruzzino / Presby Col Robyn Blanchard / Indiana State Samantha Kellstrom / University of Findlay
14. 9:30 am (10b) Rylie Marchman / Presby Col Sierra Hargens / Indiana State Meredith Wipper / University of Findlay
13. 9:30 am (9a) Maiken Bing Paulsen / Presby Col Dawn Turner / Indiana State Kristina Kniesly / University of Findlay
12. 9:30 am (9b) Serina Combs / Presby Col Sophie Benetti / Indiana State Sam Hatter / University of Findlay
11. 9:30 am (8) Ann Elizabeth Gore / Presby Col Thilda Staubo / Indiana State Makenzie Torres / University of Findlay
10. 9:30 am (7a) Annika Winebarger / Appalachian State Abby Bloom / Wofford Sidney Dermody / USCUpstate
9. 9:30 am (7b) Patricia Thompson / Appalachian State Lina Settelmayer / Wofford Anna Chanthaphaeng / USCUpstate
8. 9:30 am (6) Joliana Elias / Appalachian State Anna Eddy / Wofford Brooke Hutto / USCUpstate
7. 9:30 am (5) Abby Bolt / Appalachian State Grace Massengill / Wofford Payton Culler / USCUpstate
6. 9:30 am (4a) Melany Chong / Appalachian State Nicole Chin / Wofford Pan Paksanont / USCUpstate
5. 9:30 am (4b) Madeline Sager / Seton Hall Megan Henry / Albany Estefania Morales / Quinnipiac
4. 9:30 am (3) Sammie Staudt / Seton Hall Helga Einarsdottir / Albany Julia Kemmling / Quinnipiac
3. 9:30 am (2) Mia Kness / Seton Hall Annie Lee / Albany Alexandra Sazhin / Quinnipiac
2. 9:30 am (1a) Elizabeth Win / Seton Hall Caroline Juillat / Albany Luciana Tobia / Quinnipiac
1. 9:30 am (1b) Cassie Pantelas / Seton Hall Annika Espino / Albany Queenie Lai / Quinnipiac