BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Twin Oaks Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 19 to March 20, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Missouri State @ Springfield, MO
Winning Team:
Bradley Braves
Medalist:
Adam Fisher
Welcome to the 3rd Twin Oaks Intercollegiate, hosted by Missouri State University.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Grant Gavin
IND
/
SIUE
Jack Juskow
IND
/
Valparaiso
Charles Jahn
IND
/
Bradley Braves
2. 8:09 am (1)
Conor Dore
IND
/
SIUE
Michael Mounce
IND
/
Bradley Braves
Branden Mounce
IND
/
Bradley Braves
3. 8:18 am (1)
Drew Eaton
/
Western Illinois
Parker Oleson
/
Northern Iowa
Jacob Michel
/
South Dakota
4. 8:27 am (1)
Trent Snodgrass
/
Western Illinois
Sam DeBartolo
/
Northern Iowa
Tate Arends
/
South Dakota
5. 8:36 am (1)
Sean Miller
/
Western Illinois
Dayton Federley
/
Northern Iowa
Thomas Vining
/
South Dakota
6. 8:45 am (1)
Kyle Irlbacker
/
Western Illinois
Jared Rowe
/
Northern Iowa
Scott Fudenberg
/
South Dakota
7. 8:54 am (1)
Jackson Wetherbee
/
Western Illinois
Marshall Lamb
/
Northern Iowa
Matt Tolan
/
South Dakota
8. 9:03 am (1)
Dan Lensing
/
Bradley Braves
Brian Rogers
/
Missouri State
Spencer Underwood
/
SIUE
9. 9:12 am (1)
Matthew Specht
/
Bradley Braves
Brad Carpenter
/
Missouri State
Danny Gorman
/
SIUE
10. 9:21 am (1)
Drake Bushong
/
Bradley Braves
Kory Franks
/
Missouri State
Jordan Harre
/
SIUE
11. 9:30 am (1)
Ethan Brue
/
Bradley Braves
Jack Knoesel
/
Missouri State
Brady Dixon
/
SIUE
12. 9:39 am (1)
Zach Jewell
/
Bradley Braves
Adam Fisher
/
Missouri State
Kyle Slattery
/
SIUE
13. 8:00 am (10)
Jack Holmgren
IND
/
South Dakota
Trey Timpe
IND
/
Western Illinois
Sam Sacquitne
IND
/
Northern Iowa
14. 8:09 am (10)
John Duggan
IND
/
Western Illinois
Brady Sarauer
IND
/
Green Bay
Andrew Wood
IND
/
Northern Iowa
15. 8:18 am (10)
Jeremy Wu
/
Valparaiso
Grant Seifried
/
Evangel
Will Starkey
IND
/
SIUE
16. 8:27 am (10)
Mitchell Wittmann
/
Valparaiso
Jacob Womack
/
Evangel
Matt Swanson
IND
/
South Dakota
17. 8:36 am (10)
Brett Seward
/
Valparaiso
Jake Brown
/
Evangel
Lukas McCalla
IND
/
Missouri State
18. 8:45 am (10)
Ross Lazar
/
Valparaiso
Mike Fuehne
/
Evangel
John Fuchs
IND
/
Missouri State
19. 8:54 am (10)
Michael Doherty
/
Valparaiso
Dylan Bekemeier
/
Evangel
Austin Glendinning
IND
/
SIUE
20. 9:03 am (10)
Kenny Mleko
/
Loyola-Chicago
Jimmy Albright
/
Green Bay
Charlie Bolton
/
Creighton
21. 9:12 am (10)
Justin LaFrance
/
Loyola-Chicago
Bennett Hutson
/
Green Bay
Bradley Keyer
/
Creighton
22. 9:21 am (10)
Tyler Anderson
/
Loyola-Chicago
Patrick Sicula
/
Green Bay
Nate Vontz
/
Creighton
23. 9:30 am (10)
Nick Welden
/
Loyola-Chicago
Ben Gilles
/
Green Bay
Trey Petitt
/
Creighton
24. 9:39 am (10)
Devin Johnson
/
Loyola-Chicago
George Kneiser
/
Green Bay
Andrew McCormick
/
Creighton