BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The Mizuno Brickyard Collegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
April 8 to April 10, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Mercer University @ Macon, GA
Winning Team:
Vanderbilt
Medalist:
Morgan Baxendale
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
26. 9:00 am (18a)
Karina Kukkonen
IND
/
Mercer U.
Jaelyn Tindal
IND
/
Mercer U.
Abby Parks
IND
/
Troy
25. 9:00 am (17a)
Emily Cox
/
So. Miss.
Crockett Floyd
/
Samford
Lexie Flerlage
/
Florida State
24. 9:00 am (16a)
Julie Baker
/
So. Miss.
Kate Collom
/
Samford
Ashley Mangan
/
Florida State
23. 9:00 am (16b)
Miranda Holt
/
So. Miss.
Emily Uhland
/
Samford
Sandra Salonen
/
Florida State
22. 9:00 am (15a)
Nichada Satasuk
/
So. Miss.
Mary Kate Horton
/
Samford
Kathleen Sumner
/
Florida State
21. 9:00 am (14a)
Valentina Haupt
/
So. Miss.
Maddie Davis
/
Samford
Amanda Doherty
/
Florida State
20. 9:00 am (13a)
Charlotte Charrayre
IND
/
Kennesaw State
Kaye Kwon
/
North Florida
MJ Fueyo
/
Jacksonville
19. 9:00 am (12a)
Kornbongkoat Sararat
/
ETSU
Mindy Herrick
/
North Florida
Michelle Forsland
/
Jacksonville
18. 9:00 am (12b)
Ankita Kedlaya
/
ETSU
Teresa Conroy
/
North Florida
Amanda Detmer
/
Jacksonville
17. 9:00 am (11a)
Hee Ying Loy
/
ETSU
Courtney Cobb
/
North Florida
Maria Brunzell
/
Jacksonville
16. 9:00 am (10a)
Tereza Melecka
/
ETSU
Sydney Shrader
/
North Florida
Hannah Berman
/
Jacksonville
15. 9:00 am (10b)
Leigha Holt
/
Marshall
Holly Morgan
/
Chattanooga
Kendall Griffin
/
LSU
14. 9:00 am (9a)
Kerri Parks
/
Marshall
Maddy McDanel
/
Chattanooga
Kathleen Gallagher
/
LSU
13. 9:00 am (9b)
Shelby Brauckmuller
/
Marshall
Megan Woods
/
Chattanooga
Sydney Cavin
/
LSU
12. 9:00 am (8a)
Stormy Randazzo
/
Marshall
Cristina Perez
/
Chattanooga
Mary Frances Chauvin
/
LSU
11. 9:00 am (7a)
Ylva Forslund
/
Marshall
Monica San Juan
/
Chattanooga
Claudia De Antonio
/
LSU
10. 9:00 am (6a)
Allison Woodward
/
Virginia Tech
Jodee Tindal
/
Mercer U.
Lindsey Harrison
/
Troy
9. 9:00 am (6b)
Jessica Spicer
/
Virginia Tech
Lauren Lightfritz
/
Mercer U.
Sarah Harrison
/
Troy
8. 9:00 am (5a)
Emily Mahar
/
Virginia Tech
Hannah Mae Deems
/
Mercer U.
Eva Fabricius-Bjerre
/
Troy
7. 9:00 am (5b)
Amanda Hollandsworth
/
Virginia Tech
Terese Romeo
/
Mercer U.
Antonia Poate
/
Troy
6. 9:00 am (4a)
Elizabeth Bose
/
Virginia Tech
Payton Schanen
/
Mercer U.
Bianca Lohbauer
/
Troy
5. 9:00 am (3a)
Virginia Green
/
Vanderbilt
Abigail Portyrata
/
Old Dominion
Roanne Tomlinson
/
Kennesaw State
4. 9:00 am (3b)
Abbey Carlson
/
Vanderbilt
Sana Tufail
/
Old Dominion
Medy Thavong
/
Kennesaw State
3. 9:00 am (2a)
Courtney Zeng
/
Vanderbilt
Charlotte De Corte
/
Old Dominion
Clara Aveling
/
Kennesaw State
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Louise Yu
/
Vanderbilt
Katerina Vlasinova
/
Old Dominion
Henriette Nielsen
/
Kennesaw State
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Morgan Baxendale
/
Vanderbilt
Maggie Simmermacher
/
Old Dominion
Madison Caldwell
/
Kennesaw State