BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Mimosa Hills Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
April 1 to April 2, 2018
2 Rounds
Hosted by Appalachian State University @ Morganton, NC
Winning Team:
Troy
Medalist:
Aurelia Hamm
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 9:00 am (18a)
Morgan Cox
/
Radford
Abby Parks
IND
/
Troy
Julia Henderson
/
Gardner-Webb
29. 9:00 am (18b)
Meagan Board
/
Radford
Samyra Lewis
/
Bethune-Cookman
Morgan Laird
/
Gardner-Webb
28. 9:00 am (17)
Sidney Walker
/
Radford
Mackenzie Butzer
/
Bethune-Cookman
Kristen Wong
/
Gardner-Webb
27. 9:00 am (16a)
Khushboo Thiagaraj
/
Radford
Isabela Miravite
/
Bethune-Cookman
Lindsay Koppel
/
Gardner-Webb
26. 9:00 am (16b)
Kasidy Beckel
/
Radford
Yudika Rodriguez
/
Bethune-Cookman
Allison Chandler
/
Gardner-Webb
25. 9:00 am (15a)
Janie Thomas
/
UNC Asheville
Kayla Poff
/
USCB
Abby Bolt
/
Appalachian State
24. 9:00 am (15b)
Kellen Alsip
/
UNC Asheville
Emily Turner
/
USCB
Annika Winebarger
/
Appalachian State
23. 9:00 am (14a)
Adelyn Deery
/
UNC Asheville
Franzi Knoetsch
/
USCB
Patricia Thompson
/
Appalachian State
22. 9:00 am (14b)
Rebecca Black
/
UNC Asheville
Moa Kristenson
/
USCB
Melany Chong
/
Appalachian State
21. 9:00 am (13)
Taylor Hinson
/
UNC Asheville
Blanca Porta
/
USCB
Joliana Elias
/
Appalachian State
20. 9:00 am (12a)
Alicia Dunlap
/
Sandhills
Rea Spears
IND
/
Elon
Macey Mills
IND
/
Longwood
19. 9:00 am (12b)
Amanda Hill
/
Sandhills
Michaela Cox
IND
/
Elon
Hannah Tuttle
IND
/
Radford
18. 9:00 am (11a)
Danielle Mirovich
/
Sandhills
Marley DeFreitas
IND
/
USCUpstate
Rylie Marchman
IND
/
Presby Col
17. 9:00 am (11b)
Parker Watson
/
Sandhills
Ebba Nobreus
IND
/
Winthrop
Linna Brooks
IND
/
UNC Asheville
16. 9:00 am (10a)
Shirley Ou
/
Sandhills
Whitney Carter
IND
/
Winthrop
Mogie Adamchik
IND
/
Appalachian State
15. 9:00 am (10b)
Chelsea Dantonio
/
Winthrop
Savannah Thompson
/
UNC Pembroke
Kyra Horlock
/
Longwood
14. 9:00 am (9)
Alexis Brindley
/
Winthrop
Katy Flax
/
UNC Pembroke
Crystina Kertsos
/
Longwood
13. 9:00 am (8a)
Louise Jeppesen
/
Winthrop
Alexandria Bare
/
UNC Pembroke
Sirena Walsh
/
Longwood
12. 9:00 am (8b)
Julie Reinertsen
/
Winthrop
Megan Munroe
/
UNC Pembroke
Jacqueline Nickels
/
Longwood
11. 9:00 am (7a)
Ashley Sloup
/
Winthrop
Madison Corley
/
UNC Pembroke
Morgan Mugnolo
/
Longwood
10. 9:00 am (7b)
Sidney Dermody
/
USCUpstate
Morgan Cox
/
James Madison
Sydney Abruzzino
/
Presby Col
9. 9:00 am (6)
Payton Culler
/
USCUpstate
Maddy Cox
/
James Madison
Celia Mansour
/
Presby Col
8. 9:00 am (5)
Brooke Hutto
/
USCUpstate
Katie Turk
/
James Madison
Serina Combs
/
Presby Col
7. 9:00 am (4a)
Pan Paksanont
/
USCUpstate
Laura Gomez-Ruiz
/
James Madison
Ann Elizabeth Gore
/
Presby Col
6. 9:00 am (4b)
Anna Chanthaphaeng
/
USCUpstate
Lauren Comegys
/
James Madison
Maiken Bing Paulsen
/
Presby Col
5. 9:00 am (3a)
Abby Bloom
/
Wofford
Katie Reilly
/
Elon
Eva Fabricius-Bjerre
/
Troy
4. 9:00 am (3b)
Lina Settelmayer
/
Wofford
Adel Vadkerti
/
Elon
Lindsey Harrison
/
Troy
3. 9:00 am (2)
Anna Eddy
/
Wofford
Heather Munro
/
Elon
Bianca Lohbauer
/
Troy
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Grace Massengill
/
Wofford
Aurelia Hamm
/
Elon
Antonia Poate
/
Troy
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Nicole Chin
/
Wofford
Hilda Kristjansdottir
/
Elon
Sarah Harrison
/
Troy