BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Otter Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 19 to March 20, 2018
1 Rounds
Hosted by Cal State Monterey Bay @ Pebble Beach, CA
Winning Team:
Dallas Baptist
Medalist:
Hanna Harrison
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 7:30 am (1)
Addison Mitchell
/
Dallas Baptist
Renae Heisler
/
Montana St. Billings
Brittney Calhoun
/
Flagler College
Megan Vernon
/
Colorado-CO Springs
2. 7:39 am (1)
Brinn Fariss
/
Dallas Baptist
Sarah Schroefel
/
Montana St. Billings
Lara Ardler
/
Flagler College
Timbrelee McNair
/
Colorado-CO Springs
3. 7:48 am (1)
Hanna Harrison
/
Dallas Baptist
Sammy Walter
/
Montana St. Billings
Kim Jakobs
/
Flagler College
McKenna Vanko
/
Colorado-CO Springs
4. 7:57 am (1)
Evelyn Arguelles
/
Dallas Baptist
Shealyn Hafer
/
Montana St. Billings
Miranda Greene
/
Flagler College
Julia Baroth
/
Colorado-CO Springs
5. 8:06 am (1)
Ann Parmerter
/
Dallas Baptist
Bailee Dexter
/
Montana St. Billings
Natalia Azcue
/
Flagler College
Alex Darwin
/
Colorado-CO Springs
6. 8:15 am (1)
Alexis Marshall
/
CSU-Monterey Bay
Hannah More
/
Colorado Mesa University
Sydney Roberts
/
Central Oklahoma
Ana Bonilla
/
St. Mary's (TX)
7. 8:24 am (1)
Emma Lundvall
/
CSU-Monterey Bay
Randi Kim
/
Colorado Mesa University
Makena Mucciaccio
/
Central Oklahoma
Haleigh Jordan
/
St. Mary's (TX)
8. 8:33 am (1)
Linnea Karlsson
/
CSU-Monterey Bay
Heather Kroll
/
Colorado Mesa University
Yuna Sato
/
Central Oklahoma
Paige Weiss
/
St. Mary's (TX)
9. 8:42 am (1)
Tarin Leong
/
CSU-Monterey Bay
Megan Liborio
/
Colorado Mesa University
Marla Souvannasing
/
Central Oklahoma
Kelly Contreras
/
St. Mary's (TX)
10. 8:51 am (1)
Blake Haverty
/
CSU-Monterey Bay
Ashlyn Kirschner
/
Colorado Mesa University
Anna Pool
/
Central Oklahoma
Maria Regina Gonzalez
/
St. Mary's (TX)
11. 9:00 am (1)
Keila Takeuchi
IND
/
CSU-Monterey Bay
Carolina Naom Yamada
IND
/
Colorado Mesa University
Kaleigh Ashen
IND
/
Missouri-St. Louis
Lucy Liu
IND
/
Yale
12. 9:09 am (1)
Kylie Keyer
IND
/
CSU-Monterey Bay
Jocelyn Chee Yi Min
IND
/
California Baptist
Felicia Chang
IND
/
Yale
Sienna Starck
IND
/
Cal State East Bay
13. 9:18 am (1)
Sayaka Carpenter
IND
/
CSU-Monterey Bay
Jordan Martin
IND
/
California Baptist
Julianne Strauch
IND
/
Dartmouth
14. 9:27 am (1)
Brooke Baumgardner
IND
/
CSU-Monterey Bay
Lydia Traylor
IND
/
Dallas Baptist
Bethany Burns
IND
/
Dartmouth
15. 7:30 am (10)
Erin Farner
/
S Fraser
Breann Smith
/
Tarleton State
Sharon Oh
/
California Baptist
Taylor Wyss
/
Cal State East Bay
16. 7:39 am (10)
Estee Leung
/
S Fraser
Sarah Gee
/
Tarleton State
Kristyna Abrahamova
/
California Baptist
Jamie Enseki
/
Cal State East Bay
17. 7:48 am (10)
Michelle Waters
/
S Fraser
Casey Wild
/
Tarleton State
Yifei Wang
/
California Baptist
Hafsa Khan
/
Cal State East Bay
18. 7:57 am (10)
Emily Leung
/
S Fraser
Leatherman Casey
/
Tarleton State
Erica Wang
/
California Baptist
Julia Youn
/
Cal State East Bay
19. 8:06 am (10)
Belinda Lin
/
S Fraser
Junie Khaw
/
Tarleton State
Samantha Martirez
/
California Baptist
Yu Hsin Chang
/
Cal State East Bay
20. 8:15 am (10)
Alexa Capesius
/
Missouri-St. Louis
Jasmine Monas
/
Sonoma State
Jayshree Sarathy
/
Yale
Hana Lee
/
Holy Names
21. 8:24 am (10)
Stefaniya Ivanova
/
Missouri-St. Louis
Lexi Nielsen
/
Sonoma State
Gabbie DeSombre
/
Yale
Jesse Kaneshiro
/
Holy Names
22. 8:33 am (10)
Ares Boira
/
Missouri-St. Louis
Samantha Oliva
/
Sonoma State
Julie Luo
/
Yale
Jamie Lopez
/
Holy Names
23. 8:42 am (10)
Emma Thorngren
/
Missouri-St. Louis
Cristina Picariello
/
Sonoma State
Beryl Wang
/
Yale
Chisay Arai
/
Holy Names
24. 8:51 am (10)
Maxi Roth
/
Missouri-St. Louis
Sabrina Virtusio
/
Sonoma State
Jennifer Peng
/
Yale
Courtney Newport
/
Holy Names
25. 9:00 am (10)
Maddie Nelson
/
Dartmouth
Shu-Lin Lin
/
AcademyArt
Jessica Rudd
/
Chico State
Kristin Whitehead
/
Queens Charlotte
26. 9:09 am (10)
Kristin Soh
/
Dartmouth
Iveta Posledni
/
AcademyArt
Shannon Milliken
/
Chico State
Rhea Bhatia
/
Queens Charlotte
27. 9:18 am (10)
Catharine Roddy
/
Dartmouth
Elan Hawkins
/
AcademyArt
Natalie Kinney
/
Chico State
Cameryn Smith
/
Queens Charlotte
28. 9:27 am (10)
Jessica Kittelberger
/
Dartmouth
Anahi Servin
/
AcademyArt
Emily Rotter
/
Chico State
Kylie Nizolek
/
Queens Charlotte
29. 9:36 am (10)
Moon Cheong
/
Dartmouth
Sterling Hawkins
/
AcademyArt
Clare Brady
/
Chico State
Natalie Pleyerova
/
Queens Charlotte