BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2018 Battle of the Dam
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 28 to March 29, 2018
2 Rounds
Hosted by River Bluff High @ Lexington, SC
Winning Team:
Lexington
Medalist:
Dillon Hite
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 9:00 am (1)
Whit Larlee
/
Aiken
Trey Stallings
/
North Augusta
Blaine Williams
/
Chapin
2. 9:08 am (1)
Charlton Hill
/
Aiken
Bear Smoker
/
North Augusta
Keagan Cummings
/
Chapin
3. 9:16 am (1)
Nolan Skiff
/
Aiken
Fritz Rowell
/
North Augusta
Braxton Overton
/
Chapin
4. 9:24 am (1)
Braeden Halfmann
/
Aiken
Will Livingston
/
North Augusta
Taylor Thomas
/
Chapin
5. 9:32 am (1)
Jared Uhle
/
Aiken
Mitchell McNeil
/
North Augusta
E. Noller/ B. Rhame
/
Chapin
6. 9:40 am (1)
WIlliam Brooks
/
Byrnes
Luke Sullivan
/
AC Flora
Benjamin Nicholson
/
River Bluff
Blake Dimsdale
/
Gilbert
7. 9:48 am (1)
Barrett Josey
/
Byrnes
Wilhelm Elliott
/
AC Flora
Logan Biggers
/
River Bluff
Sully Hooper
/
Gilbert
8. 9:56 am (1)
Noah Barnes
/
Byrnes
Marshall Douglas
/
AC Flora
Ashton Eubanks
/
River Bluff
Hogan Hardee
/
Gilbert
9. 10:04 am (1)
Carson Crooke
/
Byrnes
Will McDow
/
AC Flora
Jackson Jeffcoat
/
River Bluff
Drew Albus
/
Gilbert
10. 10:12 am (1)
P. Hawkins/ J.Hickum
/
Byrnes
Henry Moses
/
AC Flora
Madison Branum
/
River Bluff
J. Nix/ J. Reeves
/
Gilbert
11. 10:20 am (1)
Jenkins Dwight
/
Sumter
TJ Albury
/
North Myrtle Beach
W.Galloway/ J.McCarty
/
Blythewood
12. 10:28 am (1)
Brandon Griffin
/
Sumter
Matthew Simoncini
/
North Myrtle Beach
Mavrick Mullinax
/
Lexington
Eric Nord
/
Blythewood
13. 10:36 am (1)
Bradley Coultre
/
Sumter
Zack Kirtz
/
North Myrtle Beach
Ethan Kitts
/
Lexington
Daniel Larimore
/
Blythewood
14. 10:44 am (1)
E.Lewis/ M. Solberg
/
Sumter
Matthew Griego
/
North Myrtle Beach
Alec Vardas
/
Lexington
Cheney Connell
/
Blythewood
15. 10:52 am (1)
Dixon Flowers
/
Sumter
Chandler Casey
/
North Myrtle Beach
Dillon Hite
/
Lexington
Matthew Hutto
/
Blythewood
16. 9:00 am (10)
Micah Aebischer
/
Brookland-Cayce
Matthew Horne
/
White Knoll
Jacob Fink
/
Ridge View
17. 9:09 am (10)
Trey Marshall
/
Brookland-Cayce
Dillon Humes
/
White Knoll
Christian Wilson
/
Ridge View
18. 9:18 am (10)
Jeremiah Holmes
/
Brookland-Cayce
Colin Marshall
/
White Knoll
Brent Wilson
/
Ridge View
19. 9:27 am (10)
Strickland Shaffer
/
Brookland-Cayce
Megan Kitchings
/
White Knoll
Artorious Lagrone
/
Ridge View
20. 9:36 am (10)
L. Lawrence/ J. Toth
/
Brookland-Cayce
B.Nanny/ C. Lawson
/
White Knoll
Ellis Bowers
/
Irmo
21. 9:45 am (10)
Andrew "AJ" Farchione
/
River Bluff - B Team
Jackson Reed
/
Fort Dorchester
Jay Locker
/
Chapin - B Team
Alex Simmons
/
Irmo
22. 9:54 am (10)
Marley Barefoot
/
River Bluff - B Team
Andy Messersmith
/
Fort Dorchester
Jack Cuneo
/
Chapin - B Team
23. 10:03 am (10)
Chance Barefoot
/
River Bluff - B Team
Matt Huff
/
Fort Dorchester
Jo jo Despoy
/
Chapin - B Team
24. 10:12 am (10)
Bryce Phillips
/
River Bluff - B Team
Donovan Duke
/
Fort Dorchester
Jack Brady
/
Chapin - B Team
25. 10:21 am (10)
Lauren Oh
/
River Bluff - B Team
W.Jenkins/ J. Noller
/
Chapin - B Team
26. 10:30 am (10)
Charlie Beiers
/
Lexington - B Team
Drew Greene
/
South Aiken
Travis Campbell
/
Airport
27. 10:39 am (10)
Blake Ellis
/
Lexington - B Team
Connor Buchanan
/
South Aiken
Brandon Rucker
/
Airport
28. 10:48 am (10)
Jackson Doar
/
Lexington - B Team
Cameron Biddle
/
South Aiken
Jamie Owens
/
Airport
29. 10:57 am (10)
Jesse Fabian
/
Lexington - B Team
Colson McNulty
/
South Aiken
Blake Sheppard
/
Airport
30. 11:06 am (10)
Jacob Curtis
/
South Aiken
J.Rivers/ J.Jones
/
Airport